St. Francis of Assisi Mass Calendar

Intention Available Intention Unavailable
< prev September 2022 next >
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1green
8:45 am Mass
    · † Arthur Cuellar
    · † Rev. Raymond J. Kelly, TOR
    · † Robert E. Williams
1:00 pm - Graveside: Francis J. Derby - Fr. John O'Connor
2green
8:45 am Mass
    · † David James Teodosio
    · † Jim Pruitt
    · Peter Le
1:00 pm - Graveside Service: Kathleen Donovan - -Fr. George Corrigan
3whiteSt. Gregory the Great
5:30 pm Mass
    · † Alice Tippit
    · † Mildred C. O'Brien
    · † Richard Allison
4green23rd Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 am Mass
    · People of the Parish
    · Kathy Frank
9:30 am Mass
    · † Dwayne Gonsorcik
    · † Laurie Ziegler
    · † Pat Mueller
11:00 am Mass
    · † Donald Widener
    · † Christopher James
    · † Henry and Pia James
12:30 pm Mass (Spanish)
5:30 pm Mass
    · † Marvin Floom
    · † Fred Griffith
    · Rita Everson
5green
8:45 am Mass
    · † Conrado Serbellon
    · Bruce Martin
    · † Michael Baskin
6green
8:45 am Mass
    · † Felicitas Castaneda
    · Gretchen May
    · Bruce Martin
7green
8:45 am Mass
    · † Dwayne Gonsorcik
    · † Kathryn Gonsorcik
    · † Mike Dowd
10:30 am - Graveside: Natalie Boike : Fr. Chris Dunn
8whiteBirth of the Blessed Virgin Mary
8:45 am Mass
    · † Donald Thompson
    · Cathy Warren
9greenwhiteSt. Peter Claver
8:45 am Mass
    · Melissa Pappas
    · † Kevin Ryan Herrmann
    · † Marv and Jan Floom
10greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
5:30 pm Mass
    · † Alice Tippit
    · † Michael J. Strati
    · † Joseph Lakawicz
11green24th Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 am Mass
    · † Jack Haneklau
    · † Irene Scheeren
9:30 am Mass
    · † Dwayne Gonsorcik
    · † Lucille Staley Allen
    · † Everett Newman Jr.
11:00 am Mass
    · People of the Parish
    · † Sarah Figarella
    · † Jose Munos
12:30 pm Mass (Spanish)
5:30 pm Mass
    · † JoAnn VanEman
    · † Marv Floom
    · † Alcira Camacho
12greenwhiteHoly Name of the Blessed Virgin Mary
8:45 am Mass
    · † Betsy Dennison
    · † Joseph L. Proscia
    · † Katherine Losack
13whiteSt. John Chrysostom
8:45 am Mass
    · † Michael John Trudnak Sr.
    · † Anita Naylor
    · † Michael and Veronica Tokar
14redTriumph of the Holy Cross
8:45 am Mass
    · † Dwayne Gonsorcik
    · † Kathryn Gonsorcik
    · † Marv and Jan Floom
15whiteOur Lady of Sorrows
8:45 am Mass
    · † Ann Grabowski
16redSt. Cornelius
8:45 am Mass
    · † Kathleen Morley
17greenwhiteSt. Robert BellarmineMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
5:30 pm Mass
    · † Alice Tippit
    · † Bronislous Edward Jarosz
    · † Alfred DeCarli, Jr.
18green25th Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 am Mass
    · † Bobby Allen Thomas
    · Orion Jace Carcallas
    · Aimee Joy Carcallas
9:30 am Mass
    · † Dwayne Gonsorcik
11:00 am Mass
    · † Piccolia Hammond Lucas Flora
    · † Robert Irving Carney
    · † Anita Tornes
12:30 pm Mass (Spanish)
5:30 pm Mass
    · People of the Parish
    · Christine Maris
19greenredSt. Januarius
8:45 am Mass
    · † Michael Baskin
    · † Philomena D'Souza
2:00 pm - Graveside: Dorothy Flood - Fr. John O'Connor
20redSt. Andrew Kim Taegon, Paul Chong Hasang & companions
8:45 am Mass
    · † Frank and Ann Kovalchik
    · Sarah Ecklund
    · † Marv Floom
11:30 am - Graveside: Joan Elwell - Fr. Jim Scullion
21redSt. Matthew
8:45 am Mass
    · † Dwayne Gonsorcik
    · † Kathryn Gonsorcik
    · † Gladys Spring
22green
8:45 am Mass
    · Jan Floom
    · † Marv Floom
11:00 am - Graveside: Thomas Jeffrey Gibbons - Fr. Jim Scullion
23whiteSt. Pio of Pietrelcina
8:45 am Mass
    · † Ann Grabowski
    · † Rita Jordan
    · † Brian Boycourt
11:00 am - Graveside: Capt. Daniel P. DePalma - Fr. Jim Scullion
11:30 am - Graveside: Thaddeus Clark - Fr. Chris Dunn
24greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
5:30 pm Mass
    · † Alice Tippit
    · † Gladys Spring
    · † Brian Macnamara
25green26th Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 am Mass
    · People of the Parish
    · Matthew and Allen Swancara
9:30 am Mass
    · † Dwayne Gonsorcik
    · † Don Clausen
    · † Spencer and Nieves Sagudan
11:00 am Mass
    · † Teresita Tornes
    · † Bernard Sheridan
    · † Kathleen Bolger
12:30 pm Mass (Spanish)
    · † Sara Diaz Nieto
5:30 pm Mass
    · John Maris
    · † Gladys Spring
    · † Jane Wilson
26greenredSs. Cosmas & Damian
8:45 am Mass
    · † Oscar Castaneda
    · † Helen and George Callaway
    · † Juan Mauricio Achaval Jr.
27whiteSt. Vincent de Paul
8:45 am Mass
    · † Al DeCarli, Jr.
    · † Robert Crane
    · † Marv and Jan Floom
28greenredSt. WenceslausSs. Lawrence Ruiz & companions
8:45 am Mass
    · † Dwayne Gonsorcik
    · † Kathryn Gonsorcik
    · † Judi Ryerse
29whiteSs. Michael, Gabriel & Raphael
8:45 am Mass
    · † Spencer and Nieves Saguden
    · † Enrique Cuellar Ferreria
    · † Helen and George Callaway
30whiteSt. Jerome
8:45 am Mass
    · † George Diem Bui
    · † Dick Allison
    · † Helen and George Callaway

Powered by Mass Intentions Online