Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Jump to today
Apr
28
white5th Sunday of Easter
Apr
29
whiteSt. Catherine of Siena
Apr
30
whiteSt. Pius V
Wednesday May 1st 20241
whiteSt. Joseph the Worker
Priest Convocation
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Israel, Dcn. Stemper
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Israel
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Israel, Dcn. Morin
Thursday May 2nd 20242
whiteSt. Athanasius
Priest Convocation
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Israel, Dcn. Stemper
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Israel
9:00 am School Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Israel, Dcn. Rastrelli
9:00 am School May Crowning - STM-Ch
2:00 pm Funeral Mass - STM-Ch for John Pasquarello - Fr. Israel - Deacon: Dcn. Morin
6:30 pm Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Randy, Fr. Chris, Fr. Matt, Fr. Ivan, Fr. Rohan
6:30 pm-7:30 pm
Holy Hour - STM-Ch - Fr. Matt
Friday May 3rd 20243
redSs. Philip & James
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Chris, Dcn. Rastrelli
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Matt, Fr. Ivan
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Matt, Dcn. Simonton (P)
3:30 pm Calendar Meeting
5:15 pm First Friday Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Randy
Saturday May 4th 20244
whiteEaster Weekday
Volunteer Appreciation Party
7:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Ivan, Dcn. Cropp
8:15 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Rohan, Fr. Ivan, Fr. Matt, Fr. Chris
10:00 am AI Graduation Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Claver
4:00 pm Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Chris, Dcn. Hathaway
5:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Matt, Dcn. Hathaway
Sunday May 5th 20245
white6th Sunday of Easter
7:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Chris, Dcn. Rastrelli
8:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Matt, Dcn. Rastrelli
10:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Randy, Dcn. Simonton
12:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Ivan, Dcn. Morin
1:45 pm Baptism - STM-Ch - Fr. Ivan
3:00 pm Wedding Mass - STM-Ch - Jones-Becker - Fr. Matt
5:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Rohan, Dcn. Cropp
Monday May 6th 20246
whiteEaster Weekday
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Rohan, Dcn. Rastrelli
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Ivan, Fr. Rohan
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Ivan, Dcn. Brown (P)
Tuesday May 7th 20247
whiteEaster Weekday
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Matt, Dcn. Rastrelli
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Chris, Fr. Rohan
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Chris, Dcn. Morin (P)
11:00 am Mass - Brookdale, Fr. Rohan
11:00 am Funeral Mass - STM-Ch for Angela Maguire - Fr. Chris - Deacon: Dcn. Morin
Wednesday May 8th 20248
whiteEaster Weekday
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Chris, Dcn. Rastrelli
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Matt, Fr. Chris
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Matt, Dcn. Cropp (P)
Thursday May 9th 20249
whiteEaster Weekday
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Rohan, Dcn. Rastrelli
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Matt, Fr. Rohan
9:00 am School Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Randy, Dcn. Cropp
9:00 am Preschool Attending - STM-Ch
1:30 pm Mass - Carillon, Fr. Chris
6:30 pm Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Chris, Fr. Matt, Fr. Rohan, Fr. Israel, Fr. Suchnicki
6:30 pm-7:45 pm
Praise & Worship Holy Hour - STM-Ch - Fr. Rohan
Friday May 10th 202410
whiteSt. John of Avila
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Matt, Dcn. Hathaway (P)
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Rohan, Fr. Matt
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Rohan, Dcn. Simonton (P)
11:00 am Mass - Orchard Park, Fr. Chris
11:00 am Funeral Mass - STM-Ch for Shirley Harrison - Fr. Israel - Deacon: Dcn. Morin
Saturday May 11th 202411
whiteEaster Weekday
Wedding Prep Only / Rehearsal - Hall-Berni
Priest Ordination
7:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Matt, Dcn. Cropp
