Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
green13th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Second Collection - Peter's Pence
Knights of Columbus Burrito Sales
Knights of Columbus
8:00am-12:00pm
Parish Hall East (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall West (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall Kitchen (Parish Hall)
Mass 8:30 am
Church
8:30 am-9:30 am
Stephen Ministry Commissioning - Church - Cynthia Stalp
Mass 10:30 am
Church
Mass 5:30 pm
Church
greenwhiteSt. Cyril of Alexandria
RESERVED
9:00am-10:30am
Office Workroom (Parish Office)
redSt. Irenaeus
Mass 8:30 am
Church
The Creed with Bishop Barron
7:00pm-9:00pm
Parish Hall East (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall West (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall Kitchen (Parish Hall)
redSs. Peter & Paul
Mass 8:30 am
Church
greenredFirst Martyrs of the Church of Rome
Mass 8:30 am
Church
RESERVED
2:00pm-3:00pm
John Paul II (Parish Office)
green
Mass 8:30 am
Church
greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
$20 Buck Weekend
RESERVED 10:00 am
Nave
RESERVED 12:00 pm
Church
Confession 3:00 pm
Reconcilitaion Room 2
Mass 4:30 pm
Church
green14th Sunday in Ordinary Time
$20 Buck Weekend
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Mass 10:30 am
Church
Mass 5:30 pm
Church
greenwhiteSt. Elizabeth of PortugalIndependence Day
Office Closed
greenwhiteSt. Anthony Zaccaria
Mass 8:30 am
Church
RESERVED
9:00am-10:30am
Office Workroom (Parish Office)
Stephen Ministry
Stephen Ministry
6:00pm-8:00pm
Lodge (Parish Hall)
The Creed with Bishop Barron
7:00pm-9:00pm
Parish Hall East (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall West (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall Kitchen (Parish Hall)
greenredSt. Maria Goretti
Mass 8:30 am
Church
green
Mass 8:30 am
Church
High School Fun in the Sun
High School and Adult Faith Formation
All Day
Lodge (Parish Hall)
Front Parking Lot (Parish Grounds)
Knights of Columbus Officers Meeting
Knights of Columbus
7:00pm-8:00pm
Parish Hall East (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall Kitchen (Parish Hall)
green
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Stewart Funeral
Funeral
11:30am-1:00pm
Church (Church)
Nave (Church)
Ministry Prep Room (Church)
Family Room (Church)
Music Room (Church)
Gathering Area (Church)
RESERVED 11:30 am
Church
RESERVED 5:00 pm
Church
greenredwhiteSs. Augustine Zhao Rong & companionsMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
Welcome Weekend
RESERVED 1:00 pm
Church
Confession 3:00 pm
Reconciliation Room 1
Mass 4:30 pm
Church
Knights of Columbus CUF
Knights of Columbus
5:45pm-6:15pm
Church (Church)
Knights of Columbus CUF Reception
Knights of Columbus
6:30pm-7:00pm
Parish Hall West (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall Kitchen (Parish Hall)
green15th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Welcome Weekend
After Mass Fellowship
Facilities
8:00am-12:00pm
Parish Hall West (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall Kitchen (Parish Hall)
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Mass 10:30 am
Church
Abby Stalp Blessing
12:00pm-1:00pm
Church (Church)
Mass 5:30 pm
Church
whiteSt. Benedict
RESERVED
9:00am-10:30am
Office Workroom (Parish Office)
green
Mass 8:30 am
Church
RESERVED
10:00am-11:00am
John Paul II (Parish Office)
RESERVED
6:15pm-8:15pm
Lodge (Parish Hall)
The Creed with Bishop Barron
7:00pm-9:00pm
Parish Hall East (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall West (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall Kitchen (Parish Hall)
greenwhiteSt. Henry
Mass 8:30 am
Church
VBS Training Meeting
High School and Adult Faith Formation
12:30pm-2:00pm
Parish Hall West (Parish Hall)
VBS Training Meeting
High School and Adult Faith Formation
6:30pm-8:00pm
Parish Hall West (Parish Hall)
greenwhiteSt. Camillus de Lellis
