Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Jump to today
May
26
whiteTrinity Sunday
May
27
greenwhiteSt. Augustine of CanterburyMemorial Day
May
28
green
May
29
greenwhiteSt. Paul VI
May
30
green
May
31
whiteVisitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Saturday June 1st 20241
redSt. Justin Martyr
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Bernadine Bracin
9:00 am Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
10:00 am 8th grade Graduation Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
10:30 am Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· Candidate: Osman Esquivel
· Candidate: Kassandra Sashenka Silva
12:30 pm Baptism - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· Candidate: Alondra Andrade
· Candidate: Arely Andrade
2:45 pm Funeral Mass - St. Pascal Church for Thomas V. Moran
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Deacon Gene Kummerer Jr.
· † Marietta Espiritu
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Fred Billingham
6:00 pm Funeral Home Service - Martinez Funeral Home 5725 s Pulaski Rd. Chicago, IL 60629 for Victorino Gutierrez
Sunday June 2nd 20242
whiteThe Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Elvira Carrdozo and Aurelia, Carmen and Rene Lujano
· † Enedina Essanilla
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Robert Sweeney
· † Rose Morgan
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Bertha Pulido
· Edward Diaz (Good Health)
· Mrs. Gerri Murphy (Good Health)
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Mike Potaczek
· † Robert Sweeney
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Miguel Angel
· † Miguel Angel Alcala
1:00 pm Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· Candidate: Maria Victoria Romero Guevara
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· † Yolanda Gonzalez
· † Faustina Lazo de Serrano
Monday June 3rd 20243
redSs. Charles Lwanga & companions
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Chrys Carvajal
Tuesday June 4th 20244
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Maria and Gandolfo Russo
· † Rosa Rivera
Wednesday June 5th 20245
redSt. Boniface
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Jane Maher
10:30 am Funeral Mass - St. Pascal Church for Joann Truschke
12:00 pm Interment - Acacia Park Cemetery for Joann Truschke
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Baptismal Prep Class - English - St. Pascal Church - Deacon Charles Shallcross
Thursday June 6th 20246
greenwhiteSt. Norbert
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Bernadette Scalzitti
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Rose Wolschon
· † Robert Clancy
Friday June 7th 20247
whiteThe Sacred Heart of Jesus
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Prayer Shawl Recipients
· † Jane Maher
Saturday June 8th 20248
whiteImmaculate Heart of Mary
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Judy Biala
· † Jane Maher
9:00 am Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:00 am Baptism - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Candidate: Joseph George Winkelman II
11:30 am Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· Candidate: Allison Fernandez
· Candidate: Christopher Laso
12:00 pm-12:30 pm
Engagement Blessing - St. Pascal Church - Jim Heneghan
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Gerry Liss Mass of Thanksgiving (Living)
· † Rosalina Soria Ruiz
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Fred Billingham
· † Fr. Norbert Zawistanowicz
Sunday June 9th 20249
green10th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Maria Rodriguez
· † Guadalupe Rodriguez
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Rafael Gonzalez
· † Robert Sweeney
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Katie and Bob Till
· † Nancy Jane Boone
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Ana and Gerardo Baez, 40 year Wedding Anniversary (Living)
· † Deidre Childers
11:30 am Baptism - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Candidate: Jasiah Royal Sanchez
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Ranulfo Ortiz
· Rosa Duran (Birthday)
1:00 pm Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· Candidate: Thomas Garcia Coss
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· † Martin Rodriguez Melecio
Monday June 10th 202410
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Francisco Reyes
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † James Torbick, anniversary of deceased
· † Rudy Lazare (Death Anniversary)
11:30 am Funeral Home Service for Patrocino Abuan
12:00 pm Interment - Irving Park Cemetery for Patrocino Abuan
Tuesday June 11th 202411
redSt. Barnabas the Apostle
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Lododico & Colomba Paoletti - Happy Heavenly 90th Anniversary
· Elsa Garces (Good Health)
Wednesday June 12th 202412
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Jimmy Suarez
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Intentions of the Kroll-Sunseri Families
· † Rosemary McGurn
Thursday June 13th 202413
whiteSt. Anthony of Padua
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Robert McCormick
· † Josephine Dominguez
9:00 am Funeral Home Service - Rago Brothers Funeral Home for Grace Smith
9:00 am Wake or Vigil - funeral home for Grace Smith
11:00 am Funeral Mass - St. Pascal Church for Grace Smith
1:00 pm Interment - Town of Maine Cemetery for Grace Smith
7:30 pm Funeral Home Service for Mary Reynolds
Friday June 14th 202414
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· Elizeo Gomez (Birthday)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Max Lopez
· Gerri Liss (Birthday)
10:30 am Funeral Mass - St. Pascal Church for Mildred Dattilo
11:30 am Interment - St. Joseph's for Mildred Dattilo
6:00 pm Quinceañera Rehearsal - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Sherlyn Hernandez
Saturday June 15th 202415
greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Genevieve Toman (Happy Heavenly Birthday)
· † Dora Heredia/Ernestina Jimenez
9:00 am Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:30 am Baptism - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· Candidate: Naomi Valentina-Suli Araujo
· Candidate: Victoria Barrera
1:00 pm Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· Candidate: Carmen Ruth Ayala
· Candidate: Rosalinda Claudette Ayala
· Candidate: Santiago Elijah Ayala
2:00 pm Quinceanera - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Sherlyn Hernandez
3:00 pm Baptism - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· Candidate: Daniel Alejandro Farinango-Tituana
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Walter & Wanda Wojdyla