8:15 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Israel, Fr. Matt, Fr. Chris
4:00 pm Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Rohan, Dcn. Morin
5:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Chris, Dcn. Morin
Sunday May 12th 202412
whiteThe Ascension
7:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Israel, Dcn. Cropp
8:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Zach, Fr. Randy, Fr. Chris, Fr. Matt, Fr. Rohan, Fr. Israel, Fr. Aguirra, Fr. Bradshaw, Fr. Mendoza, Fr. Rodriguez, Fr. Stapleton, Dcn. Stemper, Dcn. Delgado
10:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Randy, Dcn. Rastrelli
12:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Matt, Dcn. Hathaway
1:45 pm Baptism - STM-Ch - Deacon: Dcn. Hathaway
5:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Chris, Dcn. Simonton
Monday May 13th 202413
whiteOur Lady of Fatima
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Israel, Dcn. Rastrelli
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Rohan, Fr. Israel
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Rohan, Dcn. Brown (P)
2:30 pm Mass - Inn at GV, Fr. Rohan
2:40 pm-3:00 pm
STM Middle School Students - Consecration to Mary - STM-Ch - Fr. Chris
6:00 pm Wake or Vigil - STM for John Ahern
Tuesday May 14th 202414
redSt. Matthias the Apostle
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Rohan, Dcn. Stemper (P)
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Matt, Fr. Chris
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Matt, Dcn. Morin (P)
11:00 am Funeral Mass - STM-Ch for John Ahern - Fr. McCann, Fr. Randy (P), Fr. Carnigie, Fr. Ciucci, Fr. Flores, Fr. Hall, Fr. Hinds, Fr. Chris, Fr. Rohan, Fr. Nakvisil, Fr. Wegenka, Fr. Williams, Fr. Israel, Fr. Davis, Fr. Porter - Deacon: Dcn. McCann, Dcn. Rastrelli, Dcn. Simonton, Dcn. Stemper, Dcn. Kenny, Dcn. Ruff, Dcn. Diloreto
Wednesday May 15th 202415
whiteEaster Weekday
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Matt, Dcn. Stemper
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Chris, Fr. Matt
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Chris, Dcn. Cropp (P)
Thursday May 16th 202416
whiteEaster Weekday
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Randy, Dcn. Rastrelli
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Rohan, Fr. Israel
9:00 am School Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Chris, Dcn. Stemper
9:00 am Last 8th Grade Mass & Awards - STM-Ch
3:30 pm Wedding Rehearsal - STM-Ch - Zyzda-Lehto
6:30 pm Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Randy, Fr. Chris, Fr. Matt, Fr. Rohan, Fr. Zach
6:30 pm-7:30 pm
Holy Hour - STM-Ch - Fr. Chris
Friday May 17th 202417
whiteEaster Weekday
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Chris, Dcn. Hathaway (P)
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Rohan, Fr. Chris
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Rohan, Dcn. Simonton (P)
10:30 am Mass - Someren Glenn EAST, Fr. Matt
3:30 pm Preaching Meeting
4:00 pm Wedding Mass - STM-Ch - Zyzda-Lehto - Fr. Chris
Saturday May 18th 202418
whiteredSt. John I
Wedding Prep Only / Rehearsal - Wendl-Peters
Catechist Recruitment Weekend
7:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Chris, Dcn. Cropp
8:15 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Chris, Fr. Matt, Fr. Rohan, Fr. Zach
11:00 am Serra Sisters Appreciation Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Matt, Dcn. Simonton
4:00 pm Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Randy, Dcn. Cropp
5:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Rohan, Dcn. Cropp
Sunday May 19th 202419
redPentecost
Catechist Recruitment Weekend
7:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Matt, Dcn. Morin
8:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Chris, Dcn. Morin
10:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Randy, Dcn. Simonton
12:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Rohan, Dcn. Rastrelli
1:45 pm Baptism - STM-Ch - Deacon: Dcn. Rastrelli
5:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Randy, Dcn. Hathaway
Monday May 20th 202420
whiteMary, Mother of the Church
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Rohan, Dcn. Stemper
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Israel, Fr. Rohan