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Knights of Columbus General Meeting
7:00pm-9:00pm
Parish Hall East (Parish Hall)
Ladies Auxiliary
Ladies Auxiliury
7:00pm-9:00pm
Parish Hall West (Parish Hall)
whiteSt. Bonaventure
Mass 8:30 am
Church
greenwhiteOur Lady of Mount CarmelMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
RESERVED 10:00 am
Church
Funeral For Robin Koop
11:00am-1:00pm
Church (Church)
Nave (Church)
Ministry Prep Room (Church)
Family Room (Church)
Music Room (Church)
Gathering Area (Church)
Funeral Reception
11:00am-2:00pm
Parish Hall East (Parish Hall)
Lodge (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall East - For Mass (Parish Hall)
VBS Set-up
High School and Adult Faith Formation
2:00pm-7:00pm
Parish Hall East (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall West (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall Kitchen (Parish Hall)
Lodge (Parish Hall)
Lower Level PH (Parish Hall)
Confession 3:00 pm
Reconciliation Room 1
Mass 4:30 pm
Church
green16th Sunday in Ordinary Time
KofC Peaches and Pears Sale
Knights of Columbus
8:00am-12:00pm
Welcome Center (Church)
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Mass 10:30 am
Church
Baptism Preparation Encounter
Baptism Encounter
11:45am-1:00pm
Upstairs Conference Room (Parish Office)
Mass 5:30 pm
Church
green
RESERVED
9:00am-10:30am
Office Workroom (Parish Office)
Vacation Bible School
9:00am-12:00pm
Parish Hall East (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall West (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall Kitchen (Parish Hall)
Lodge (Parish Hall)
Lower Level PH (Parish Hall)
Front Parking Lot (Parish Grounds)
Back Parking Lot (Parish Grounds)
Outside Church Entrance (Parish Grounds)
Front of Office (Parish Grounds)
green
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Vacation Bible School
9:00am-12:00pm
Parish Hall East (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall West (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall Kitchen (Parish Hall)
Lodge (Parish Hall)
Lower Level PH (Parish Hall)
Front Parking Lot (Parish Grounds)
Back Parking Lot (Parish Grounds)
Outside Church Entrance (Parish Grounds)
Front of Office (Parish Grounds)
RESERVED
All Day
Rectory (Rectory)
CSJ
Charity & Social Justice
6:00pm-9:00pm
Gathering Area (Church)
Stephen Ministry
Stephen Ministry
6:00pm-8:00pm
Lodge (Parish Hall)
greenredSt. Apollinaris
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Vacation Bible School
9:00am-12:00pm
Parish Hall East (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall West (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall Kitchen (Parish Hall)
Lodge (Parish Hall)
Lower Level PH (Parish Hall)
Front Parking Lot (Parish Grounds)
Back Parking Lot (Parish Grounds)
Outside Church Entrance (Parish Grounds)
Front of Office (Parish Grounds)
RESERVED
All Day
Rectory (Rectory)
greenwhiteSt. Lawrence of Brindisi
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Vacation Bible School
9:00am-12:00pm
Parish Hall East (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall West (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall Kitchen (Parish Hall)
Lodge (Parish Hall)
Lower Level PH (Parish Hall)
Front Parking Lot (Parish Grounds)
Back Parking Lot (Parish Grounds)
Outside Church Entrance (Parish Grounds)
Front of Office (Parish Grounds)
whiteSt. Mary Magdalene
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Vacation Bible School
9:00am-12:00pm
Parish Hall East (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall West (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall Kitchen (Parish Hall)
Lodge (Parish Hall)
Lower Level PH (Parish Hall)
Front Parking Lot (Parish Grounds)
Back Parking Lot (Parish Grounds)
Outside Church Entrance (Parish Grounds)
Front of Office (Parish Grounds)
RESERVED
1:00pm-2:00pm
John Paul II (Parish Office)
Who was Ciaiphasand Annas?
