Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Jump to today
May
26
whiteTrinity Sunday
May
27
greenwhiteSt. Augustine of CanterburyMemorial Day
May
28
green
May
29
greenwhiteSt. Paul VI
May
30
green
May
31
whiteVisitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Saturday June 1st 20241
redSt. Justin Martyr
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish), Rev. Steven Lesniewski
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Bernadine Bracin
9:00 am Confession - St. Bartholomew Church - Rev. Steven Lesniewski
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church - Fr. O’Connell
10:00 am 8th grade Graduation Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
10:30 am Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish) - Deacon Victor Uruchima
12:30 pm Baptism - St. Pascal Church (Spanish) - Deacon Victor Uruchima
2:45 pm Funeral Mass - St. Pascal Church for Thomas V. Moran - Fr. O’Connell
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Deacon Gene Kummerer Jr.
Intention for: † Marietta Espiritu
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Rev. Valery Burusu
Intention for: † Fred Billingham
6:00 pm Funeral Home Service - Martinez Funeral Home 5725 s Pulaski Rd. Chicago, IL 60629 for Victorino Gutierrez - Deacon Victor Uruchima
Sunday June 2nd 20242
whiteThe Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Elvira Carrdozo and Aurelia, Carmen and Rene Lujano
Intention for: † Enedina Essanilla
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Rev. Donatus Nwachukwu
Intention for: † Robert Sweeney
Intention for: † Rose Morgan
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. Kenneth G. Kiepura
Intention for: † Bertha Pulido
Intention for: Edward Diaz
Intention for: Mrs. Gerri Murphy
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Mike Potaczek
Intention for: † Robert Sweeney
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Miguel Angel
Intention for: † Miguel Angel Alcala
1:00 pm Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish) - Fr. O’Connell
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Yolanda Gonzalez
Intention for: † Faustina Lazo de Serrano
Monday June 3rd 20243
redSs. Charles Lwanga & companions
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Abraham Alex Kaduthodyil
Intention for: † Chrys Carvajal
Tuesday June 4th 20244
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Rev. Donatus Nwachukwu
Intention for: † Maria and Gandolfo Russo
Intention for: † Rosa Rivera
Wednesday June 5th 20245
redSt. Boniface
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. Shanahan
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Jane Maher
10:30 am Funeral Mass - St. Pascal Church for Joann Truschke - Fr. O’Connell
12:00 pm Interment - Acacia Park Cemetery for Joann Truschke - Deacon Charles Shallcross
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Baptismal Prep Class - English - St. Pascal Church - Deacon Charles Shallcross
Thursday June 6th 20246
greenwhiteSt. Norbert
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. Shanahan
Intention for: † Bernadette Scalzitti
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Rose Wolschon
Intention for: † Robert Clancy
Friday June 7th 20247
whiteThe Sacred Heart of Jesus
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Abraham Alex Kaduthodyil
Intention for: Prayer Shawl Recipients
Intention for: † Jane Maher
Saturday June 8th 20248
whiteImmaculate Heart of Mary
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish), Fr. O’Connell
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. Winters
Intention for: † Judy Biala
Intention for: † Jane Maher
9:00 am Confession - St. Bartholomew Church - Fr. O’Connell
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church - Fr. Winters
11:00 am Baptism - St. Pascal Church (English) - Deacon Charles Shallcross
11:30 am Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish) - Deacon Jaime Rios
12:00 pm-12:30 pm
Engagement Blessing - St. Pascal Church - Jim Heneghan
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Rev. Donatus Nwachukwu
Intention for: Gerry Liss Mass of Thanksgiving
Intention for: † Rosalina Soria Ruiz
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Fred Billingham
Intention for: † Fr. Norbert Zawistanowicz
Sunday June 9th 20249
green10th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Maria Rodriguez
Intention for: † Guadalupe Rodriguez
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. Shanahan
Intention for: † Rafael Gonzalez
Intention for: † Robert Sweeney
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. Winters
Intention for: † Katie and Bob Till
Intention for: † Nancy Jane Boone
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. Heneghan
Intention for: Ana and Gerardo Baez, 40 year Wedding Anniversary
Intention for: † Deidre Childers
11:30 am Baptism - St. Pascal Church (English) - Deacon Charles Shallcross
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Ranulfo Ortiz
Intention for: Rosa Duran
1:00 pm Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish) - Fr. O’Connell
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Martin Rodriguez Melecio
Monday June 10th 202410
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Francisco Reyes
