Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Jump to today
Jul
28
green17th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Jul
29
whiteSs. Martha, Mary & Lazarus
Jul
30
greenwhiteSt. Peter Chrysologus
Jul
31
whiteSt. Ignatius of Loyola
Thursday August 1st 20241
whiteSt. Alphonsus Maria de Liguori
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Kevin Krueger
Friday August 2nd 20242
greenwhiteSt. Eusebius of Vercelli, St. Peter Julian Eymard
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Mary Buchler
Saturday August 3rd 20243
greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
4:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· † Robert Oliver
· † Neil M. Jagust
Sunday August 4th 20244
green18th Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· Adam Bach & spouse (Living)
10:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· People of the Parish
12:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· † Betty Kolpa
· † Jane Purpura
6:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· † Jacques & Clara Christiaens
Monday August 5th 20245
greenwhiteDedication of the Basilica of St. Mary Major
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Melissa Russell
Tuesday August 6th 20246
whiteTransfiguration of the Lord
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Dr. John & Rita LaCognata
Wednesday August 7th 20247
greenredwhiteSt. Sixtus II & companions, St. Cajetan
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Edward & Anna Starczynski
Thursday August 8th 20248
whiteSt. Dominic
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Robert McMahon
· † Alison Henderson
Friday August 9th 20249
greenredSt. Teresa Benedicta of the Cross
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Larry Huene
Saturday August 10th 202410
redSt. Lawrence
4:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· † Adrienne Stefka
Sunday August 11th 202411
green19th Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Joyce Albertini
10:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Kelly McHugh Walters
· † Barbara Saunders
12:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· People of the Parish
1:30 pm Baptism - St. Mary
· Candidate: Callum Joseph Miller
· Candidate: Thomas Michael Maday
· Candidate: Leonardo Patrick Maday
· Candidate: Quinn Patrick Collins
· Candidate: Riley Michaela Egner
6:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· † Charles E. Montgomery
Monday August 12th 202412
greenwhiteSt. Jane Frances de Chantal
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Virginia Mates
· † Ayeesha Claire Crudo
Tuesday August 13th 202413
greenredSs. Pontian & Hippolytus
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Jane Shannon
Wednesday August 14th 202414
redSt. Maximilian Mary Kolbe
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Mary Buchler
6:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· Vigil Mass
· † Mary Buchler
Thursday August 15th 202415
whiteAssumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· People of the Parish
5:00 pm Wedding Rehearsal - St. Mary - Zycinski-Ward
7:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· † Mary Buchler
Friday August 16th 202416
greenwhiteSt. Stephen of Hungary
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Christa Ann Lenski
4:00 pm Wedding Mass - St. Mary - Zycinski-Ward
Saturday August 17th 202417
greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
10:00 am Funeral Mass - St. Mary for Adam Anderson
4:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· † Hugh F. Toner, Jr.
· † Paul Hensley
6:00 pm Baptism - St. Mary
· Candidate: Samuel James Richard Schulz
· Candidate: Benjamin Robert William Schulz
Sunday August 18th 202418
green20th Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Gerard Carty
10:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Mary Buchler
· Margaret Clark (Living)
12:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· † Mary Buchler
6:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· People of the Parish
Monday August 19th 202419
greenwhiteSt. John Eudes
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Kay Selfridge
Tuesday August 20th 202420
whiteSt. Bernard of Clairvaux
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· Private Intention (Living)
Wednesday August 21st 202421
whiteSt. Pius X
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Gerard Carty
Thursday August 22nd 202422
whiteQueenship of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Jason Lenski
Friday August 23rd 202423
greenwhiteSt. Rose of Lima
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· Ramonito Crudo (Living)
Saturday August 24th 202424
redSt. Bartholomew the Apostle
4:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· People of the Parish
Sunday August 25th 202425
green21st Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Melissa Russell
10:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Margaret Lally
12:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· † Donald Lorr
· † Catherine Zieba
1:30 pm Baptism - St. Mary
· Candidate: Emersyn Brooke Wirtas
· Candidate: Atlee Carolyn Green
· Candidate: Henry James Hoffman
· Candidate: Natalie Paige Fitzgerald
· Candidate: Amelia Carolyn Brennan
· Candidate: Emma Clare Cade
6:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· † Cindy Hejny
Monday August 26th 202426
green
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † John A. "Jake" Scileppi
Tuesday August 27th 202427
whiteSt. Monica
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Jason Lenski
Wednesday August 28th 202428
whiteSt. Augustine of Hippo
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Janice Hope
Thursday August 29th 202429
redThe Passion of St. John the Baptist
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Diane Main
· † Dan Reidy
Friday August 30th 202430
green
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Bridget & George Drobney
Saturday August 31st 202431
greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
4:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· † Ted & Eleanor Kolpa
· † Anna Giannini