Staff
7:00pm-9:00pm
Parish Hall East (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall Kitchen (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall East - For Mass (Parish Hall)
greenwhiteSt. BirgittaMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
Confession 3:00 pm
Reconcilitaion Room 2
Mass 4:30 pm
Church
green17th Sunday in Ordinary Time
KofC Peaches and Pears Sale
Knights of Columbus
8:00am-12:00pm
Welcome Center (Church)
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Mass 10:30 am
Church
Mass 5:30 pm
Church
redSt. James
RESERVED
9:00am-10:30am
Office Workroom (Parish Office)
whiteSs. Joachim & Anne
Mass 8:30 am
Church
green
Mass 8:30 am
Church
green
Mass 8:30 am
Church
redSt. Martha
Mass 8:30 am
Church
greenwhiteSt. Peter ChrysologusMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
Schuhrke Funeral
10:00am-12:00pm
Church (Church)
Nave (Church)
Ministry Prep Room (Church)
Family Room (Church)
Music Room (Church)
Gathering Area (Church)
Schuhrke Funeral Reception
11:00am-2:00pm
Parish Hall West (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall Kitchen (Parish Hall)
Confession 3:00 pm
Reconciliation Room 1
Mass 4:30 pm
Church
green18th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Knights of Columbus Burrito Sales
Knights of Columbus
8:00am-12:00pm
Parish Hall East (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall West (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall Kitchen (Parish Hall)
KofC Peaches and Pears Sale
Knights of Columbus
8:00am-12:00pm
Welcome Center (Church)
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Mass 10:30 am
Church
Mass 5:30 pm
Church
whiteSt. Alphonsus Maria de Liguori
RESERVED
9:00am-10:30am
Office Workroom (Parish Office)
greenwhiteSt. Eusebius of VercelliSt. Peter Julian Eymard
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Stephen Ministry
Stephen Ministry
6:00pm-8:00pm
Lodge (Parish Hall)
green
Mass 8:30 am
Church
whiteSt. Jean Vianney
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Knights of Columbus Officers Meeting
Knights of Columbus
7:00pm-8:00pm
Parish Hall East (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall Kitchen (Parish Hall)
greenwhiteDedication of the Basilica of St. Mary Major
Mass 8:30 am
Church
whiteTransfiguration of the Lord
$20 Buck Weekend
Confession 3:00 pm
Reconciliation Room 1
Mass 4:30 pm
Church
Black Forest Festival
All Day
Off Site (Off Site)
green19th Sunday in Ordinary Time
$20 Buck Weekend
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Mass 10:30 am
Church
Mass 5:30 pm
Church
whiteSt. Dominic
RESERVED
9:00am-10:30am
Office Workroom (Parish Office)
greenredSt. Teresa Benedicta of the Cross
Mass 8:30 am
Church
RESERVED
10:00am-11:00am
John Paul II (Parish Office)
RESERVED
6:15pm-8:15pm
Lodge (Parish Hall)
redSt. Lawrence
Mass 8:30 am
Church
whiteSt. Clare
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Knights of Columbus General Meeting
7:00pm-9:00pm
Parish Hall East (Parish Hall)
Ladies Auxiliary
Ladies Auxiliury
7:00pm-9:00pm
Parish Hall West (Parish Hall)
greenwhiteSt. Jane Frances de Chantal
Mass 8:30 am
Church
greenredwhiteSs. Pontian & HippolytusMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
Welcome Weekend
Confession 3:00 pm
Reconciliation Room 1
Mass 4:30 pm
Church
green20th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Welcome Weekend
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Mass 10:30 am
Church
Mass 5:30 pm
Church
whiteAssumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Mass 8:30 am
Church
RESERVED
9:00am-10:30am
Office Workroom (Parish Office)
greenwhiteSt. Stephen of Hungary
Mass 8:30 am
Church
green
Mass 8:30 am
Church
green
Mass 8:30 am
Church
greenwhiteSt. John Eudes
Mass 8:30 am
Church
whiteSt. Bernard of Clairvaux
RESERVED 10:00 am
Church
KofC Peaches and Pears Pickup
Knights of Columbus
11:00am-3:00pm
Parish Hall West (Parish Hall)
Confession 3:00 pm
Reconcilitaion Room 2
Mass 4:30 pm
Church
green21st Sunday in Ordinary Time
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Mass 10:30 am
Church
Baptism Preparation Encounter
Baptism Encounter
