Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Jump to today
Apr
28
white5th Sunday of Easter
Apr
29
whiteSt. Catherine of Siena
Apr
30
whiteSt. Pius V
Wednesday May 1st 20241
whiteSt. Joseph the Worker
Priest Convocation
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· The Benefactors of the Discalced Carmelite priests
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Priests of the Archdiocese of Denver
Thursday May 2nd 20242
whiteSt. Athanasius
Priest Convocation
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· The Carmelite Vicarate of Tanzania
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am School Mass - STM-Ch
· † Roy Wilson
2:00 pm Funeral Mass - STM-Ch for John Pasquarello
6:30 pm Confession - STM-Ch
6:30 pm-7:30 pm
Holy Hour - STM-Ch - Fr. Matt
Friday May 3rd 20243
redSs. Philip & James
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Paolina Montano
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Tyler Westgate
5:15 pm First Friday Mass - STM-Ch
· Tess Finan
Saturday May 4th 20244
whiteEaster Weekday
7:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Konnor Clegg
8:15 am Confession - STM-Ch
10:00 am AI Graduation Mass - STM-Ch
4:00 pm Mass - STM-Ch
· Sue Lythgoe
5:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch
· † Mike Quinn
Sunday May 5th 20245
white6th Sunday of Easter
7:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Juliette Montano
8:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Craig Wright
10:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Mass for the People of St. Thomas More
12:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch
· † LaVonne Aberle
3:00 pm Wedding Mass - STM-Ch - Jones-Becker
5:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch
· Lacy Hand
Monday May 6th 20246
whiteEaster Weekday
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Michael Lyon
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Antonio & Cris Cicarelli
Tuesday May 7th 20247
whiteEaster Weekday
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Matias & Matilda Garcia
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Matthew Lyon
11:00 am Mass - Brookdale
11:00 am Funeral Mass - STM-Ch for Angela Maguire
Wednesday May 8th 20248
whiteEaster Weekday
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Tyler Hand
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † James & Josephine Christopher
Thursday May 9th 20249
whiteEaster Weekday
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Jan Zapapas
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am School Mass - STM-Ch
· Jared Ingrum
1:30 pm Mass - Carillon
6:30 pm Confession - STM-Ch
6:30 pm-7:45 pm
Praise & Worship Holy Hour - STM-Ch - Fr. Rohan
Friday May 10th 202410
whiteSt. John of Avila
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Beverly Krantz
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Rita Venerable
11:00 am Mass - Orchard Park
11:00 am Funeral Mass - STM-Ch for Shirley Harrison
Saturday May 11th 202411
whiteEaster Weekday
Wedding Prep Only / Rehearsal - Hall-Berni
7:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Adalynn Kane
8:15 am Confession - STM-Ch
4:00 pm Mass - STM-Ch
· † Ken Nikle
5:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch
· † Tomie Cervanyk
Sunday May 12th 202412
whiteThe Ascension
7:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Bernard Billinger
8:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Phil & Irene Lindemer
10:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Mass for the People of St. Thomas More
12:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch
· Mass of Reparation
5:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch
· Kayla Clegg
Monday May 13th 202413
whiteOur Lady of Fatima
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Eric Botkin
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Arturo Leon
2:30 pm Mass - Inn at GV
6:00 pm Wake or Vigil - STM for John Ahern
Tuesday May 14th 202414
redSt. Matthias the Apostle
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Bill Palmer, Jr.
