Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Jump to today
Jan
28
green4th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Jan
29
green
Jan
30
green
Jan
31
whiteSt. John Bosco
Thursday February 1st 20241
green
6:30 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Helen Waller
8:15 am Mass - St. Joseph Church (English)
· † Janet Hoffman
12:10 pm Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· † Anton & Emma Karls
12:45 pm Confession - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
12:45 pm-1:30 pm
Adoration - St. Albert the Great Church
Friday February 2nd 20242
whitePresentation of the Lord
6:30 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Eva Strohmenger
8:15 am Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· Joan Kruger
8:45 am-10:00 am
Adoration - St. Albert the Great Church
7:00 pm Mass - St. Mary Church (Spanish)
· † Holy Souls in Purgatory
7:30 pm Confession - St. Mary Church (Bilingual)
7:30 pm First Friday All-Night Adoration - St. Mary Church
Saturday February 3rd 20243
greenredwhiteSt. Blase, St. Ansgar, Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
-8:00 am
First Friday All-Night Adoration - St. Mary Church
8:15 am Mass - St. Mary Church (English)
· Conversion of Sinners
8:45 am Confession - St. Mary Church
8:45 am-10:45 am
Adoration - St. Mary Church
3:00 pm Confession - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
3:30 pm Confession - St. Joseph Church (English)
4:00 pm Confession - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
4:00 pm Mass - St. Albert the Great Church
· † Rose Gehin
4:30 pm Mass - St. Joseph Church (English)
· † Matt & Mary Ann Annen
5:00 pm Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Dave McNeill and Mary Fritsch
Sunday February 4th 20244
green5th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:30 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Jim Leu
8:00 am Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· † Joyce Schuh and Danny Schmidt
8:30 am Mass - St. Mary Church (English)
· John Buechel
9:00 am Mass - Scout Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Marlene Howe
10:30 am Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· People of the Parish
11:00 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Kim Kelly
11:00 am Mass - St. Mary Church (Spanish)
· Andrea & Emmanuel Gamon
Monday February 5th 20245
redSt. Agatha
8:15 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· Msgr. Ken Fiedler & Hayden & Laura Fiedler Families
Tuesday February 6th 20246
redSt. Paul Miki & Companions
9:30 am Mass - New Perspective
12:10 pm Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· † Victor Matthew Aime
1:00 pm-8:00 pm
Adoration - Sacred Hearts Church
5:30 pm Mass - St. Mary Church (English)
· † Jim & Lucille Langer
7:00 pm Confession - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
Wednesday February 7th 20247
green
6:30 am Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· † Tom and Ellen Bowen
8:15 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Judy Hietpas
5:30 pm Mass - St. Joseph Church (English)
· Vernon Family
6:00 pm Confession - St. Joseph Church (English)
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Adoration - St. Joseph Church
Thursday February 8th 20248
greenwhiteSt. Jerome Emiliani, St. Josephine Bakhita
6:30 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Bea Stanek
8:15 am Mass - St. Joseph Church (English)
· Clarence Motl Family
12:10 pm Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· † The Norman Justl Family
12:45 pm Confession - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
12:45 pm-1:30 pm
Adoration - St. Albert the Great Church
Friday February 9th 20249
green
6:30 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Sam and Helen Thoma
8:15 am Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· † William West
8:45 am-10:00 am
Adoration - St. Albert the Great Church
Saturday February 10th 202410
whiteSt. Scholastica
8:15 am Mass - St. Mary Church (English)
· Emily McNiel
8:45 am Confession - St. Mary Church
8:45 am-10:45 am
Adoration - St. Mary Church
3:00 pm Confession - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
3:30 pm Confession - St. Joseph Church (English)
4:00 pm Confession - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
4:00 pm Mass - St. Albert the Great Church
· † Reuben and Jeanette Ebert
4:30 pm Mass - St. Joseph Church (English)
· † Al & Marcella Zehren
5:00 pm Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † John Bennett
Sunday February 11th 202411
green6th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:30 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· People of the Parish
8:00 am Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· † The Deceased Members of Jerry Paulson's Family
8:30 am Mass - St. Mary Church (English)
· † David Gorder
9:00 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Cletus Schmitt and Lois Benish
10:30 am Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· † Patrick M. Murphy
11:00 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Becky Field
11:00 am Mass - St. Mary Church (Spanish)
· † Dionicio Felix Chaparro Quintana
Monday February 12th 202412
green
8:15 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Robert and Jeanette Brewer
Tuesday February 13th 202413
green
10:30 am Mass - Sun Prairie Healthcare Center
· † Pat Janssen
12:10 pm Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· † Ken Deprey
1:00 pm-8:00 pm
Adoration - Sacred Hearts Church
5:30 pm Mass - St. Mary Church
· † Terry Gullickson
7:00 pm Confession - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
Wednesday February 14th 202414
purpleAsh Wednesday
6:30 am Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· † Jerry Sessions
8:15 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· The Bishop and Priests in the Diocese of Madison
8:15 am (School Mass-Ash Wednesday) - St. Joseph Church (English)
· † Ken & Lucille Skalitzky
10:00 am (School Mass-Ash Wednesday) - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Kim Kelly
12:10 pm Ash Wednesday Word Service - St. Albert the Great Church
6:00 pm Mass - St. Joseph Church (Bilingual)
· † Norb Novak
6:30 pm Mass - St. Albert the Great Church
· David & Eileen Johnson
Thursday February 15th 202415
purpleThursday after Ash Wednesday
6:30 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Donald Statz
