Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Jump to today
Mar
31
whiteEaster Sunday
Monday April 1st 20241
whiteEaster Monday
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· Patricia Wilk special intention (Living)
· Jose Ramon Diaz (Living)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Felicitas Prejoles
Tuesday April 2nd 20242
whiteEaster Tuesday
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Elena-Claudios and Enrique Gomez Jr.
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Intentions of the Kroll-Sunseri Families
· † Annette Sober
Wednesday April 3rd 20243
whiteEaster Wednesday
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Elena-Claudios and Enrique Gomez Jr.
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Robert Sweeney (Birthday)
· † Victor Mieszala
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Baptismal Prep Class - English - St. Pascal Church - Deacon Charles Shallcross
Thursday April 4th 20244
whiteEaster Thursday
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Carmen Dominguez
· † Robert Sweeney (In Honor of Birthday)
Friday April 5th 20245
whiteEaster Friday
Convalidation - Robles-Diaz
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Intention of Ciciora Family (Living)
Saturday April 6th 20246
whiteEaster Saturday
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:00 am Baptism - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Candidate: Orla Rose Gerschke
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
1:30 pm Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· Candidate: Ariana Gomez
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † GERI MALESKI
· † Deacon Gene Kummerer, Jr.
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Bernadette Scalzitti
· † Fred Billingham
Sunday April 7th 20247
white2nd Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy Sunday)
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Manuela Almaraz
· † Almas Benditas del Purgatorio
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Mary Lindquist
· † Robert Sweeney
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Lu and Bob Figiel
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
11:15 am Baptism - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Candidate: Ander Bouso
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· Aguilar Alehandrina and Family for Thanksgiving and Mercy (Living)
2:00 pm Baptism - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Candidate: Tyler Edward Baird
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· † Justino Ramirez Noriega
· † Aida Beatriz Avila
Monday April 8th 20248
whiteAnnunciation of the Lord
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Rosemary Morgan
· † Diane Wenckebach
Tuesday April 9th 20249
whiteEaster Weekday
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Wednesday April 10th 202410
whiteEaster Weekday
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † George Shallcross
Thursday April 11th 202411
redSt. Stanislaus
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· Birthday Blessings Rebecca Gomez (Birthday)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Friday April 12th 202412
whiteEaster Weekday
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Prayer Shawl Recipients
10:30 am Funeral Mass - St. Pascal Church for Stella Solak
12:00 pm Interment - St. Adalbert Cemetery for Stella Solak
6:00 pm Quinceañera Rehearsal - St. Bartholomew Church: Lizbeth Garcia
Saturday April 13th 202413
whiteredSt. Martin I
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:00 am Baptism - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· Candidate: Camilo Angel Aguila
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
2:00 pm Quinceanera - St. Bartholomew Church: Lizbeth Garcia
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Walter & Wanda Wojdyla
· † Annette McCorquodale
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Bernadette Scalzitti
· † Scott Anderson
Sunday April 14th 202414
white3rd Sunday of Easter
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Rafael Gonzalez
· † Rosalina Soria
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Joanne Phister
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Fred Olson
· † Daniel J. Perez
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Rosa Perez One Year Death Anniversary
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· † Luz Vera, Aniversario de Fallecida
· † Justino Ramirez Noriega
Monday April 15th 202415
whiteEaster Weekday
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Irv Sweeney & Nell Sweeney
· † Carmen & Ricardo Samudio
Tuesday April 16th 202416
whiteEaster Weekday
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· Birthday Blessings Ofelia Gomez (Birthday)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Veronico Leoncio Nick Guerrero, 2nd year anniversary of Deceased
Wednesday April 17th 202417
whiteEaster Weekday
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am With School Children - St. Pascal Church (Bilingual - English/Spanish)
· † Louise Sofere (happy heavenly birthday)
Thursday April 18th 202418
whiteEaster Weekday
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Donna Rae Mizialko
· † Gene Walschon
Friday April 19th 202419
whiteEaster Weekday
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Walter C. Stoeckicht Sr
Saturday April 20th 202420
whiteEaster Weekday
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Amelia D’Amore
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
1:00 pm Quinceanera - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Darlene Ramirez
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Robert Stollfuss
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Slobdan Popovic
· † Wendy Urteaga-Richards
Sunday April 21st 202421
white4th Sunday of Easter
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Robert Sweeney
· † Rosemary Morgan
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Leslie Oszakiewski
10:00 am FAMILY MASS - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Lisa Jeannine Audino
1:00 pm FAMILY MASS - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Roberto Sales
· † Adan Salgado
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· † Justino Ramirez Noriega
Monday April 22nd 202422
whiteEaster Weekday
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † George Shallcross
Tuesday April 23rd 202423
whiteredSt. George, St. Adalbert
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Wednesday April 24th 202424
whiteredSt. Fidelis of Sigmaringen
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Leslie Oszakiewski
· † Jimmy & Wendy Suarez
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Thursday April 25th 202425
redSt. Mark the Evangelist
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Friday April 26th 202426
whiteEaster Weekday
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Mary & Matthew Kawalec
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Saturday April 27th 202427
whiteEaster Weekday
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
9:30 am Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· Candidate: Angela Cendejas
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
1:00 pm Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· Candidate: Sebastian Olivares
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Michael Liss
· † Edward Bole
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Fred Billingham
· † Bernadette Scalzetti
Sunday April 28th 202428
white5th Sunday of Easter
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † John F Mulcrone
· † Robert Sweeney
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Patrick Dunleavy
· † Judy Dunleavy
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· Birthday Blessings Austreberto Gomez (Birthday)
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· † Damoso Sanchez Carillo
Monday April 29th 202429
whiteSt. Catherine of Siena
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Tuesday April 30th 202430
whiteSt. Pius V
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Margaret Shallcross
May
1
whiteSt. Joseph the Worker
May
2
whiteSt. Athanasius
May
3
redSs. Philip & James
May
4
whiteEaster Weekday