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Israel, Dcn. Brown (P)
11:00 am Funeral Mass - STM-Ch for Penni Christman - Fr. Israel - Deacon: Dcn. Morin
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
STM School Graduation Practice - STM-Ch
Tuesday May 21st 202421
greenredSt. Christopher Magallanes & companions
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Matt, Dcn. Stemper (P)
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Rohan, Fr. Zach
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Rohan, Dcn. Morin (P)
11:00 am Funeral Mass - STM-Ch for Tom Kronoveter - Fr. Israel - Deacon: Dcn. Morin
Wednesday May 22nd 202422
greenwhiteSt. Rita of Cascia
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Zach, Dcn. Rastrelli
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Matt, Fr. Zach
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Matt, Dcn. Cropp (P)
Thursday May 23rd 202423
green
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Matt, Dcn. Stemper
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Rohan, Fr. Matt
9:00 am School Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Zach, Dcn. Morin
10:30 am Mass - Caley Ridge, Fr. Rohan
4:00 pm Wedding Rehearsal - STM-Ch - Zarlengo-Zelaya
6:30 pm Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Matt, Fr. Rohan, Fr. Zach, Fr. Israel
6:30 pm-7:30 pm
Holy Hour - STM-Ch - Fr. Matt
Friday May 24th 202424
green
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Matt
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Rohan, Fr. Zach
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Zach, Dcn. Simonton (P)
11:00 am Mass - Holly Creek, Fr. Rohan
3:30 pm Wedding Mass - STM-Ch - Zarlengo-Zelaya - Msgr. Fryar
Saturday May 25th 202425
greenwhiteSt. Bede the Venerable, St. Gregory VII, St. Mary Magdalene de Pazzi, Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
Deacon Preach Weekend
7:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Rohan, Dcn. Cropp
8:15 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Randy, Fr. Matt, Fr. Chris, Fr. Rohan
10:00 am Baptism - STM-Ch - Fr. Rohan
4:00 pm Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Matt, Dcn. Morin (P)
5:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Randy (P), Fr. Matt, Fr. Chris, Fr. Zach, Dcn. Morin
5:30 pm STM School Graduation Mass - STM-Ch
Sunday May 26th 202426
whiteTrinity Sunday
Deacon Preach Weekend
Donut Sunday
7:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Randy, Dcn. Simonton (P)
8:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Rohan, Dcn. Simonton (P)
10:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Randy (P), Dcn. Stemper
12:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Chris, Fr. Zach, Dcn. Hathaway (P)
1:45 pm Baptism - STM-Ch - Fr. Zach
5:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Matt, Dcn. Cropp (P)
Monday May 27th 202427
greenwhiteSt. Augustine of Canterbury
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Israel, Dcn. Brown (P)
Tuesday May 28th 202428
green
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Chris
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Matt, Fr. Chris
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Rohan, Dcn. Morin (P)
11:00 am Mass - Sunrise, Fr. Chris
1:30 pm Mass - Someren Glenn WEST, Fr. Matt
Wednesday May 29th 202429
greenwhiteSt. Paul VI
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Matt, Dcn. Stemper
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Chris, Fr. Matt
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Chris, Dcn. Cropp (P)
Thursday May 30th 202430
green
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Randy, Dcn. Stemper
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Rohan, Fr. Matt
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Rohan, Dcn. Morin
4:00 pm Wedding Rehearsal - STM-Ch - DuBas-Daeke
6:30 pm Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Randy, Fr. Chris, Fr. Matt, Fr. Rohan, Fr. Zach
6:30 pm-7:30 pm
Holy Hour - STM-Ch - Fr. Randy
Friday May 31st 202431
whiteVisitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Rohan, Dcn. Hathaway (P)
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch - Fr. Chris, Fr. Rohan
9:00 am School Mass - STM-Ch, Fr. Randy (P), Dcn. Simonton
2:00 pm Wedding Mass - STM-Ch - DuBas-Daeke - Fr. Chris
Jun
1
redSt. Justin Martyr