11:45am-1:00pm
Upstairs Conference Room (Parish Office)
Mass 5:30 pm
Church
whiteQueenship of Blessed Virgin Mary
RESERVED
9:00am-10:30am
Office Workroom (Parish Office)
greenwhiteSt. Rose of Lima
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Stephen Ministry
Stephen Ministry
6:00pm-8:00pm
Lodge (Parish Hall)
redSt. Bartholomew the Apostle
Mass 8:30 am
Church
greenwhiteSt. LouisSt. Joseph of Calasanz
Mass 8:30 am
Church
green
Mass 8:30 am
Church
RESERVED
1:00pm-2:00pm
John Paul II (Parish Office)
whiteSt. Monica
Confession 3:00 pm
Reconciliation Room 1
Mass 4:30 pm
Church
green22nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
Knights of Columbus Burrito Sales
Knights of Columbus
8:00am-12:00pm
Parish Hall East (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall West (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall Kitchen (Parish Hall)
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Mass 10:30 am
Church
Mass 5:30 pm
Church
redThe Beheading of St. John the Baptist
RESERVED
9:00am-10:30am
Office Workroom (Parish Office)
green
Mass 8:30 am
Church
green
Mass 8:30 am
Church
green
RESERVED
Church
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Knights of Columbus Officers Meeting
Knights of Columbus
7:00pm-8:00pm
Parish Hall East (Parish Hall)
Parish Hall Kitchen (Parish Hall)
green
Mass 8:30 am
Church
RESERVED 3:30 pm
Church
whiteSt. Gregory the Great
$20 Buck Weekend
RESERVED 10:00 am
Church
Confession 3:00 pm
Reconcilitaion Room 2
Mass 4:30 pm
Church
green23rd Sunday in Ordinary Time
$20 Buck Weekend
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Mass 10:30 am
Church
Mass 5:30 pm
Church
greenLabor Day
Office Closed
green
Mass 8:30 am
Church
RESERVED
9:00am-10:30am
Office Workroom (Parish Office)
Stephen Ministry
Stephen Ministry
6:00pm-8:00pm
Lodge (Parish Hall)
green
Mass 8:30 am
Church
whiteBirth of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Knights of Columbus General Meeting
7:00pm-9:00pm
Parish Hall East (Parish Hall)
Ladies Auxiliary
Ladies Auxiliury
7:00pm-9:00pm
Parish Hall West (Parish Hall)
greenwhiteSt. Peter Claver
Mass 8:30 am
Church
greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
Welcome Weekend
Confession 3:00 pm
Reconcilitaion Room 2
Mass 4:30 pm
Church
green24th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Welcome Weekend
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Mass 10:30 am
Church
Mass 5:30 pm
Church
greenwhiteHoly Name of the Blessed Virgin Mary
RESERVED
9:00am-10:30am
Office Workroom (Parish Office)
whiteSt. John Chrysostom
Bible Study - The Wild Goose
Study groups
9:15am-11:15am
Lodge (Parish Hall)
RESERVED
10:00am-11:00am
John Paul II (Parish Office)
RESERVED
6:15pm-8:15pm
Lodge (Parish Hall)
redTriumph of the Holy Cross
Mass 8:30 am
Church
whiteOur Lady of Sorrows
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Bible Study - Catholic Prayer
Study groups
9:15am-11:15am
Lodge (Parish Hall)
Bible Study - Catholic Prayer
Study groups
6:15pm-8:15pm
Lodge (Parish Hall)
redSt. Cornelius
Mass 8:30 am
Church
greenwhiteSt. Robert BellarmineMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
Confession 3:00 pm
Reconcilitaion Room 2
Mass 4:30 pm
Church
green25th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Mass 10:30 am
Church
Baptism Preparation Encounter
Baptism Encounter
11:45am-1:00pm
Upstairs Conference Room (Parish Office)
Mass 5:30 pm
Church
greenredSt. Januarius
RESERVED
9:00am-10:30am
Office Workroom (Parish Office)
redSt. Andrew Kim Taegon, Paul Chong Hasang & companions
Mass 8:30 am
Church
Bible Study - The Wild Goose
Study groups
9:15am-11:15am
Lodge (Parish Hall)
Stephen Ministry
Stephen Ministry
6:00pm-8:00pm
Lodge (Parish Hall)
green
Bible Study - Catholic Prayer
Study groups
9:15am-11:15am
Lodge (Parish Hall)
RESERVED 5:00 pm
Church
Bible Study - Catholic Prayer
Study groups
6:15pm-8:15pm
Lodge (Parish Hall)
whiteSt. Pio of Pietrelcina
RESERVED
1:00pm-2:00pm
John Paul II (Parish Office)
RESERVED 5:00 pm
Church
greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
Confession 3:00 pm
Reconcilitaion Room 2
Mass 4:30 pm
Church