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Abraham Alex Kaduthodyil
Intention for: † James Torbick, anniversary of deceased
Intention for: † Rudy Lazare (Death Anniversary)
11:30 am Funeral Home Service for Patrocino Abuan - Fr. O’Connell
12:00 pm Interment - Irving Park Cemetery for Patrocino Abuan - Fr. O’Connell
Tuesday June 11th 202411
redSt. Barnabas the Apostle
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Abraham Alex Kaduthodyil
Intention for: † Lododico & Colomba Paoletti - Happy Heavenly 90th Anniversary
Intention for: Elsa Garces
Wednesday June 12th 202412
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. Shanahan
Intention for: † Jimmy Suarez
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: Intentions of the Kroll-Sunseri Families
Intention for: † Rosemary McGurn
Thursday June 13th 202413
whiteSt. Anthony of Padua
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. Shanahan
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Robert McCormick
Intention for: † Josephine Dominguez
9:00 am Funeral Home Service - Rago Brothers Funeral Home for Grace Smith
9:00 am Wake or Vigil - funeral home for Grace Smith
11:00 am Funeral Mass - St. Pascal Church for Grace Smith - Fr. O’Connell
1:00 pm Interment - Town of Maine Cemetery for Grace Smith - Fr. O’Connell
7:30 pm Funeral Home Service for Mary Reynolds - Deacon Charles Shallcross
Friday June 14th 202414
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: Elizeo Gomez
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Abraham Alex Kaduthodyil
Intention for: † Max Lopez
Intention for: Gerri Liss
10:30 am Funeral Mass - St. Pascal Church for Mildred Dattilo - Fr. O’Connell
11:30 am Interment - St. Joseph's for Mildred Dattilo - Deacon Charles Shallcross
6:00 pm Quinceañera Rehearsal - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Sherlyn Hernandez
Saturday June 15th 202415
greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish), Deacon Victor Uruchima
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Genevieve Toman (Happy Heavenly Birthday)
Intention for: † Dora Heredia/Ernestina Jimenez
9:00 am Confession - St. Bartholomew Church - Fr. O’Connell
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church - Fr. O’Connell
11:30 am Baptism - St. Pascal Church (Spanish) - Deacon Victor Uruchima
1:00 pm Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (English) - Deacon Victor Uruchima
2:00 pm Quinceanera - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Sherlyn Hernandez - Fr. O’Connell
3:00 pm Baptism - St. Pascal Church (Spanish) - Deacon Jaime Rios
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Rev. Donatus Nwachukwu
Intention for: † Walter & Wanda Wojdyla
Intention for: † Sean Folan & Patricia Maheras
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Wendy Urteaga-Richards
Intention for: † Fred Billingham
Sunday June 16th 202416
green11th Sunday in Ordinary TimeFather's Day
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish), Fr. Shanahan
Intention for: † Jaime, Jose & Jimmy Suarez
Intention for: † Edwin Colon
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Daniel J. Perez
Intention for: † Lododico Paoletti
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Peter Wrobel
Intention for: Jorge Pulido Good Health
Intention for: Rose Behnke
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. Shanahan
Intention for: † Vern Baker
Intention for: † Anthony Arena
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Ranulfo Ortiz Ortega
Intention for: † Jose J Reyes
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Wendy Urteaga (6 Month Anniversary of Death)
Intention for: † Jeanette Beecher
Monday June 17th 202417
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Abraham Alex Kaduthodyil
Intention for: † Martin Lohan
Intention for: † Jane Maher
Tuesday June 18th 202418
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Abraham Alex Kaduthodyil
Intention for: Lauren Handy Special Intention
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Rev. Donatus Nwachukwu
Intention for: Elsa Garces
Intention for: † Jane Maher
Wednesday June 19th 202419
greenwhiteSt. RomualdJuneteenth
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Abraham Alex Kaduthodyil
Intention for: Chet Gallagher Special intention
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Rev. Donatus Nwachukwu
Intention for: Robert & Charlotte Sweeney Wedding Anniversary
Intention for: Robert & Charlotte Sweeney (Anniversary Wishes)
12:00 pm Funeral Mass - St. Pascal Church for James A. Carsello - Fr. O’Connell
1:00 pm Interment - St. Joseph Cemetery for James A. Carsello - Deacon Mike Ahern
6:30 pm Funeral Home Service - Gibbons Funeral Home for Luis Velazquez - Deacon Victor Uruchima
Thursday June 20th 202420
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Abraham Alex Kaduthodyil
Intention for: Paul Vaughn Special Intention
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Rev. Donatus Nwachukwu
Intention for: Jaxon Torbick, Happy 11th Birthday
Intention for: † Florentina Lopez
6:00 pm Quinceañera Rehearsal - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Fernanda Natalie Nieto
Friday June 21st 202421
whiteSt. Aloysius Gonzaga
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. Shanahan
