purple2nd Sunday of Lent
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
12:00am-8:00am
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Eucharistic Revival- Week 2 of 5 week Course Feb18- March 22
2nd Collection: Corporal Works of Mercy
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Weekly Meetings
RCIA Children
9:00am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Faith & Family Monthly Meeting
RE; GIFTed
9:30am-12:30pm
SCH- Marian Plaza (OLA School)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Grass Area Behind School (OLA School)
SCH- Field Behind School (OLA School)
Children Dismissal- Liturgy of the Word
RE; GIFTed
9:30am-9:45am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Mass 9:30 am
CH- Inside
Dismissal
RCIA
11:00am-12:00pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
CH- Inside
Mass 11:00 am
CH- Inside
Mass 12:30 pm
CH- Inside
Baptisms- Spanish
Baptisms- Spanish
2:00pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Rite of Elec/Dn. Don
RCIA
2:30pm-3:30pm
CH- Inside
Year 1 Meeting With Parents
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
3:00pm-5:00pm
PC- Upstairs Conference Room (Parish Center)
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- San Miguel (Parish Center)
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
Bible Study 1 Gospel According to John - Charles Merrick
Adult Faith Formation
3:00pm-4:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Mass 5:00 pm
CH- Inside
RHSL- High School Stations of the Cross
Youth Ministry
6:30pm-8:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
purpleLenten Weekday
Mass 6:30 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
9:00am-5:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings- De La Torre
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:30am-11:00am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Weekly Meeting
One Stop- Sandwich Making
3:00pm-4:00pm
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Cub Scouts Caty Patelzick
Scouts- Cub
6:30pm-8:00pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings - Lopez
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
6:30pm-8:00pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
Wellness- Support Group
Wellness Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
purpleSt. Gregory of Narek
Mass 6:30 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Adoration - Spanish Minisrty
Adoration/Benediction
8:00am-10:00pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Church Studies - With Deacon Ed Mills
Adult Bible Study
8:30am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:00am-11:00am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
RESERVED
10:00am-11:00am
CH- Inside
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
12:30pm-2:30pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings- Montoya
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
6:30pm-9:00pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Fr. Leon- then who is Worthy to Receive Holy Communion
Parish Event
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
RCIA
7:00pm-9:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Weekly Meeting
RCIA- Spanish
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
Youth Ministry- L.I.F.T. HS Bible Study
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
purpleLenten Weekday
O'Dark 30 Weekly Meting
Men's Ministry
5:30am-7:30am
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Kindergarten (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Mass 6:30 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings- Merritt
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:00am-11:00am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
RESERVED
10:30am-12:00pm
REC- Dinning Room (Rectory)
Sandwich Making- Margaret Newville
Many Meals
12:00pm-2:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
Families Of Nazareth
12:30pm-2:25pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Weekly Food Prep Meeting
Many Meals
1:00pm-3:00pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RESERVED
2:00pm-10:00pm
REC- Dinning Room (Rectory)
Weekly Meeting - Don Huntley
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
2:00pm-3:30pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Bi-Monthly Meeting
Cancer Support Group
3:00pm-9:00pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
5:30pm-6:25pm
CH- Inside
SB Pastoral Region Finance Presentation
Santa Barbara Region of L.A. Arch Diocese
6:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Rooted- Bible Study
Young Adult Ministry:
6:30pm-9:30pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings - Friou
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
6:30pm-8:00pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Weekly EDGE Gathering
Youth Ministry- Edge: Middle School
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
Spanish Marriage Encounter
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
purpleLenten Weekday
Mass 6:30 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:00am-11:00am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Bible Study 1- Gospel According to John
Adult Faith Formation
9:00am-10:30am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
RESERVED
10:30am-11:00am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
12:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Altar Set-up and Decorating
Environment
1:30pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Diary of St. Faustina
Parish Event
6:00pm-8:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series 6 Lent and the Days of Holy Week
Adult Faith Formation
6:30pm-8:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
"SPANISH" Eucharistic Revival Meetings
Hispanic Ministry
6:30pm-9:00pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Noelle Mering-- Can A Catholic Be Woke
Parish Event
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Worship Band RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Weekly Choir RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
CH- Up-Stairs Choir Loft (Church)
CH- Inside
purpleLenten Weekday
Mass 6:30 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Koppes Funeral Reception
9:00am-2:30pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
Walt Wilson - Sound System
Business Office -Maintenance/ Construction/Campus Repairs
10:00am-12:00pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
RESERVED
10:00am-11:00am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
1:00pm-2:00pm
CH- Inside
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RESERVED
4:30pm-5:30pm
CH- Inside
RHSL - Via Crucis
Hispanic Ministry
6:30pm-8:30pm
PC- Upstairs Conference Room (Parish Center)
Stations of the Cross
Parish Event
6:30pm-7:30pm
CH- Inside
Spanish Stations of the Cross
Hispanic Ministry
7:00pm-8:00pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Adoration and Dinner Gathering
Fatima Prayer Group
8:00pm-10:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
purpleLenten Weekday
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series ^ Lent ant the days of Holy Week
Adult Faith Formation
8:00am-10:30am
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings - Siciliano
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:00am-10:30am
PH- Unit B (Parish House)
Weekly Meeting
Grief Share
9:30am-10:30am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
Middle and High School Baptism, Reconciliation, and FHC
RCIA for Youth (Teens)
10:00am-12:00pm
SBHS- Seraph Room (SB High School)
CH- Inside
Gathering
Faith -in -Action
2:00pm-4:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings - Cooper
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
2:00pm-3:30pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
RESERVED
2:30pm-3:30pm
CH- Inside
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Mass 4:30 pm
CH- Inside
Monthly Gathering
Young Families Ministry
5:30pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
purple3rd Sunday of Lent
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
12:00am-8:00am
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Eucharistic Revival- Week 3 of 5 week Course Feb18- March 22
Parish Mission- Speaker at all Masses- Fr. Jim Clarke
Parish Event
8:00am-6:00pm
CH- Inside
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Donut Sunday-
Parish Event
8:30am-2:00pm
CH- Gazebo and White Tent
Weekly Meetings
RCIA Children
9:00am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Children Dismissal- Liturgy of the Word
RE; GIFTed
9:30am-9:45am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Mass 9:30 am
CH- Inside
Gifted Small Group Gatherings
RE; GIFTed
10:40am-12:15pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Dismissal
RCIA
11:00am-12:00pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
CH- Inside
Mass 11:00 am
CH- Inside
Mass 12:30 pm
CH- Inside
Baptism Prep
Baptisms- English
1:00pm-3:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
Year 2 Meeting
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
3:00pm-5:00pm
PC- Upstairs Conference Room (Parish Center)
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- San Miguel (Parish Center)
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
Bible Study 1 Gospel According to John - Charles Merrick
Adult Faith Formation
3:00pm-4:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Mass 5:00 pm
CH- Inside
RHSL- High School Stations of the Cross
Youth Ministry
6:30pm-8:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
purpleSt. Casimir
Mass 6:30 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
8:00am-5:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Bi- Monthly Meeting
SVDP
9:00am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings- De La Torre
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:30am-11:00am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Parish Mission- Fr. Jim Clarke
Parish Event
10:00am-12:00pm
CH- Inside
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Parish Mission- Fr. Jim Clarke
Parish Event
6:30pm-8:00pm
CH- Inside
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings - Lopez
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
6:30pm-8:00pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
"Spanish" Parish Mission
Parish Event
6:30pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Core Team Monthly Meeting
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Weekly meeting - Youth
One Stop- Sandwich Making
7:00pm-8:00pm
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Wellness- Support Group
Wellness Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
purpleLenten Weekday
Mass 6:30 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
7:30am-2:30pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Adoration - Spanish Minisrty
Adoration/Benediction
8:00am-10:00pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RESERVED
8:00am-5:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Church Studies - With Deacon Ed Mills
Adult Bible Study
8:30am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:00am-11:00am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Parish Mission - Fr. Jim Clarke
Parish Event
10:00am-12:00pm
CH- Inside
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
12:30pm-2:30pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RE- Weekly Meeting Spanish
RE; GIFTed
3:25pm-5:30pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
Parish Mission- Jim Clarke
Parish Event
6:30pm-8:00pm
CH- Inside
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings- Montoya
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
6:30pm-9:00pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Dn. Jerome Bettencourt- Models of Sharing the Faith
University Series
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting- Attend Parish Mission
RCIA
7:00pm-9:00pm
CH- Inside
“Spanish” Parish Mission
Parish Event
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
Youth Ministry- L.I.F.T. HS Bible Study
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
purpleLenten Weekday
O'Dark 30 Weekly Meting
Men's Ministry
5:30am-7:30am
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Kindergarten (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Mass 6:30 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
8:00am-11:00am
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
RESERVED
8:00am-5:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings- Merritt
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:00am-11:00am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Parish Mission - Fr. Jim Clarke
Parish Event
10:00am-12:00pm
CH- Inside
RESERVED
10:30am-12:00pm
REC- Dinning Room (Rectory)
Sandwich Making- Margaret Newville
Many Meals
12:00pm-2:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
Families Of Nazareth
12:30pm-2:25pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Weekly Food Prep Meeting
Many Meals
1:00pm-3:00pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting - Don Huntley
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
2:00pm-3:30pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Weekly Re Classes
RE; GIFTed
3:30pm-5:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Lenten Soup Suppers - OLA School
Parish Event
5:00pm-6:30pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RE Weekly Meeting: Sara Martinez- Spanish
RE; GIFTed
5:15pm-6:30pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
5:30pm-6:25pm
CH- Inside
NAMI- Faith Net Family Support Group
Faith -in -Action
6:00pm-8:30pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
"Spanish" Parish Mission
Parish Event
6:30pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Lent Penance Service
Parish Event
6:30pm-8:00pm
CH- Inside
Rooted- Bible Study
Young Adult Ministry:
6:30pm-9:30pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings - Friou
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
6:30pm-8:00pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Bi- Monthly Meeting
Single Again
6:30pm-8:00pm
PC- San Miguel (Parish Center)
Weekly EDGE Gathering
Youth Ministry- Edge: Middle School
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
Spanish Marriage Encounter
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Upstairs Conference Room (Parish Center)
purpleSs. Perpetua & Felicity
Mass 6:30 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
8:00am-5:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:00am-11:00am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Bible Study 1- Gospel According to John
Adult Faith Formation
9:00am-10:30am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
RESERVED
10:30am-11:00am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
12:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Altar Set-up and Decorating
Environment
1:30pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Diary of St. Faustina
Parish Event
6:00pm-8:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series 6 Lent and the Days of Holy Week
Adult Faith Formation
6:30pm-8:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
"SPANISH" Eucharistic Revival Meetings
Hispanic Ministry
6:30pm-9:00pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Ernesto Vega- Spanish Talk
University Series
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Worship Band RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Monthly Meeting
Ancient Order of Hibernians
7:00pm-8:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Choir RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
CH- Up-Stairs Choir Loft (Church)
CH- Inside
purpleSt. John of God
No School - OLA Deanery workshop off Campus
Mass 6:30 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
8:00am-5:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:00am-11:00am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RHSL - Via Crucis
Hispanic Ministry
6:30pm-8:30pm
PC- Upstairs Conference Room (Parish Center)
Stations of the Cross
Parish Event
6:30pm-7:30pm
CH- Inside
Spanish Stations of the Cross
Hispanic Ministry
7:00pm-8:00pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Adoration and Dinner Gathering
Fatima Prayer Group
8:00pm-10:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
purpleSt. Frances of Rome
RESERVED
7:30am-2:00pm
SCH- Marian Plaza (OLA School)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Kindergarten (OLA School)
SCH- Grass Area Behind School (OLA School)
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series ^ Lent ant the days of Holy Week
Adult Faith Formation
8:00am-10:30am
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Monthly Meeting
Prayer Shawl ministry
8:30am-11:30am
PC- San Miguel (Parish Center)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings - Siciliano
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:00am-10:30am
PH- Unit B (Parish House)
Middle and High School Baptism, Reconciliation, and FHC
RCIA for Youth (Teens)
10:00am-12:00pm
SBHS- Seraph Room (SB High School)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings - Cooper
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
2:00pm-3:30pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Mass 4:30 pm
CH- Inside
Board Game Get Together
Hobby Groups
5:15pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
pink4th Sunday of Lent
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
12:00am-8:00am
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Eucharistic Revival- Week 4 of 5 week Course Feb18- March 22
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Weekly Meetings
RCIA Children
9:00am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Faith and Family Meeting
RE; GIFTed
9:30am-12:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Grass Area Behind School (OLA School)
SCH- Field Behind School (OLA School)
Children Dismissal- Liturgy of the Word
RE; GIFTed
9:30am-9:45am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Mass 9:30 am
CH- Inside
Dismissal
RCIA
11:00am-12:00pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
CH- Inside
Mass 11:00 am
CH- Inside
Mass 12:30 pm
CH- Inside
Baptisms - English
Baptisms- English
2:00pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Year 1 Meeting
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
3:00pm-5:00pm
PC- Upstairs Conference Room (Parish Center)
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- San Miguel (Parish Center)
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
Bible Study 1 Gospel According to John - Charles Merrick
Adult Faith Formation
3:00pm-4:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Mass 5:00 pm
CH- Inside
RHSL- High School Stations of the Cross
Youth Ministry
6:30pm-8:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
purpleLenten Weekday
Mass 6:30 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Monthly Meeting
YLI
8:00am-3:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
RESERVED
8:00am-5:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Tile work in Vestibule
Business Office -Maintenance/ Construction/Campus Repairs
9:00am-5:00pm
CH- Vestibule (Church)
CH- Inside
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings- De La Torre
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:30am-11:00am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
One Stop- Sandwich Making
3:00pm-4:00pm
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Deacon Prep for Third Sunday Homily
Liturgy
5:00pm-7:00pm
REC- Dinning Room (Rectory)
REC- Outside Patio (Rectory)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings - Lopez
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
6:30pm-8:00pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
Core Team Monthly Meeting
Youth Ministry- Edge: Middle School
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Wellness- Support Group
Wellness Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
purpleLenten Weekday
Mass 6:30 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Adoration - Spanish Minisrty
Adoration/Benediction
8:00am-10:00pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RESERVED
8:00am-5:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Church Studies - With Deacon Ed Mills
Adult Bible Study
8:30am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:00am-11:00am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Tile work in Vestibule
Business Office -Maintenance/ Construction/Campus Repairs
9:00am-5:00pm
CH- Vestibule (Church)
CH- Inside
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
12:30pm-2:30pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RE- Weekly Meeting Spanish
RE; GIFTed
3:25pm-5:30pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings- Montoya
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
6:30pm-9:00pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Weekly Meeting
RCIA
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
RCIA- Spanish
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
Youth Ministry- L.I.F.T. HS Bible Study
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
purpleLenten Weekday
O'Dark 30 Weekly Meting
Men's Ministry
5:30am-7:30am
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Kindergarten (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
8:00am-5:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Monthly Gathering
Rosary makers
9:00am-11:30am
PC- San Miguel (Parish Center)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings
Eucharistic Ministers
9:00am-11:00am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Tile work in Vestibule
Business Office -Maintenance/ Construction/Campus Repairs
9:00am-5:00pm
CH- Vestibule (Church)
CH- Inside
RESERVED
10:00am-1:00pm
REC- Dinning Room (Rectory)
Sandwich Making- Margaret Newville
Many Meals
12:00pm-2:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
RESERVED
12:00pm-3:00pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
Families Of Nazareth
12:30pm-2:25pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Weekly Food Prep Meeting
Many Meals
1:00pm-3:00pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting - Don Huntley
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
2:00pm-3:30pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Bi-Monthly Meeting
Cancer Support Group
3:00pm-9:00pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Weekly Re Classes
RE; GIFTed
3:30pm-5:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Lenten Soup Suppers - Many Meals
Parish Event
5:00pm-6:30pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RE Weekly Meeting: Sara Martinez- Spanish
RE; GIFTed
5:15pm-6:30pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
5:30pm-6:25pm
CH- Inside
Rooted- Bible Study
Young Adult Ministry:
6:30pm-9:30pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings - Friou
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
6:30pm-8:00pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Weekly EDGE Gathering
Youth Ministry- Edge: Middle School
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
Spanish Marriage Encounter
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
XLT Night: Praise and Worship with Speaker and Adoration- Sponsored by Youth Ministry
Parish Event
7:00pm-8:30pm
CH- Inside
purpleLenten Weekday
Mass 6:30 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
8:00am-5:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:00am-11:00am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Tile work in Vestibule
Business Office -Maintenance/ Construction/Campus Repairs
9:00am-5:00pm
CH- Vestibule (Church)
CH- Inside
Bible Study 1- Gospel According to John
Adult Faith Formation
9:00am-10:30am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Mother's Prayer Group
Mother's Ministry
9:30am-11:30am
Off Site Activities (Off Site)
RESERVED
10:30am-11:00am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
12:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Altar Set-up and Decorating
Environment
1:30pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Peer Leader Meeting
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
6:00pm-8:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Diary of St. Faustina
Parish Event
6:00pm-8:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series 6 Lent and the Days of Holy Week
Adult Faith Formation
6:30pm-8:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
"SPANISH" Eucharistic Revival Meetings
Hispanic Ministry
6:30pm-9:00pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Worship Band RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Weekly Choir RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
CH- Up-Stairs Choir Loft (Church)
CH- Inside
purpleLenten Weekday
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
8:00am-5:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
8:00am-10:00am
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:00am-11:00am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Tile work in Vestibule
Business Office -Maintenance/ Construction/Campus Repairs
9:00am-5:00pm
CH- Vestibule (Church)
CH- Inside
RESERVED
9:30am-10:30am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
1:00pm-2:00pm
CH- Inside
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Monthly Meeting
Scouts- Cub
6:00pm-8:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Attend Stations of the Cross
RCIA
6:30pm-7:30pm
CH- Inside
RHSL - Via Crucis
Hispanic Ministry
6:30pm-8:30pm
PC- Upstairs Conference Room (Parish Center)
Stations of the Cross
Parish Event
6:30pm-7:30pm
CH- Inside
Spanish Stations of the Cross
Hispanic Ministry
7:00pm-8:00pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Adoration and Dinner Gathering
Fatima Prayer Group
8:00pm-10:00pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
purpleLenten Weekday
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series ^ Lent ant the days of Holy Week
Adult Faith Formation
8:00am-10:30am
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings - Siciliano
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:00am-10:30am
PH- Unit B (Parish House)
Weekly Meeting
Grief Share
9:30am-10:30am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
Middle and High School Baptism, Reconciliation, and FHC
RCIA for Youth (Teens)
10:00am-12:00pm
SBHS- Seraph Room (SB High School)
CH- Inside
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings - Cooper
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
2:00pm-3:30pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
Monthly Meeting
Marriage Prep
3:00pm-5:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Mass 4:30 pm
CH- Inside
purple5th Sunday of Lent
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
12:00am-8:00am
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Eucharistic Revival- Week 5 of 5 week Course Feb18- March 22
St. Joseph Feast Day
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Weekly Meetings
RCIA Children
9:00am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Baptism Prep- Spanish
Baptisms- Spanish
9:30am-12:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Children Dismissal- Liturgy of the Word
RE; GIFTed
9:30am-9:45am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Mass 9:30 am
CH- Inside
Gifted Small Group Gatherings
RE; GIFTed
10:40am-12:15pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Dismissal
RCIA
11:00am-12:00pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
CH- Inside
Mass 11:00 am
CH- Inside
Mass 12:30 pm
CH- Inside
Baptisms - English
Baptisms- English
2:00pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Year 2 Meeting
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
3:00pm-5:00pm
PC- Upstairs Conference Room (Parish Center)
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- San Miguel (Parish Center)
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
Bible Study 1 Gospel According to John - Charles Merrick
Adult Faith Formation
3:00pm-4:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Mass 5:00 pm
CH- Inside
RHSL- High School Stations of the Cross
Youth Ministry
6:30pm-8:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
purpleSt. Cyril of Jerusalem
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
8:00am-5:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
Bi- Monthly Meeting
SVDP
9:00am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings- De La Torre
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:30am-11:00am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Weekly Meeting
One Stop- Sandwich Making
3:00pm-4:00pm
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
6:30pm-7:30pm
REC- Dinning Room (Rectory)
REC- Outside Patio (Rectory)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings - Lopez
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
6:30pm-8:00pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
Wellness- Support Group
Wellness Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
whiteSt. Joseph
Mass 6:30 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Adoration - Spanish Minisrty
Adoration/Benediction
8:00am-10:00pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RESERVED
8:00am-5:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Church Studies - With Deacon Ed Mills
Adult Bible Study
8:30am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:00am-11:00am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
12:30pm-2:30pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RE- Weekly Meeting Spanish
RE; GIFTed
3:25pm-5:30pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
RHSL- High School Stations of the Cross:
Youth Ministry
4:00pm-6:00pm
CH- Inside
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings- Montoya
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
6:30pm-9:00pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Fr. Dave Heney - Physics and Faith: From Light toLife
University Series
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
RCIA
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
RCIA- Spanish
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
Youth Ministry- L.I.F.T. HS Bible Study
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
purpleLenten Weekday
O'Dark 30 Weekly Meting
Men's Ministry
5:30am-7:30am
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Kindergarten (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Mass 6:30 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
8:00am-5:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings- Merritt
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:00am-11:00am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
RESERVED
10:30am-12:00pm
REC- Dinning Room (Rectory)
Sandwich Making- Margaret Newville
Many Meals
12:00pm-2:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
Families Of Nazareth
12:30pm-2:25pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Weekly Food Prep Meeting
Many Meals
1:00pm-3:00pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting - Don Huntley
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
2:00pm-3:30pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Weekly Re Classes
RE; GIFTed
3:30pm-5:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Lenten Soup Suppers- -Staff
Parish Event
5:00pm-6:30pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RE Weekly Meeting: Sara Martinez- Spanish
RE; GIFTed
5:15pm-6:30pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
5:30pm-6:25pm
CH- Inside
NAMI- Faith Net Family Support Group
Faith -in -Action
6:00pm-8:30pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
Rooted- Bible Study
Young Adult Ministry:
6:30pm-9:30pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings - Friou
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
6:30pm-8:00pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Bi- Monthly Meeting
Single Again
6:30pm-8:00pm
PC- San Miguel (Parish Center)
Weekly EDGE Gathering
Youth Ministry- Edge: Middle School
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
Spanish Marriage Encounter
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
purpleLenten Weekday
Mass 6:30 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
8:00am-5:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:00am-11:00am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Bible Study 1- Gospel According to John
Adult Faith Formation
9:00am-10:30am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
RESERVED
10:30am-11:00am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
12:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Altar Set-up and Decorating
Environment
1:30pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RHSL- High School Stations of the Cross:
Youth Ministry
4:00pm-6:00pm
CH- Inside
Diary of St. Faustina
Parish Event
6:00pm-8:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series 6 Lent and the Days of Holy Week
Adult Faith Formation
6:30pm-8:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
"SPANISH" Eucharistic Revival Meetings
Hispanic Ministry
6:30pm-9:00pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Worship Band RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Weekly Choir RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
CH- Up-Stairs Choir Loft (Church)
CH- Inside
purpleLenten Weekday
Mass 6:30 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
8:00am-5:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:00am-11:00am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
School Liturgy
SBHS
10:00am-11:00am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RHSL - Via Crucis
Hispanic Ministry
6:30pm-8:30pm
PC- Upstairs Conference Room (Parish Center)
Stations of the Cross
Parish Event
6:30pm-7:30pm
CH- Inside
Spanish Stations of the Cross
Hispanic Ministry
7:00pm-8:00pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Adoration and Dinner Gathering
Fatima Prayer Group
8:00pm-10:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
purpleSt. Turibius of Mogrovejo
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series ^ Lent ant the days of Holy Week
Adult Faith Formation
8:00am-10:30am
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Day Retreat
RCIA
8:00am-7:00pm
SCH- Marian Plaza (OLA School)
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
CH- Inside
Day Retreat
RCIA- Spanish
8:00am-7:00pm
SCH- Marian Plaza (OLA School)
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
CH- Inside
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings - Siciliano
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
9:00am-10:30am
PH- Unit B (Parish House)
Middle and High School Baptism, Reconciliation, and FHC
RCIA for Youth (Teens)
10:00am-12:00pm
SBHS- Seraph Room (SB High School)
Eucharistic Revival Weekly Meetings - Cooper
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
2:00pm-3:30pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Mass 4:30 pm
CH- Inside
redPalm Sunday
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
12:00am-8:00am
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
2nd Collection: Corporal Works of Mercy
Palm Sunday
Distribution of Easter Boxes for Delivery
Food Basket Ministry
8:00am-12:00pm
CH- Gazebo and White Tent
Weekly Meetings
RCIA Children
9:00am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Faith & Family Monthly Meeting
RE; GIFTed
9:30am-12:30pm
SCH- Marian Plaza (OLA School)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Grass Area Behind School (OLA School)
SCH- Field Behind School (OLA School)
Children Dismissal- Liturgy of the Word
RE; GIFTed
9:30am-9:45am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Mass 9:30 am
CH- Inside
Mass 11:00 am
CH- Inside
Mass 12:30 pm
CH- Inside
Baptisms- Spanish
Baptisms- Spanish
2:00pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Year 1 Meeting
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
3:00pm-5:00pm
PC- Upstairs Conference Room (Parish Center)
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- San Miguel (Parish Center)
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
Bible Study 1 Gospel According to John - Charles Merrick
Adult Faith Formation
3:00pm-4:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Mass 5:00 pm
CH- Inside
RHSL- High School Stations of the Cross
Youth Ministry
6:30pm-8:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
purpleMonday of Holy Week
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
8:00am-5:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Weekly Meeting
One Stop- Sandwich Making
3:00pm-4:00pm
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Eucharistic Revival Reunion
Eucharistic Revival Ministry
6:00pm-8:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Cub Scouts Caty Patelzick
Scouts- Cub
6:30pm-8:00pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
SBHS Living Stations Practice
SBHS
6:30pm-8:30pm
CH- Inside
Chrism Mass at the Cathedral
Archdiocesan Event
7:00pm-8:00pm
Off Site Activities (Off Site)
Wellness- Support Group
Wellness Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
purpleTuesday of Holy Week
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Adoration - Spanish Minisrty
Adoration/Benediction
8:00am-10:00pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RESERVED
8:00am-5:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Church Studies - With Deacon Ed Mills
Adult Bible Study
8:30am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RHSL- High School Stations of the Cross:
Youth Ministry
4:00pm-6:00pm
CH- Inside
Weekly Meeting
RCIA
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
RCIA- Spanish
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
Youth Ministry- L.I.F.T. HS Bible Study
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Easter Vigil Practice
RCIA
7:00pm-9:00pm
CH- Inside
Easter Vigil Practice
RCIA- Spanish
7:00pm-9:00pm
CH- Inside
purpleWednesday of Holy Week
""NO"" O'Dark 30 Weekly Meting
Men's Ministry
5:30am-7:30am
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Kindergarten (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Mass 6:30 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
8:00am-5:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
View Living Stations
SBHS
9:30am-11:30am
CH- Inside
Estate Planning Consultations
Parish Event
10:00am-5:00pm
PC- San Miguel (Parish Center)
RESERVED
10:30am-12:00pm
REC- Dinning Room (Rectory)
Sandwich Making- Margaret Newville
Many Meals
12:00pm-2:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
RESERVED
12:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
Families Of Nazareth
12:30pm-2:25pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Altar Set-up and Decorating
Environment
12:30pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Weekly Food Prep Meeting
Many Meals
1:00pm-3:00pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Bi-Monthly Meeting
Cancer Support Group
3:00pm-9:00pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
5:30pm-6:25pm
CH- Inside
Rooted- Bible Study
Young Adult Ministry:
6:30pm-9:30pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
Weekly EDGE Gathering
Youth Ministry- Edge: Middle School
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
Spanish Marriage Encounter
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
whiteThursday of Holy Week
Holy Thursday
Easter Break- OLA, 03/28 - 04/07
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Morning Prayers - No Mass
Parish Event
8:00am-8:30am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
8:00am-5:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
10:30am-11:00am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
All Day
SCH- Teacher's Lounge (OLA School)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Computer Room (OLA School)
""NO""Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Diary of St. Faustina
Parish Event
6:00pm-8:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Bi- Lingual Mass of the Lord's last Supper
Mass/ Confessions
7:00pm-8:00pm
CH- Inside
Worship Band RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Process the Holy Sacrament to altar of Repose
Parish Event
8:15pm-8:30pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
CH- Inside
Adoration with Holy Sacrament
Parish Event
8:30pm-11:55pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
redGood Friday
No School- VUSD
Good Friday- Office Closed
Easter Break- OLA, 03/28 - 04/07
2nd Collection: Holy Land
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Morning Prayers - No Mass
Parish Event
8:00am-8:30am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
8:00am-5:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Solemn Liturgy of Good Friday - Communion Service
Parish Event
12:00pm-1:00pm
CH- Inside
Church Open for Public Veneration of the Cross
Parish Event
1:00pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Divine Mercy Chaplet
Parish Event
3:00pm-3:30pm
CH- Inside
Live Stations of the Cross- Preformed by Youth Ministry
Parish Event
3:30pm-4:30pm
CH- Inside
RESERVED
All Day
SCH- Teacher's Lounge (OLA School)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Computer Room (OLA School)
""NO""Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Church Open for Public Veneration of the Cross
Parish Event
4:30pm-5:30pm
CH- Inside
Solemn Liturgy of Good Friday - Communion Service
Parish Event
5:30pm-6:30pm
CH- Inside
Via Crucis Presentation
Hispanic Ministry
6:30pm-9:30pm
CH- Inside
Solemn Liturgy of Good Friday - Spanish- Communion Service
Parish Event
7:15pm-8:15pm
CH- Inside
whiteHoly Saturday
Holy Saturday
Morning Prayers - No Mass
Parish Event
8:00am-8:30am
CH- Inside
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
Altar Set-up and Decorating
Environment
9:00am-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Divine Mercy Chaplet
Parish Event
3:00pm-3:30pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
""NO""Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Easter Vigil Reception
RCIA
All Day
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Easter Vigil Recption
RCIA- Spanish
4:00pm-11:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Vigil Mass
RCIA
6:00pm-10:30pm
CH- Inside
Easter Vigil Mass 7:30 pm
CH- Inside
whiteEaster Sunday
""NO""Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
12:00am-8:00am
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Easter Sunday- Office Closed
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Children Dismissal- Liturgy of the Word
RE; GIFTed
9:30am-9:45am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Mass 9:30 am
CH- Inside
Mass 11:00 am
CH- Inside
Mass 12:30 pm
CH- Inside
Divine Mercy Chaplet
Parish Event
3:00pm-3:30pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Mass 5:00 pm
CH- Inside
whiteEaster Monday
VUSD, OLA: Spring Break April1-4
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Bi- Monthly Meeting
SVDP
9:00am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting Spanish Ministry
One Stop- Sandwich Making
3:00pm-4:00pm
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Divine Mercy Chaplet
Parish Event
3:00pm-3:30pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RESERVED
All Day
SCH- Teacher's Lounge (OLA School)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Computer Room (OLA School)
Core Team Monthly Meeting
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Weekly meeting - Youth
One Stop- Sandwich Making
7:00pm-8:00pm
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Wellness- Support Group
Wellness Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
whiteEaster Tuesday
VUSD, OLA- Spring Break
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Adoration - Spanish Minisrty
Adoration/Benediction
8:00am-10:00pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Church Studies - With Deacon Ed Mills
Adult Bible Study
8:30am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
Divine Mercy Chaplet
Parish Event
3:00pm-3:30pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RESERVED
All Day
SCH- Teacher's Lounge (OLA School)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Computer Room (OLA School)
**NO**Weekly Meeting
RCIA
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
**NO**Weekly Meeting
RCIA- Spanish
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
""NO"" Weekly Meeting
Youth Ministry- L.I.F.T. HS Bible Study
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
whiteEaster Wednesday
VUSD, OLA- Spring Break
""NO"" O'Dark 30 Weekly Meting
Men's Ministry
5:30am-7:30am
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Kindergarten (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
10:30am-12:00pm
REC- Dinning Room (Rectory)
Sandwich Making- Margaret Newville
Many Meals
12:00pm-2:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
Families Of Nazareth
12:30pm-2:25pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Weekly Food Prep Meeting
Many Meals
1:00pm-3:00pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Divine Mercy Chaplet
Parish Event
3:00pm-3:30pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Weekly Re Classes
RE; GIFTed
3:30pm-5:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RESERVED
All Day
SCH- Teacher's Lounge (OLA School)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Computer Room (OLA School)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
5:30pm-6:25pm
CH- Inside
NAMI- Faith Net Family Support Group
Faith -in -Action
6:00pm-8:30pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
Rooted- Bible Study
Young Adult Ministry:
6:30pm-9:30pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
Bi- Monthly Meeting
Single Again
6:30pm-8:00pm
PC- San Miguel (Parish Center)
""NO"" Weekly EDGE Gathering
Youth Ministry- Edge: Middle School
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
Spanish Marriage Encounter
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
whiteEaster Thursday
VUSD, OLA- Spring Break
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Bible Study 1- Gospel According to John
Adult Faith Formation
9:00am-10:30am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
RESERVED
10:30am-11:00am
CH- Inside
Altar Set-up and Decorating
Environment
1:30pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Divine Mercy Chaplet
Parish Event
3:00pm-3:30pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RESERVED
All Day
SCH- Teacher's Lounge (OLA School)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Computer Room (OLA School)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Diary of St. Faustina
Parish Event
6:00pm-8:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series 7 Catholic Moral Teaching
Adult Faith Formation
6:30pm-8:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Worship Band RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Monthly Meeting
Ancient Order of Hibernians
7:00pm-8:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Choir RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
CH- Up-Stairs Choir Loft (Church)
CH- Inside
whiteEaster Friday
VUSD, OLA- Spring Break
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Divine Mercy Chaplet
Parish Event
3:00pm-3:30pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RESERVED
All Day
SCH- Teacher's Lounge (OLA School)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Computer Room (OLA School)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RESERVED
4:30pm-5:30pm
CH- Inside
whiteEaster Saturday
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series & Catholic Moral Teaching
Adult Faith Formation
8:00am-10:30am
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
Protecting God's Children
Safe Guard The Children
9:00am-12:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Weekly Meeting
Grief Share
9:30am-10:30am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
Gathering
Faith -in -Action
2:00pm-4:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RESERVED
2:30pm-3:30pm
CH- Inside
Divine Mercy Chaplet
Parish Event
3:00pm-3:30pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Mass 4:30 pm
CH- Inside
Monthly Gathering
Young Families Ministry
5:30pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
white2nd Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy Sunday)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
12:00am-8:00am
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Divine Mercy Sunday
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Donut Sunday-
Parish Event
8:30am-2:00pm
CH- Gazebo and White Tent
Children Dismissal- Liturgy of the Word
RE; GIFTed
9:30am-9:45am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Mass 9:30 am
CH- Inside
Gifted Small Group Gatherings
RE; GIFTed
10:40am-12:15pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Mass 11:00 am
CH- Inside
Baptism Prep
Baptisms- English
1:00pm-3:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
Rosary, Divine Mercy Chaplet- Mass
Mass/ Confessions
2:00pm-4:00pm
CH- Inside
Divine Mercy Reception - Uper Room Ministry
Parish Event
3:00pm-4:00pm
CH- Gazebo and White Tent
Year 2 Meeting With Parents
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
3:00pm-5:00pm
PC- Upstairs Conference Room (Parish Center)
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- San Miguel (Parish Center)
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
Bible Study 1 Gospel According to John - Charles Merrick
Adult Faith Formation
3:00pm-4:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
whiteAnnunciation of the Lord
Feast of the Annunciation
Mass 6:30 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Monthly Meeting
YLI
8:00am-3:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
One Stop- Sandwich Making
3:00pm-4:00pm
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Deacon Prep for Third Sunday Homily
Liturgy
5:00pm-7:00pm
REC- Dinning Room (Rectory)
REC- Outside Patio (Rectory)
Core Team Monthly Meeting
Youth Ministry- Edge: Middle School
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Wellness- Support Group
Wellness Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
whiteEaster Weekday
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Adoration - Spanish Minisrty
Adoration/Benediction
8:00am-10:00pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Church Studies - With Deacon Ed Mills
Adult Bible Study
8:30am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RE- Weekly Meeting Spanish
RE; GIFTed
3:25pm-5:30pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
RCIA
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
RCIA- Spanish
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
Youth Ministry- L.I.F.T. HS Bible Study
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
whiteEaster Weekday
O'Dark 30 Weekly Meting
Men's Ministry
5:30am-7:30am
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Kindergarten (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
8:00am-11:00am
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Monthly Gathering
Rosary makers
9:00am-11:30am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
RESERVED
10:30am-12:00pm
REC- Dinning Room (Rectory)
Sandwich Making- Margaret Newville
Many Meals
12:00pm-2:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
Families Of Nazareth
12:30pm-2:25pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Weekly Food Prep Meeting
Many Meals
1:00pm-3:00pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Bi-Monthly Meeting
Cancer Support Group
3:00pm-9:00pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RE Weekly Meeting: Sara Martinez- Spanish
RE; GIFTed
5:15pm-6:30pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
5:30pm-6:25pm
CH- Inside
Rooted- Bible Study
Young Adult Ministry:
6:30pm-9:30pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
Weekly EDGE Gathering
Youth Ministry- Edge: Middle School
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
Spanish Marriage Encounter
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
redSt. Stanislaus
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Bible Study 1- Gospel According to John
Adult Faith Formation
9:00am-10:30am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Mother's Prayer Group
Mother's Ministry
9:30am-11:30am
Off Site Activities (Off Site)
RESERVED
10:30am-11:00am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
12:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Altar Set-up and Decorating
Environment
1:30pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RESERVED
5:00pm-6:00pm
CH- Inside
Peer Leader Meeting
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
6:00pm-8:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Diary of St. Faustina
Parish Event
6:00pm-8:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series 7 Catholic Moral Teaching
Adult Faith Formation
6:30pm-8:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Worship Band RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Weekly Choir RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
CH- Up-Stairs Choir Loft (Church)
CH- Inside
whiteEaster Weekday
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
9:30am-10:30am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
2:00pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RESERVED
5:00pm-6:00pm
CH- Inside
Board Game Get Together ""TENITIVE""
Hobby Groups
5:15pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
whiteredSt. Martin I
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series & Catholic Moral Teaching
Adult Faith Formation
8:00am-10:30am
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Monthly Meeting
Prayer Shawl ministry
8:30am-11:30am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
Shred Event - Sponsored by Men's Ministry
Parish Event
9:00am-1:00pm
CH-ParkingLot (Church)
Cruz Duran - Dn. Don
Baptisms- English
11:30am-12:30pm
CH- Inside
Confirmation Interviews
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
1:00pm-3:00pm
PC- Upstairs Conference Room (Parish Center)
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- San Miguel (Parish Center)
RESERVED
2:30pm-3:30pm
CH- Inside
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Mass 4:30 pm
CH- Inside
Board Game Get Together ""TENITIVE""
Hobby Groups
5:15pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
white3rd Sunday of Easter
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
12:00am-8:00am
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Faith and Family Meeting
RE; GIFTed
9:30am-12:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Grass Area Behind School (OLA School)
SCH- Field Behind School (OLA School)
Children Dismissal- Liturgy of the Word
RE; GIFTed
9:30am-9:45am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Mass 9:30 am
CH- Inside
Mass 12:30 pm
CH- Inside
Baptisms - English
Baptisms- English
2:00pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Year 1 Meeting
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
3:00pm-5:00pm
PC- Upstairs Conference Room (Parish Center)
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- San Miguel (Parish Center)
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
Bible Study 1 Gospel According to John - Charles Merrick
Adult Faith Formation
3:00pm-4:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Mass 5:00 pm
CH- Inside
whiteEaster Weekday
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
Bi- Monthly Meeting
SVDP
9:00am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Weekly Meeting
One Stop- Sandwich Making
3:00pm-4:00pm
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
6:30pm-7:30pm
REC- Dinning Room (Rectory)
REC- Outside Patio (Rectory)
Wellness- Support Group
Wellness Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
whiteEaster Weekday
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Adoration - Spanish Minisrty
Adoration/Benediction
8:00am-10:00pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Church Studies - With Deacon Ed Mills
Adult Bible Study
8:30am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RE- Weekly Meeting Spanish
RE; GIFTed
3:25pm-5:30pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
RCIA
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
RCIA- Spanish
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
Youth Ministry- L.I.F.T. HS Bible Study
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
whiteEaster Weekday
O'Dark 30 Weekly Meting
Men's Ministry
5:30am-7:30am
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Kindergarten (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-11:55pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
10:30am-12:00pm
REC- Dinning Room (Rectory)
Sandwich Making- Margaret Newville
Many Meals
12:00pm-2:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
Families Of Nazareth
12:30pm-2:25pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Weekly Food Prep Meeting
Many Meals
1:00pm-3:00pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Weekly Re Classes
RE; GIFTed
3:30pm-5:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RESERVED
4:00pm-5:00pm
CH- Inside
RE Weekly Meeting: Sara Martinez- Spanish
RE; GIFTed
5:15pm-6:30pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
5:30pm-6:25pm
CH- Inside
NAMI- Faith Net Family Support Group
Faith -in -Action
6:00pm-8:30pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
Rooted- Bible Study
Young Adult Ministry:
6:30pm-9:30pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
Bi- Monthly Meeting
Single Again
6:30pm-8:00pm
PC- San Miguel (Parish Center)
Weekly EDGE Gathering
Youth Ministry- Edge: Middle School
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
Spanish Marriage Encounter
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
whiteEaster Weekday
RESERVED
7:30am-11:55pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Bible Study 1- Gospel According to John
Adult Faith Formation
9:00am-10:30am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Deanery 3 Meeting
RE; GIFTed
10:00am-12:00pm
PC- Upstairs Conference Room (Parish Center)
RESERVED
10:30am-11:00am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
12:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Altar Set-up and Decorating
Environment
1:30pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RESERVED
5:00pm-6:00pm
CH- Inside
Core Team Meeting
Bereavement Ministry
5:30pm-7:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Diary of St. Faustina
Parish Event
6:00pm-8:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series 7 Catholic Moral Teaching
Adult Faith Formation
6:30pm-8:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Worship Band RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Weekly Choir RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
CH- Up-Stairs Choir Loft (Church)
CH- Inside
whiteEaster Weekday
RESERVED
7:30am-11:55pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
2:00pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Monthly Meeting
Scouts- Cub
6:00pm-8:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
whiteEaster Weekday
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series & Catholic Moral Teaching
Adult Faith Formation
8:00am-10:30am
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
Adorers- Meet and Greet
Adoration/Benediction
8:30am-11:00am
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Kindergarten (OLA School)
Protecting God's Children
Safe Guard The Children
9:00am-12:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Weekly Meeting
Grief Share
9:30am-10:30am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
Monthly Meeting
Marriage Prep
3:00pm-5:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
white4th Sunday of Easter
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
12:00am-8:00am
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Baptism Prep- Spanish
Baptisms- Spanish
9:30am-12:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Children Dismissal- Liturgy of the Word
RE; GIFTed
9:30am-9:45am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Mass 9:30 am
CH- Inside
Gifted Small Group Gatherings
RE; GIFTed
10:40am-12:15pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Mass 11:00 am
CH- Inside
Mass 12:30 pm
CH- Inside
Baptisms - English
Baptisms- English
2:00pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Bible Study 1 Gospel According to John - Charles Merrick
Adult Faith Formation
3:00pm-4:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Year 2 Meeting
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
3:00pm-5:00pm
PC- Upstairs Conference Room (Parish Center)
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- San Miguel (Parish Center)
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
whiteEaster Weekday
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Weekly Meeting
One Stop- Sandwich Making
3:00pm-4:00pm
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Cub Scouts Caty Patelzick
Scouts- Cub
6:30pm-8:00pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Wellness- Support Group
Wellness Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
whiteredSt. George, St. Adalbert
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Adoration - Spanish Minisrty
Adoration/Benediction
8:00am-10:00pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Church Studies - With Deacon Ed Mills
Adult Bible Study
8:30am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
School Liturgy
SBHS
10:00am-11:00am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
RCIA
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
RCIA- Spanish
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
Youth Ministry- L.I.F.T. HS Bible Study
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
whiteredSt. Fidelis of Sigmaringen
O'Dark 30 Weekly Meting
Men's Ministry
5:30am-7:30am
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Kindergarten (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
10:30am-12:00pm
REC- Dinning Room (Rectory)
Sandwich Making- Margaret Newville
Many Meals
12:00pm-2:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
Families Of Nazareth
12:30pm-2:25pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Weekly Food Prep Meeting
Many Meals
1:00pm-3:00pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Bi-Monthly Meeting
Cancer Support Group
3:00pm-9:00pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
5:30pm-6:25pm
CH- Inside
Rooted- Bible Study
Young Adult Ministry:
6:30pm-9:30pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
Weekly EDGE Gathering
Youth Ministry- Edge: Middle School
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
Spanish Marriage Encounter
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
redSt. Mark the Evangelist
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Bible Study 1- Gospel According to John
Adult Faith Formation
9:00am-10:30am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
RESERVED
10:30am-11:00am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
12:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Altar Set-up and Decorating
Environment
1:30pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Diary of St. Faustina
Parish Event
6:00pm-8:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series 7 Catholic Moral Teaching
Adult Faith Formation
6:30pm-8:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Worship Band RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Weekly Choir RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
CH- Up-Stairs Choir Loft (Church)
CH- Inside
whiteEaster Weekday
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Board Game Get Together ""TENITIVE""
Hobby Groups
5:15pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Rooted: Friday Night Live
Young Adult Ministry:
7:00pm-8:30pm
CH- Inside
whiteEaster Weekday
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series & Catholic Moral Teaching
Adult Faith Formation
8:00am-10:30am
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
Year 2 Day Retreat with Sponcers **TENITIVE
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
1:00pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Board Game Get Together ""TENITIVE""
Hobby Groups
5:15pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
white5th Sunday of Easter
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
12:00am-8:00am
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
2nd Collection: Corporal Works of Mercy
Faith & Family Monthly Meeting
RE; GIFTed
9:30am-12:30pm
SCH- Marian Plaza (OLA School)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Grass Area Behind School (OLA School)
SCH- Field Behind School (OLA School)
Children Dismissal- Liturgy of the Word
RE; GIFTed
9:30am-9:45am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Mass 9:30 am
CH- Inside
Baptisms- Spanish
Baptisms- Spanish
2:00pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Bible Study 1 Gospel According to John - Charles Merrick
Adult Faith Formation
3:00pm-4:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Year 1 Meeting
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
3:00pm-5:00pm
PC- Upstairs Conference Room (Parish Center)
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- San Miguel (Parish Center)
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
whiteSt. Catherine of Siena
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Wellness- Support Group
Wellness Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
whiteSt. Pius V
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Adoration - Spanish Minisrty
Adoration/Benediction
8:00am-10:00pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Church Studies - With Deacon Ed Mills
Adult Bible Study
8:30am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RE- Weekly Meeting Spanish
RE; GIFTed
3:25pm-5:30pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
RESERVED
6:00pm-7:00pm
CH- Inside
Weekly Meeting
RCIA
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
RCIA- Spanish
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
Youth Ministry- L.I.F.T. HS Bible Study
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
whiteSt. Joseph the Worker
O'Dark 30 Weekly Meting
Men's Ministry
5:30am-7:30am
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Kindergarten (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
8:00am-11:00am
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
10:30am-12:00pm
REC- Dinning Room (Rectory)
Sandwich Making- Margaret Newville
Many Meals
12:00pm-2:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
Families Of Nazareth
12:30pm-2:25pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Weekly Food Prep Meeting
Many Meals
1:00pm-3:00pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Weekly Re Classes
RE; GIFTed
3:30pm-5:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RE Weekly Meeting: Sara Martinez- Spanish
RE; GIFTed
5:15pm-6:30pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
5:30pm-6:25pm
CH- Inside
NAMI- Faith Net Family Support Group
Faith -in -Action
6:00pm-8:30pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
Rooted- Bible Study
Young Adult Ministry:
6:30pm-9:30pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
Bi- Monthly Meeting
Single Again
6:30pm-8:00pm
PC- San Miguel (Parish Center)
Weekly EDGE Gathering
Youth Ministry- Edge: Middle School
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
Spanish Marriage Encounter
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
whiteSt. Athanasius
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Bible Study 1- Gospel According to John
Adult Faith Formation
9:00am-10:30am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
RESERVED
10:30am-11:00am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
12:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Altar Set-up and Decorating
Environment
1:30pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Diary of St. Faustina
Parish Event
6:00pm-8:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series 7 Catholic Moral Teaching
Adult Faith Formation
6:30pm-8:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Weekly Choir RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
CH- Up-Stairs Choir Loft (Church)
CH- Inside
Worship Band RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Monthly Meeting
Ancient Order of Hibernians
7:00pm-8:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
redSs. Philip & James
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
9:30am-10:30am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RESERVED
4:30pm-5:30pm
CH- Inside
whiteEaster Weekday
FHC 1/2 day Retreat
RE; GIFTed
8:00am-1:00pm
SCH- Marian Plaza (OLA School)
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series & Catholic Moral Teaching
Adult Faith Formation
8:00am-10:30am
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
Weekly Meeting
Grief Share
9:30am-10:30am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
Gathering
Faith -in -Action
2:00pm-4:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RESERVED
2:30pm-3:30pm
CH- Inside
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Monthly Gathering
Young Families Ministry
5:30pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
white6th Sunday of Easter
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
12:00am-8:00am
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
2nd Collection- Cardinal McIntyre Fund For Charity
Donut Sunday-
Parish Event
8:30am-2:00pm
CH- Gazebo and White Tent
Children Dismissal- Liturgy of the Word
RE; GIFTed
9:30am-9:45am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Mass 9:30 am
CH- Inside
Gifted Small Group Gatherings
RE; GIFTed
10:40am-12:15pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Baptism Prep
Baptisms- English
1:00pm-3:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
Bible Study 1 Gospel According to John - Charles Merrick
Adult Faith Formation
3:00pm-4:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Year 2 Meeting
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
3:00pm-5:00pm
PC- Upstairs Conference Room (Parish Center)
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- San Miguel (Parish Center)
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
whiteEaster Weekday
No School - OLA
St. Dominic Salvo Feast Day
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Bi- Monthly Meeting
SVDP
9:00am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Cub Scouts Caty Patelzick
Scouts- Cub
6:30pm-8:00pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Wellness- Support Group
Wellness Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Core Team Monthly Meeting
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Weekly meeting - Youth
One Stop- Sandwich Making
7:00pm-8:00pm
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
whiteEaster Weekday
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Adoration - Spanish Minisrty
Adoration/Benediction
8:00am-10:00pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Church Studies - With Deacon Ed Mills
Adult Bible Study
8:30am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RE- Weekly Meeting Spanish
RE; GIFTed
3:25pm-5:30pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
RCIA
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
RCIA- Spanish
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
Youth Ministry- L.I.F.T. HS Bible Study
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
whiteEaster Weekday
O'Dark 30 Weekly Meting
Men's Ministry
5:30am-7:30am
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Kindergarten (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Monthly Gathering
Rosary makers
9:00am-11:30am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
10:30am-12:00pm
REC- Dinning Room (Rectory)
Sandwich Making- Margaret Newville
Many Meals
12:00pm-2:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
Families Of Nazareth
12:30pm-2:25pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Weekly Food Prep Meeting
Many Meals
1:00pm-3:00pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Bi-Monthly Meeting
Cancer Support Group
3:00pm-9:00pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Weekly Re Classes
RE; GIFTed
3:30pm-5:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RE Weekly Meeting: Sara Martinez- Spanish
RE; GIFTed
5:15pm-6:30pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
5:30pm-6:25pm
CH- Inside
Rooted- Bible Study
Young Adult Ministry:
6:30pm-9:30pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
Weekly EDGE Gathering
Youth Ministry- Edge: Middle School
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
Spanish Marriage Encounter
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
whiteEaster Weekday
Ascension of Jesus
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Bible Study 1- Gospel According to John
Adult Faith Formation
9:00am-10:30am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Mother's Prayer Group
Mother's Ministry
9:30am-11:30am
Off Site Activities (Off Site)
RESERVED
10:30am-11:00am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
12:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Altar Set-up and Decorating
Environment
1:30pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Peer Leader Meeting
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
6:00pm-8:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Diary of St. Faustina
Parish Event
6:00pm-8:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series 7 Catholic Moral Teaching
Adult Faith Formation
6:30pm-8:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Weekly Choir RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
CH- Up-Stairs Choir Loft (Church)
CH- Inside
Worship Band RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
whiteSt. John of Avila
RESERVED