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Maureen Finan
11:00 am Funeral Mass - STM-Ch for John Ahern
Wednesday May 15th 202415
whiteEaster Weekday
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † William & Mary Botkin
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Bob Storey
Thursday May 16th 202416
whiteEaster Weekday
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † John & Rose Kielty
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am School Mass - STM-Ch
· † Ellen, Roger & Brian Kumle
3:30 pm Wedding Rehearsal - STM-Ch - Zyzda-Lehto
6:30 pm Confession - STM-Ch
6:30 pm-7:30 pm
Holy Hour - STM-Ch - Fr. Chris
Friday May 17th 202417
whiteEaster Weekday
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Charlotte, Paul & Oralee Botkin
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Bill McNellis
10:30 am Mass - Someren Glenn EAST
4:00 pm Wedding Mass - STM-Ch - Zyzda-Lehto
Saturday May 18th 202418
whiteredSt. John I
Wedding Prep Only / Rehearsal - Wendl-Peters
7:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Michael Lyon
8:15 am Confession - STM-Ch
11:00 am Serra Sisters Appreciation Mass - STM-Ch (English)
4:00 pm Mass - STM-Ch
· Peggy Holinger
5:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch
· † Prudy Dix Hilger
Sunday May 19th 202419
redPentecost
7:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Ryan and Allison Kane
8:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Jacob Jarman
10:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Mass for the People of St. Thomas More
12:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch
· † Josephine Bozell
5:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch
· † Leonila Paguio
Monday May 20th 202420
whiteMary, Mother of the Church
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Helen Luoma
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Kay Novak
11:00 am Funeral Mass - STM-Ch for Penni Christman
12:30 pm-2:00 pm
STM School Graduation Practice - STM-Ch
Tuesday May 21st 202421
greenredSt. Christopher Magallanes & companions
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Steve & Cathy Stemper
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Frances Mary Sullivan
11:00 am Funeral Mass - STM-Ch for Tom Kronoveter
Wednesday May 22nd 202422
greenwhiteSt. Rita of Cascia
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Gerald Hebert
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Lionel Bassett
Thursday May 23rd 202423
green
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Scott & Rachel Nixon
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am School Mass - STM-Ch
· Phil Swegler
10:30 am Mass - Caley Ridge
4:00 pm Wedding Rehearsal - STM-Ch - Zarlengo-Zelaya
6:30 pm Confession - STM-Ch
6:30 pm-7:30 pm
Holy Hour - STM-Ch - Fr. Matt
Friday May 24th 202424
green
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Michael and Kensie Post Family
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Theresa Ann Gamroth
11:00 am Mass - Holly Creek
3:30 pm Wedding Mass - STM-Ch - Zarlengo-Zelaya
Saturday May 25th 202425
greenwhiteSt. Bede the Venerable, St. Gregory VII, St. Mary Magdalene de Pazzi, Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
7:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Bob & Mary Stemper
8:15 am Confession - STM-Ch
4:00 pm Mass - STM-Ch
· † Mary Ann Custy
5:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch
· Ryan Lopez
5:30 pm STM School Graduation Mass - STM-Ch
Sunday May 26th 202426
whiteTrinity Sunday
7:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Duane and Minnie Bruning
8:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † The repose of the soul of Richard Gustin
10:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Mass for the People of St. Thomas More
12:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch
· † Barbara Clevenger
5:30 pm Mass - STM-Ch
· † Nancy Batmale
Monday May 27th 202427
greenwhiteSt. Augustine of Canterbury
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· United States of America
Tuesday May 28th 202428
green
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Nancy Barkow
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Michelle Sanchez
11:00 am Mass - Sunrise
1:30 pm Mass - Someren Glenn WEST
Wednesday May 29th 202429
greenwhiteSt. Paul VI
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Kevin & Gabriela McClure
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Steve & Vy ("Vee") Fletcher
Thursday May 30th 202430
green
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· Bernadine & Denny Lyon
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Herb Barkow
4:00 pm Wedding Rehearsal - STM-Ch - DuBas-Daeke
6:30 pm Confession - STM-Ch
6:30 pm-7:30 pm
Holy Hour - STM-Ch - Fr. Randy
Friday May 31st 202431
whiteVisitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
6:30 am Mass - STM-Ch
· † Aleta Quinn
8:00 am Confession - STM-Ch
9:00 am School Mass - STM-Ch
· † William Donald Mohan
2:00 pm Wedding Mass - STM-Ch - DuBas-Daeke
Jun
1
redSt. Justin Martyr