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Mary Bernardini (happy heavenly birthday)
2:00 pm Quinceanera - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Fernanda Natalie Nieto
Saturday June 22nd 202422
greenredwhiteSt. Paulinus of Nola, Ss. John Fisher & Thomas More, Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish), Fr. Shanahan
Intention for: 3 Year Presentation Jazelyn Cruz
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Richard Joeffrey
Intention for: † Ronald Partynski Jr One Year Death Anniversary
9:00 am Confession - St. Bartholomew Church - Fr. Shanahan
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church - Fr. O’Connell
11:30 am Baptism - St. Pascal Church (English) - Deacon Michael Ahern
1:00 pm Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish) - Deacon Victor Uruchima
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Rose Morgan
Intention for: † Norma Pieroni
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Rev. Valery Burusu
Intention for: † Florence Kuss
Intention for: † Fred Billingham
Sunday June 23rd 202423
green12th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Enedina Escamilla y Antonio Roque
Intention for: † Eduardo Rodriguez Trejo
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. Winters
Intention for: † Rosalina Soria
Intention for: † Robert Sweeney
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. Shanahan
Intention for: † Lucille and Salvatore Quagliano
Intention for: † Elena Luigi Priami and all the deceased members of the family
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. Heneghan
Intention for: † Lisa Jeannine Audino
11:15 am Baptism - St. Pascal Church (English) - Deacon Michael Ahern
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish), Fr. Shanahan
Intention for: † Adan Salgado
Intention for: † Kirina Soria Ruiz
2:00 pm Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish) - Deacon Victor Uruchima
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: Chloe Orduno, Feliz Cumpleaños
Intention for: Emily Rodas, Special Quinceañera Blessing
Intention for: † Luis Cedillos
Monday June 24th 202424
whiteBirth of St. John the Baptist
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Abraham Alex Kaduthodyil
Intention for: † Pedro Prejoles (Happy Heavenly Birthday)
Tuesday June 25th 202425
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Normita Santos Lapitan and Eulogio Lapitan
Intention for: † Azucena Santos Rivera and Johana Margot Rivera
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Rev. Donatus Nwachukwu
Intention for: Elsa Garces
Wednesday June 26th 202426
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. Shanahan
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Hugh McDevitt
Intention for: Paul and Jaxon Torbick, Special Intentions
Thursday June 27th 202427
greenwhiteSt. Cyril of Alexandria
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. Shanahan
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Friday June 28th 202428
redSt. Irenaeus
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Rev. Sidney J Morrison & deceased priests & sisters of St. Bartholomew
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Rev. Donatus Nwachukwu
5:00 pm Quinceañera Rehearsal - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Evelyn Bunay
Saturday June 29th 202429
redSs. Peter & Paul
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish), Fr. Shanahan
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: Intention of Ciciora Family
Intention for: † Pedro Prejoles
9:00 am Confession - St. Bartholomew Church - Fr. Shanahan
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church - Fr. O’Connell
1:00 pm Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish) - Deacon Victor Uruchima
2:00 pm Quinceanera - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Evelyn Bunay - Fr. O’Connell
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. Heneghan
Intention for: † Geraldine Maleski - Heavenly Birthday
Intention for: † Kathy Gallery
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † William Gibson 15 year anniversary
Intention for: † Jacob Bluemel 9 year anniversary
Sunday June 30th 202430
green13th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish), Fr. Shanahan
Intention for: † Raul Gomez
Intention for: † Valentina Fuentes
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Carmella Telli
Intention for: † Robert Sweeney
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: Edward Diaz
Intention for: † Mark Quagliano
Intention for: Rose Behnke
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English), Fr. Shanahan
Intention for: Elaine Sabas, for good health
11:00 am Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (English) - Deacon Jaime Rios
11:30 am Baptism - St. Pascal Church (English) - Deacon Michael Ahern
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish), Fr. O’Connell
Intention for: † Cleofas Soria Ruiz
Intention for: † Alejandro Bermeo 8 Year Death Anniversary
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish), Fr. O’Connell
Jul
1
greenwhiteSt. Junipero
Jul
2
green
Jul
3
redSt. Thomas the Apostle
Jul
4
greenwhiteIndependence Day
Jul
5
greenwhiteSt. Elizabeth of Portugal, St. Anthony Zaccaria
Jul
6
greenredwhiteSt. Maria Goretti, Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary