St. Francis of Assisi Mass Calendar

Intention Available Intention Unavailable
< prev August 2022 next >
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1whiteSt. Alphonsus Maria de Liguori
8:45 am Mass
    · † Marv Floom
    · Jan Floom
10:00 am - Graveside: Stephen Kovalic - Fr. John O'Connor
2greenwhiteSt. Eusebius of VercelliSt. Peter Julian Eymard
8:45 am Mass
    · Gretchen May
    · † John Carroll
11:00 am - Graveside Quantico: Gwendolyn Agnes Hargraves (Fr. Jim Scullion)
3green
8:45 am Mass
    · † Dwayne Gonsorcik
    · † Kathryn Gonsorcik
4whiteSt. Jean Vianney
8:45 am Mass
    · David Brueckheimer
    · † Narciso Varela
5greenwhiteDedication of the Basilica of St. Mary Major
8:45 am Mass
    · † Francis Xavier Lamb
    · † Bob Piccoli
    · † Conrado Serbellon
6whiteTransfiguration of the Lord
5:30 pm Mass
    · † Alice Tippit
    · † James Pishock
    · † Richard Allison
7green19th Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 am Mass
    · People of the Parish
    · † Jack Haneklau
    · † Joseph F. Bucalos
9:30 am Mass
    · † Dwayne Gonsorcik
11:00 am Mass
    · † Christopher James
    · † Henry and Pia James
12:30 pm Mass (Spanish)
5:30 pm Mass
8whiteSt. Dominic
8:45 am Mass
    · † Mike Baskin
    · † Joann Otterblad
    · † Marv Floom and Jan Floom
11:00 am - Graveside: John Horace Matera - Fr. John O'Connor
9greenredSt. Teresa Benedicta of the Cross
8:45 am Mass
    · † Sarah Ecklund
    · † Marv Floom and Jan Floom
10redSt. Lawrence
8:45 am Mass
    · † Dwayne Gonsorcik
    · † Kathryn Gonsorcik
    · † Marv Floom and Jan Floom
11whiteSt. Clare
8:45 am Mass
    · † Brenda Hale
    · † Marv Floom and Jan Floom
12greenwhiteSt. Jane Frances de Chantal
8:45 am Mass
    · † Betsy Dennison
    · Recaredo L. Monzon
    · † Marv Floom and Jan Floom
13greenredwhiteSs. Pontian & HippolytusMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
5:30 pm Mass
    · † Alice Tippit
    · † Jim Pruitt
    · † Richard Allison
14green20th Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 am Mass
    · † Adelaide Wenzel
    · † Joseph F. Bucalos
9:30 am Mass
    · † Dwayne Gonsorcik
    · † Marv Floom
    · Jan Floom
11:00 am Mass
    · People of the Parish
    · † Richard Allison
12:30 pm Mass (Spanish)
    · † Noeli Delloso
    · † Malisa Irigoyen
5:30 pm Mass
    · † Klara France
15whiteAssumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
8:45 am Mass
    · † Veronica Trudnak
    · † Rocco Nuzzo
    · † Pat McCumber
16greenwhiteSt. Stephen of Hungary
8:45 am Mass
    · † Stephan Hien Vu
    · † John Krivda
    · † Nancy Oliver
17green
8:45 am Mass
    · † Dwayne Gonsorcik
    · † Kathryn Gonsorcik
    · † Marv Floom
18green
8:45 am Mass
    · † Jim Pruitt
    · † Herb Day Jr.
    · † Robert Gogal
2:30 pm - Graveside
19greenwhiteSt. John Eudes
8:45 am Mass
    · † Joseph Carroll
    · † Peter Tam Vu
    · † Peter Tiep Vu
1:30 pm - Graveside Quantico: Frances Anne Moore (Fr. George Corrigan)
20whiteSt. Bernard of Clairvaux
5:30 pm Mass
    · † Catherine Moran
    · † Alice Tippit
    · † George Diem Bui
21green21st Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 am Mass
    · † Marv Floom
    · Jan Floom
    · † Rosemary Wenzel
9:30 am Mass
    · † Dwayne Gonsorcik
    · † Everett Newman III
11:00 am Mass
    · † Betsy Dennison
    · † Loretta M. Garzke
    · † Henri LeClerc
12:30 pm Mass (Spanish)
5:30 pm Mass
    · People of the Parish
    · † William and Margaret Ignatuck, Sr.
    · † Donald Marino
22whiteQueenship of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:45 am Mass
    · Kim Maris
    · † Klara France
    · † Charlotte Harms
23greenwhiteSt. Rose of Lima
8:45 am Mass
    · † William Evan Crockett, Jr.
    · † Donald Marino
    · † Michael and Mary Brough
12:00 pm - Graveside: Donald Marino - Fr. Jim Scullion
24redSt. Bartholomew the Apostle
8:45 am Mass
    · † Dwayne Gonsorcik
    · † Kathryn Gonsorcik
25greenwhiteSt. LouisSt. Joseph of Calasanz
8:45 am Mass
    · † Joseph Duc Vu
26green
8:45 am Mass
    · Frank Delmonico Jr.
    · Tom and Julie Anton
    · † Marv and Jan Floom
27whiteSt. Monica
5:30 pm Mass
    · † Alice Tippit
    · † Mike Baskin
    · † Dick Allison
28green22nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 am Mass
    · People of the Parish
    · † Maria Dong Thi Vu
9:30 am Mass
    · † Dwayne Gonsorcik
    · † Gisela Melendez
11:00 am Mass
    · † Maria Autumn Doutcheva
    · † George Charters
    · † Efrain Ellin
12:30 pm Mass (Spanish)
5:30 pm Mass
    · † William Ignatuck, Sr.
    · † Lynn Wallace
29redThe Beheading of St. John the Baptist
8:45 am Mass
    · Alice and Luke Morgan
    · † Marv and Jan Floom
30green
8:45 am Mass
    · † Gregory Edward Sanderson
    · Janice Sanderson
    · † Edward Girdaukas
31green
8:45 am Mass
    · † Dwayne Gonsorcik
    · † Kathryn Gonsorcik
    · † Marv Floom

Powered by Mass Intentions Online