· † Sean Folan & Patricia Maheras
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Wendy Urteaga-Richards
· † Fred Billingham
Sunday June 16th 202416
green11th Sunday in Ordinary TimeFather's Day
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Jaime, Jose & Jimmy Suarez
· † Edwin Colon
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Daniel J. Perez
· † Lododico Paoletti
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Peter Wrobel
· Jorge Pulido Good Health (Good Health)
· Rose Behnke (Good Health)
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Vern Baker
· † Anthony Arena
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Ranulfo Ortiz Ortega
· † Jose J Reyes
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· † Wendy Urteaga (6 Month Anniversary of Death)
· † Jeanette Beecher
Monday June 17th 202417
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Martin Lohan
· † Jane Maher
Tuesday June 18th 202418
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· Lauren Handy Special Intention (Living)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Elsa Garces (Good Health)
· † Jane Maher
Wednesday June 19th 202419
greenwhiteSt. RomualdJuneteenth
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· Chet Gallagher Special intention (Living)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Robert & Charlotte Sweeney Wedding Anniversary (Anniversary)
· Robert & Charlotte Sweeney (Anniversary Wishes) (Anniversary)
12:00 pm Funeral Mass - St. Pascal Church for James A. Carsello
1:00 pm Interment - St. Joseph Cemetery for James A. Carsello
6:30 pm Funeral Home Service - Gibbons Funeral Home for Luis Velazquez
Thursday June 20th 202420
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· Paul Vaughn Special Intention (Living)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Jaxon Torbick, Happy 11th Birthday (Living)
· † Florentina Lopez
6:00 pm Quinceañera Rehearsal - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Fernanda Natalie Nieto
Friday June 21st 202421
whiteSt. Aloysius Gonzaga
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Mary Bernardini (happy heavenly birthday)
2:00 pm Quinceanera - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Fernanda Natalie Nieto
Saturday June 22nd 202422
greenredwhiteSt. Paulinus of Nola, Ss. John Fisher & Thomas More, Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· 3 Year Presentation Jazelyn Cruz
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Richard Joeffrey
· † Ronald Partynski Jr One Year Death Anniversary
9:00 am Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:30 am Baptism - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Candidate: Liam Bridgman
1:00 pm Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· Candidate: Franco Sanchez
· Candidate: Marco Polo Sanzhez
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Rose Morgan
· † Norma Pieroni
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Florence Kuss
· † Fred Billingham
Sunday June 23rd 202423
green12th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Enedina Escamilla y Antonio Roque
· † Eduardo Rodriguez Trejo
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Rosalina Soria
· † Robert Sweeney
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Lucille and Salvatore Quagliano
· † Elena Luigi Priami and all the deceased members of the family
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Lisa Jeannine Audino
11:15 am Baptism - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Candidate: Noah Cunningham
· Candidate: Carter Hlavacek
· Candidate: Alexander Wilson
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Adan Salgado
· † Kirina Soria Ruiz
2:00 pm Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· Candidate: Lex Anthony Charles
· Candidate: Kai Alexander Charles
· Candidate: Jaxon Carter Charles
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· Chloe Orduno, Feliz Cumpleaños (Birthday)
· Emily Rodas, Special Quinceañera Blessing (Birthday)
· † Luis Cedillos
Monday June 24th 202424
whiteBirth of St. John the Baptist
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Pedro Prejoles (Happy Heavenly Birthday)
Tuesday June 25th 202425
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Normita Santos Lapitan and Eulogio Lapitan
· † Azucena Santos Rivera and Johana Margot Rivera
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Elsa Garces (Good Health)
Wednesday June 26th 202426
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Hugh McDevitt
· Paul and Jaxon Torbick, Special Intentions (Living)
Thursday June 27th 202427
greenwhiteSt. Cyril of Alexandria
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Friday June 28th 202428
redSt. Irenaeus
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Rev. Sidney J Morrison & deceased priests & sisters of St. Bartholomew
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
5:00 pm Quinceañera Rehearsal - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Evelyn Bunay
Saturday June 29th 202429
redSs. Peter & Paul
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Intention of Ciciora Family (Living)
· † Pedro Prejoles
9:00 am Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
1:00 pm Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· Candidate: Santiago Bandera
· Candidate: Ximena Gasca
2:00 pm Quinceanera - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Evelyn Bunay
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Geraldine Maleski - Heavenly Birthday
· † Kathy Gallery
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † William Gibson 15 year anniversary
· † Jacob Bluemel 9 year anniversary
Sunday June 30th 202430
green13th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Raul Gomez
· † Valentina Fuentes
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Carmella Telli
· † Robert Sweeney
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· Edward Diaz (Good Health)
· † Mark Quagliano
· Rose Behnke (Good Health)
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Elaine Sabas, for good health (Good Health)
11:00 am Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· Candidate: Bayani Mendoza
11:30 am Baptism - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Candidate: Lily Lewkutz
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Cleofas Soria Ruiz
· † Alejandro Bermeo 8 Year Death Anniversary
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
Jul
1
greenwhiteSt. Junipero
Jul
2
green
Jul
3
redSt. Thomas the Apostle
Jul
4
greenwhiteIndependence Day
Jul
5
greenwhiteSt. Elizabeth of Portugal, St. Anthony Zaccaria
Jul
6
greenredwhiteSt. Maria Goretti, Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary