Cure of Ars Mass Calendar

Intention Available Intention Unavailable
< prev August 2022 next >
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1whiteSt. Alphonsus Maria de Liguori
6:30 am Mass
    · † Robert & Joan Carlton
8:15 am Mass
    · † John Stoerman
2greenwhiteSt. Eusebius of VercelliSt. Peter Julian Eymard
6:30 am Mass
    · † Rosemary Werth
8:15 am Mass
    · † Kathy Gilliland
3green
6:30 am Mass
    · † James E. Ronsick
8:15 am Mass
    · † Paul Rupp Jr. & Paul Rupp III
4whiteSt. Jean Vianney
6:30 am Mass
    · Special Intentions of the Parishioners of Curé of Ars
8:15 am Mass
    · † Thomas Cousins
5greenwhiteDedication of the Basilica of St. Mary Major
6:30 am Mass
    · † Norma Legaspi
8:15 am Mass
    · † Walter Bryan Hanks
    · † Lawrence Miller
6whiteTransfiguration of the Lord
8:00 am Mass
    · † Berna Lee Leibbrandt
4:00 pm Mass
    · † Ernest Christopher Rentchler
7green19th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:30 am Mass
    · † Trudy Graves
9:00 am Mass
    · Pastor's Mass for the People
10:30 am Mass
    · Memorial Mass
12:00 pm Mass
    · † Tim McGovern
8whiteSt. Dominic
6:30 am Mass
    · † Charlotte Settle
8:15 am Mass
    · † Renee Shephard
9greenredSt. Teresa Benedicta of the Cross
6:30 am Mass
    · † Marcia Anne Ruggiero
8:15 am Mass
    · † Leonard McKinzie
10redSt. Lawrence
6:30 am Mass
    · † Harold Wilson
8:15 am Mass
    · † Patricia Hernandez
11whiteSt. Clare
6:30 am Mass
    · † Nicole Reilly
8:15 am Mass
    · † Marilyn Barringer
12greenwhiteSt. Jane Frances de Chantal
6:30 am Mass
    · † Maureen Ong
8:15 am Mass
    · † Fred Klecan
    · † Jerome Fladung
13greenredwhiteSs. Pontian & HippolytusMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:00 am Mass
    · † Roy Heilman
4:00 pm Mass
    · † Grace Hambsch
14green20th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:30 am Mass
    · Pastor's Mass for the People
9:00 am Mass
    · † Ed McGurren
10:30 am Mass
    · † Trudy Graves
12:00 pm Mass
    · Memorial Mass
15whiteAssumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
6:30 am Mass
    · † Pedro Legaspi IV
8:15 am Mass
    · † Deacon Stephen White
    · † Sean Patrick North
6:00 pm Mass
16greenwhiteSt. Stephen of Hungary
6:30 am Mass
    · † William Robert Judd Ballard
8:15 am Mass
    · † Ruby Moss
17green
6:30 am Mass
    · † Eleanore Miller
8:15 am Mass
    · † John Chalfant
18green
6:30 am Mass
    · † Johnny Spence
8:15 am Mass
    · † Peggy Freeman
19greenwhiteSt. John Eudes
6:30 am Mass
    · † Virginia McNally
8:15 am Mass
    · † Smith Matthew Koester
20whiteSt. Bernard of Clairvaux
8:00 am Mass
    · † Kevin Haeusser
    · † Robert Wilson & Norma Jean Louis
4:00 pm Mass
    · † Blase & Helen Michalski
21green21st Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:30 am Mass
    · Memorial Mass
9:00 am Mass
    · † Al & LaVonne Bauer
10:30 am Mass
    · Pastor's Mass for the People
12:00 pm Mass
    · Father Richard Storey
22whiteQueenship of Blessed Virgin Mary
6:30 am Mass
    · † Lauralee Hanson
8:15 am Mass
    · † Amy Miller
23greenwhiteSt. Rose of Lima
6:30 am Mass
    · † Officer Daniel Francisco Vasquez
8:15 am Mass
    · † Joseph Leahy (Lay-hee)
24redSt. Bartholomew the Apostle
6:30 am Mass
    · † William Edwards
8:15 am Mass
    · Kevin & Jean Steele
25greenwhiteSt. LouisSt. Joseph of Calasanz
6:30 am Mass
    · Jeanne Meaney & Family (Genie Mean-ee)
8:15 am Mass
    · † Gil Bourk
26green
6:30 am Mass
    · In Thanksgiving to St. Isadore & St. Fiacre
8:15 am Mass
    · † Deacon Stephen White
27whiteSt. Monica
8:00 am Mass
    · † Jerry Watson
4:00 pm Mass
    · † Jack & Celeste Sharp
28green22nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:30 am Mass
    · † Olivia Bloomfield
9:00 am Mass
    · Memorial Mass
10:30 am Mass
    · † Antoinette Snodell
12:00 pm Mass
    · Pastor's Mass for the People
29redThe Beheading of St. John the Baptist
6:30 am Mass
    · † Walter Earl Mitchell
8:15 am Mass
    · † Chad Welsch
30green
6:30 am Mass
    · † Mary Lou Novak
8:15 am Mass
    · † Brody Welsch
31green
6:30 am Mass
    · † Willis & Barbara Steen
8:15 am Mass
    · † Johanna Miller

Powered by Mass Intentions Online