Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sunday January 1st 20231
whiteMary, Mother of GodNew Year's Day
8:00 am Mass
· People of the Parish
10:00 am Mass
· † Anthony Roselli
12:00 pm Mass
· † Peter Glynn
Monday January 2nd 20232
whiteSs. Basil the Great & Gregory Nazianzen
8:30 am Mass
· † Angelo Pagan
Tuesday January 3rd 20233
whiteMost Holy Name of Jesus
8:30 am Mass
· † Hazel Androski
Wednesday January 4th 20234
whiteSt. Elizabeth Ann Seton
8:30 am Mass
· † Barbara Pernice
7:00 pm Mass
· Lourdes Lingad
Thursday January 5th 20235
whiteSt. John Neumann Bishop
8:30 am Mass
· † Maria Torres
Friday January 6th 20236
whiteSt. Andre Bessette Christmas Week Day
8:30 am Mass
· † Cesare and Ethel Parodi
Saturday January 7th 20237
whiteSt. Raymond of Penafort
8:30 am Mass
· † Barbara Moran
1:00 pm Confession
5:00 pm Mass
· Lourdes Lingad
Sunday January 8th 20238
whiteThe Epiphany of the Lord
8:00 am Mass
· † Barbara Moran
10:00 am Mass
· People of the Parish
12:00 pm Mass
· Maximo Martin
Monday January 9th 20239
whiteThe Baptism of the Lord
8:30 am Mass
· † Mary Brandt
Tuesday January 10th 202310
greenFirst Week of Ordinary Time
8:30 am Mass
· † Michael Nunes
Wednesday January 11th 202311
green
8:30 am Mass
· † Marie Serano
Thursday January 12th 202312
green
8:30 am Mass
· † John and Gracey Varkey
Friday January 13th 202313
greenwhiteSt. Hilary Bishop and Doctor of the Church
8:30 am Mass
· † John N. Feula
Saturday January 14th 202314
greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Memorial Mass
· † Names to be placed here
· † John Hrablook; Robert M. Makey; Sophie Drobik; Michel Ouendeno; Rita Focarino; Nancy Focarino; Dominic Jengo; John Breen; Sister Lucille Durso; Deceased Members of the OLQP Rosary Altar Society; William, David and Carmen Martinez; Erlinda D. Tuazon; Mar
1:00 pm Confession
5:00 pm Mass
· † Rev. Matt Looney
Sunday January 15th 202315
green2nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 am Mass
· † Scolastica Almadovar
10:00 am Mass
· † Jim Bostick and Joan Frimmel
12:00 pm Mass
· People of the Parish
Monday January 16th 202316
greenMartin Luther King Jr. Day
8:30 am Mass
· Louis Quartararo
Tuesday January 17th 202317
whiteSt. Anthony,Abbot
8:30 am Mass
· Maximillian Gluzmanov
Wednesday January 18th 202318
green
8:30 am Mass
· † Helen and Jack Warner
Thursday January 19th 202319
green
8:30 am Mass
· † Rudy Mihalik
Friday January 20th 202320
greenredSt. Fabian, St. Sebastian
8:30 am Mass
· † Ralph Vaccaro
Saturday January 21st 202321
redSt. Agnes
8:30 am Mass
· Loreal Lingad
1:00 pm Confession
5:00 pm Mass
· People of the Parish
Sunday January 22nd 202322
green3rd Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 am Mass
· † Kyle McAuliffe
10:00 am Mass
· † Edward O'Hara
12:00 pm Mass
· † Paul Petrone
Monday January 23rd 202323
whiteSt. Vincent, St. Marianne Cope Day of Prayer unborn Children
8:30 am Mass
· † Miguel Britez
Tuesday January 24th 202324
whiteSt. Francis de Sales
8:30 am Mass
· † Anna and Tony Androski
Wednesday January 25th 202325
whiteConversion of St. Paul the Apostle
8:30 am Mass
· † Owen and Anna Mooney
Thursday January 26th 202326
whiteSs. Timothy & Titus
8:30 am Mass
· † Rich Neumann
Friday January 27th 202327
greenwhiteSt. Angela Merici
8:30 am Mass
· † Jesus Payumo
Saturday January 28th 202328
whiteSt. Thomas Aquinas
8:30 am Mass
· † Juan and Victorina Moulic
1:00 pm Confession
5:00 pm Mass
· † James Schermerhorn
Sunday January 29th 202329
green4th Sunday in Ordinary Time
8:00 am Mass
· People of the Parish
10:00 am Mass
· † Living and Deceased Members of the Our Lady Queen of Peace Knights of Columbus
12:00 pm Mass
· † Cesar Rubio
Monday January 30th 202330
green
8:30 am Mass
· † Souls in Purgatory
Tuesday January 31st 202331
whiteSt. John Bosco
8:30 am Mass
· † Kent Warner and Jenny Mooney
Feb
1
green
Feb
2
whitePresentation of the Lord
Feb
3
greenredwhiteSt. Blaise, St. Ansgar
Feb
4
greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary