Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Jump to today
Mar
31
whiteEaster Sunday
Monday April 1st 20241
whiteEaster Monday
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Joseph Spoto
· † Art Stadtler
Tuesday April 2nd 20242
whiteEaster Tuesday
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Jim Massura
Wednesday April 3rd 20243
whiteEaster Wednesday
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Kathy Burke
· † Phyllis Slyder
10:00 am Funeral Mass - St. Mary for Bernard Hirschboeck
Thursday April 4th 20244
whiteEaster Thursday
Wake or Vigil for Kathleen Pintozzi
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· Aleena Truby (Living)
Friday April 5th 20245
whiteEaster Friday
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Patrick Crotty & Christine Crotty
10:00 am Funeral Mass - St. Mary for Kathleen Pintozzi
11:30 am Interment - Queen of Heaven for Kathleen Pintozzi
Saturday April 6th 20246
whiteEaster Saturday
10:00 am Funeral Mass - St. Mary for Patricia Luetkebuenger
11:30 am Interment - SS Peter & Paul Cemetery for Patricia Luetkebuenger
4:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· Bonnie Ramsay (Living)
· † James Magno
Sunday April 7th 20247
white2nd Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy Sunday)
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Frank Kovack
· † Jim Massura
10:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· People of the Parish
12:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· † Michael Schenk
· † Ermanno DiBrita
1:30 pm Baptism - St. Mary
· Candidate: Nicolo Victor Jurisevic
6:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· † Peter Haralambous
Monday April 8th 20248
whiteAnnunciation of the Lord
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Walter J. Pellettiere
Tuesday April 9th 20249
whiteEaster Weekday
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· Linda Schaaf (Living)
Wednesday April 10th 202410
whiteEaster Weekday
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Rosa Gulotta
· † Kevin O'Callaghan
Thursday April 11th 202411
redSt. Stanislaus
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Michael Brown
9:00 am Wake or Vigil - Cappetta West Suburban FH for Donna Gilardi
11:00 am Funeral Mass - St. Mary for Donna Gilardi
12:30 pm Interment - Mt. Carmel for Donna Gilardi
Friday April 12th 202412
whiteEaster Weekday
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Earle Mattson
Saturday April 13th 202413
whiteredSt. Martin I
4:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· † Scott Blair
· Joanna Novak (Living)
Sunday April 14th 202414
white3rd Sunday of Easter
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Peggy Davis
10:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Brittany Battaglia
· † Hugh F. Toner, Jr.
12:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· People of the Parish
1:30 pm Baptism - St. Mary
· Candidate: Dylan Jeffrey Rogers
· Candidate: Jude Patrick Ankus
· Candidate: Jack Elliott Schwabe
6:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· † Joseph P.Duellman
Monday April 15th 202415
whiteEaster Weekday
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Noreen Lopez
· † Don Stirn
Tuesday April 16th 202416
whiteEaster Weekday
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Jim Massura
Wednesday April 17th 202417
whiteEaster Weekday
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Carmela Martini
· † John & Eileen Fitzgerald
Thursday April 18th 202418
whiteEaster Weekday
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Mary Demeny
Friday April 19th 202419
whiteEaster Weekday
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † JoAnn Zidek
Saturday April 20th 202420
whiteEaster Weekday
9:00 am Wake or Vigil for Kazimierz Zolkiewski
11:30 am Funeral Mass - St. Mary for Kazimierz Zolkiewski
12:45 pm Interment - Clarendon Hills Cemetery for Kazimierz Zolkiewski
4:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· † Charles Miriani
· † James "Jay" Woolley
Sunday April 21st 202421
white4th Sunday of Easter
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † John Rheintgen
10:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Jim Massura
12:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· † Irene M. Stachowicz
· † James Magno
1:30 pm Baptism - St. Mary
· Candidate: Theodore Jack Lanctot
· Candidate: Emmett Michael Lanctot
6:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· People of the Parish
Monday April 22nd 202422
whiteEaster Weekday
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Anna & Louis DalPonte
Tuesday April 23rd 202423
whiteredSt. George, St. Adalbert
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Noreen Lopez
· Victoria San Pablo de Asis (Living)
Wednesday April 24th 202424
whiteredSt. Fidelis of Sigmaringen
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Mary Buchler
· † Christine Jelinski
Thursday April 25th 202425
redSt. Mark the Evangelist
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Mary Buchler
· † Trish Hoffman
Friday April 26th 202426
whiteEaster Weekday
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Joseph Galenziewski
Saturday April 27th 202427
whiteEaster Weekday
4:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· People of the Parish
Sunday April 28th 202428
white5th Sunday of Easter
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Diane Main
10:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Rosina Shuler
· † James Magno
12:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· † Deborah Panatera
· † Marilene Mercado
1:00 pm Wake or Vigil for Marie Mateski
1:30 pm Baptism - St. Mary
· Candidate: Henry Vincent Schober
· Candidate: Elizabeth Kelly Froehlich
· Candidate: Rory Kevin Kenning
· Candidate: Giada Rose Pezzulo
· Candidate: Beckett Greger Sarbieski
· Candidate: Lillian Louise Theisinger
· Candidate: Shay Marie Taake
6:00 pm Mass - St. Mary
· † Fidel Flores
· † Ignatius Twardzik
Monday April 29th 202429
whiteSt. Catherine of Siena
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Robert McMahon
· † Robert Tilley
10:00 am Funeral Mass - St. Mary for Marie Mateski
11:30 am Interment - SS Peter & Paul Cemetery for Marie Mateski
Tuesday April 30th 202430
whiteSt. Pius V
8:00 am Mass - St. Mary
· † Jim Massura
May
1
whiteSt. Joseph the Worker
May
2
whiteSt. Athanasius
May
3
redSs. Philip & James
May
4
whiteEaster Weekday