8:15 am Mass - St. Joseph Church (English)
· † Living & Deceased Members of the Michelotti Family
12:10 pm Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· † Dennis Dushack
12:45 pm Confession - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
12:45 pm-1:30 pm
Adoration - St. Albert the Great Church
Friday February 16th 202416
purpleFriday After Ash Wednesday
6:30 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Mary Rose Redlich
8:15 am Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· † Jack and Nancy McMahon
8:45 am-10:00 am
Adoration - St. Albert the Great Church
10:30 am Mass - Oakwood East
Saturday February 17th 202417
purpleSeven Holy Founders of the Servite Order
8:15 am Mass - St. Mary Church (English)
· The Brewer Family
8:45 am Confession - St. Mary Church
8:45 am-10:45 am
Adoration - St. Mary Church
3:00 pm Confession - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
3:30 pm Confession - St. Joseph Church (English)
4:00 pm Confession - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
4:00 pm Mass - St. Albert the Great Church
· † Jerry Paulson
4:30 pm Mass - St. Joseph Church (English)
· † Norb Novak
5:00 pm Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Rita and Wencle Kuchar
Sunday February 18th 202418
purple1st Sunday of Lent
7:30 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Jim Bradley
8:00 am Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· Brian and Kristin Dvorsky and Family
8:30 am Mass - St. Mary Church (English)
· People of the Parish
9:00 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Robert Stanek
10:30 am Mass w/RCIA Rite of Sending - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· † Mary & Tony Karls
11:00 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Kim Kelly
11:00 am Mass - St. Mary Church (Spanish)
· Crystal Gamon
Monday February 19th 202419
purpleLenten Weekday
8:15 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Joe and Katherine Kalscheur
Tuesday February 20th 202420
purpleLenten Weekday
9:30 am Mass - Prairie Gardens
· All the Staff at Women's Care Center
12:10 pm Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· † Mark & Thomas Justl
1:00 pm-8:00 pm
Adoration - Sacred Hearts Church
5:30 pm Mass - St. Mary Church (English)
· Conversion of Sinners
6:00 pm-6:30 pm
Stations of the Cross - St. Mary Church
7:00 pm Confession - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
Wednesday February 21st 202421
purpleSt. Peter Damian
6:30 am Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· † Jack and Nancy McMahon
8:15 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Pearl Skalitzky
5:30 pm Mass - St. Joseph Church (English)
· Religious Education Catechists
6:00 pm Confession - St. Joseph Church (English)
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Adoration - St. Joseph Church
Thursday February 22nd 202422
whiteChair of St. Peter
6:30 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Douglas Cardin
8:15 am Mass - St. Joseph Church (English)
· † Gino Casucci
12:10 pm Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· † Betty Fedkenheuer
12:45 pm Confession - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
12:45 pm-1:30 pm
Adoration - St. Albert the Great Church
6:00 pm-6:30 pm
Stations of the Cross - St. Albert the Great Church
Friday February 23rd 202423
purpleSt. Polycarp
6:30 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Betty Stowell
8:15 am Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· † Marcia Smith
8:45 am-10:00 am
Adoration - St. Albert the Great Church
2:00 pm-2:30 pm
Stations of the Cross - Sacred Hearts Church
6:00 pm Stations of the Cross (Spanish) - St. Mary Church
Saturday February 24th 202424
purpleLenten Weekday
8:15 am Mass - St. Mary Church (English)
· Saving of All Trafficked Human Beings
8:45 am Confession - St. Mary Church
8:45 am-10:45 am
Adoration - St. Mary Church
3:00 pm Confession - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
3:30 pm Confession - St. Joseph Church (English)
4:00 pm Confession - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
4:00 pm Mass - St. Albert the Great Church
· † Lois Krekling
4:30 pm Mass - St. Joseph Church (English)
· Living & Deceased Members of the Printz Family
5:00 pm Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Cermak and Vyhnanek Families
Sunday February 25th 202425
purple2nd Sunday of Lent
7:30 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Jeanette Schey
8:00 am Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· People of the Parish
8:30 am Mass - St. Mary Church (English)
· All Staff in Pastorate #25
9:00 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Becky Field
10:30 am Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· † Elaine Rogers
11:00 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Living & Deceased members of the Hughes family
11:00 am Mass - St. Mary Church (Spanish)
· † Porfirio Macario Chaparro Rocha & Valentina Quintana Miranda
Monday February 26th 202426
purpleLenten Weekday
8:15 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· Bonnie Elmquist
Tuesday February 27th 202427
purpleSt. Gregory of Narek
9:30 am Mass - Hyland Park
12:10 pm Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· † Hazel Cahak
1:00 pm-8:00 pm
Adoration - Sacred Hearts Church
5:30 pm Mass - St. Mary Church (English)
· The Priests of Our Pastorate
6:00 pm-6:30 pm
Stations of the Cross - St. Mary Church
7:00 pm Confession - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
Wednesday February 28th 202428
purpleLenten Weekday
6:30 am Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· † Doris Stuber
8:15 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Ann King
5:30 pm Mass - St. Joseph Church (English)
· † Norb Novak
6:00 pm Confession - St. Joseph Church (English)
6:00 pm-7:00 pm
Adoration - St. Joseph Church
Thursday February 29th 202429
purpleLenten Weekday
6:30 am Mass - Sacred Hearts Church (English)
· † Linda Anderson
8:15 am Mass - St. Joseph Church (English)
· Living & Deceased Members of the Meyer Family
12:10 pm Mass - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
· † Vern Kruger
12:45 pm Confession - St. Albert the Great Church (English)
12:45 pm-1:30 pm
Adoration - St. Albert the Great Church
6:00 pm-6:30 pm
Stations of the Cross - St. Albert the Great Church
Mar
1
purpleLenten Weekday
Mar
2
purpleLenten Weekday