7:00am-12:00pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
whiteEaster Weekday
RESERVED
8:00am-1:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series & Catholic Moral Teaching
Adult Faith Formation
8:00am-10:30am
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Monthly Meeting
Prayer Shawl ministry
8:30am-11:30am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
10:00am-11:30am
CH- Inside
FHC
RE; GIFTed
1:00pm-2:00pm
CH- Inside
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Mass 4:30 pm
CH- Inside
whiteThe AscensionMother's Day
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
12:00am-8:00am
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Ascension Sunday
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Children Dismissal- Liturgy of the Word
RE; GIFTed
9:30am-9:45am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Mass 9:30 am
CH- Inside
Mass 11:00 am
CH- Inside
Baptisms - English
Baptisms- English
2:00pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Bible Study 1 Gospel According to John - Charles Merrick
Adult Faith Formation
3:00pm-4:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
whiteOur Lady of Fatima
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
8:00am-8:30am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
8:00am-8:30am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
8:30am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
One Stop- Sandwich Making
3:00pm-4:00pm
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Deacon Prep for Third Sunday Homily
Liturgy
5:00pm-7:00pm
REC- Dinning Room (Rectory)
REC- Outside Patio (Rectory)
Wellness- Support Group
Wellness Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Core Team Monthly Meeting
Youth Ministry- Edge: Middle School
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
redSt. Matthias the Apostle
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Adoration - Spanish Minisrty
Adoration/Benediction
8:00am-10:00pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Church Studies - With Deacon Ed Mills
Adult Bible Study
8:30am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RE- Weekly Meeting Spanish
RE; GIFTed
3:25pm-5:30pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
Youth Ministry- L.I.F.T. HS Bible Study
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
whiteEaster Weekday
O'Dark 30 Weekly Meting
Men's Ministry
5:30am-7:30am
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Kindergarten (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
10:30am-12:00pm
REC- Dinning Room (Rectory)
Sandwich Making- Margaret Newville
Many Meals
12:00pm-2:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
Families Of Nazareth
12:30pm-2:25pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Weekly Food Prep Meeting
Many Meals
1:00pm-3:00pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Weekly Re Classes
RE; GIFTed
3:30pm-5:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RE Weekly Meeting: Sara Martinez- Spanish
RE; GIFTed
5:15pm-6:30pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
5:30pm-6:25pm
CH- Inside
NAMI- Faith Net Family Support Group
Faith -in -Action
6:00pm-8:30pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
Rooted- Bible Study
Young Adult Ministry:
6:30pm-9:30pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
Bi- Monthly Meeting
Single Again
6:30pm-8:00pm
PC- San Miguel (Parish Center)
Weekly EDGE Gathering
Youth Ministry- Edge: Middle School
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
Spanish Marriage Encounter
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
whiteEaster Weekday
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Bible Study 1- Gospel According to John
Adult Faith Formation
9:00am-10:30am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
RESERVED
10:30am-11:00am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
12:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Altar Set-up and Decorating
Environment
1:30pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Oberon Mass/Fr. Leon
Mass/ Confessions
4:00pm-5:00pm
CH- Inside
Oberon Reception
Receptions/ Gatherings
4:00pm-10:00pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RESERVED
5:00pm-6:00pm
CH- Inside
Diary of St. Faustina
Parish Event
6:00pm-8:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series 7 Catholic Moral Teaching
Adult Faith Formation
6:30pm-8:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Weekly Choir RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
CH- Up-Stairs Choir Loft (Church)
CH- Inside
Worship Band RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
whiteEaster Weekday
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
8:00am-9:00pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RESERVED
2:00pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Monthly Meeting
Scouts- Cub
6:00pm-8:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
RESERVED
6:30pm-7:30pm
CH- Inside
whiteredSt. John I
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series & Catholic Moral Teaching
Adult Faith Formation
8:00am-10:30am
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
Protecting God's Children
Safe Guard The Children
9:00am-12:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Year 2 Day Retreat with Sponsors (**Tenitive**)
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
9:00am-4:00pm
SCH- Marian Plaza (OLA School)
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
Year 2 Day Retreat
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
9:30am-12:00pm
CH- Inside
RESERVED
2:30pm-3:30pm
CH- Inside
Monthly Meeting
Marriage Prep
3:00pm-5:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Little Bethlehem Tree of Life
Community Outreach
4:00pm-6:30pm
CH- Outside (Church)
Mass 4:30 pm
CH- Inside
redPentecost
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
12:00am-8:00am
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Pentecost Sunday
Baptism Prep- Spanish
Baptisms- Spanish
9:30am-12:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
Children Dismissal- Liturgy of the Word
RE; GIFTed
9:30am-9:45am
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
Mass 9:30 am
CH- Inside
Mass 11:00 am
CH- Inside
Baptisms - English
Baptisms- English
2:00pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Bible Study 1 Gospel According to John - Charles Merrick
Adult Faith Formation
3:00pm-4:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Confirmation Set-up and Reception
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
3:00pm-10:00pm
SCH- Marian Plaza (OLA School)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Year 1 Meeting
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
3:00pm-5:00pm
PC- Upstairs Conference Room (Parish Center)
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- San Miguel (Parish Center)
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
Ph- Deacons Office (Parish House)
Little Bethlehem Tree of Life
Community Outreach
All Day
CH- Outside (Church)
Confirmation Mass -
Youth Ministry- Confirmation
5:00pm-6:00pm
CH- Inside
whiteMary, Mother of the Church
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
Bi- Monthly Meeting
SVDP
9:00am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
Weekly Meeting
One Stop- Sandwich Making
3:00pm-4:00pm
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
6:30pm-7:30pm
REC- Dinning Room (Rectory)
REC- Outside Patio (Rectory)
Wellness- Support Group
Wellness Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
greenredSt. Christopher Magallanes & companions
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Adoration - Spanish Minisrty
Adoration/Benediction
8:00am-10:00pm
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
Church Studies - With Deacon Ed Mills
Adult Bible Study
8:30am-11:00am
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
PC- Patio (Parish Center)
School Liturgy
SBHS
10:00am-11:00am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
Youth Ministry- L.I.F.T. HS Bible Study
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
greenwhiteSt. Rita of Cascia
O'Dark 30 Weekly Meting
Men's Ministry
5:30am-7:30am
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Kindergarten (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
RESERVED
7:00am-9:00am
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
RESERVED
9:00am-12:00pm
REC- St. Francis/ Conference Room (Rectory)
RESERVED
10:30am-12:00pm
REC- Dinning Room (Rectory)
Sandwich Making- Margaret Newville
Many Meals
12:00pm-2:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
PC- Kitchen (Parish Center)
Weekly Meeting
Families Of Nazareth
12:30pm-2:25pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
Weekly Food Prep Meeting
Many Meals
1:00pm-3:00pm
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Bi-Monthly Meeting
Cancer Support Group
3:00pm-9:00pm
PH- Main Conference Room (Parish House)
PH- Living Room (Parish House)
PH- Kitchen (Parish House)
RESERVED
3:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
5:30pm-6:25pm
CH- Inside
Rooted- Bible Study
Young Adult Ministry:
6:30pm-9:30pm
PC- Library/ Santa Rosa (Parish Center)
Weekly EDGE Gathering
Youth Ministry- Edge: Middle School
7:00pm-8:30pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center (OLA School)
SCH- Mulcahy Center Kitchen (OLA School)
Weekly Meeting
Spanish Marriage Encounter
7:00pm-9:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
green
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Mass 8:00 am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
10:30am-11:00am
CH- Inside
RESERVED
12:00pm-6:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Altar Set-up and Decorating
Environment
1:30pm-3:00pm
CH- Inside
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
Diary of St. Faustina
Parish Event
6:00pm-8:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series 7 Catholic Moral Teaching
Adult Faith Formation
6:30pm-8:00pm
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Weekly Choir RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
CH- Up-Stairs Choir Loft (Church)
CH- Inside
Worship Band RHSL
Music Ministry
7:00pm-9:00pm
SCH- Youth Room (OLA School)
green
No School - OLA
RESERVED
7:30am-3:00pm
SCH- Hurley Hall (OLA School)
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)
RESERVED
5:00pm-6:00pm
CH- Inside
RESERVED
6:30pm-7:30pm
CH- Inside
greenwhiteSt. Bede the Venerable, St. Gregory VII, St. Mary Magdalene de Pazzi, Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
Courses in the Catholic Faith- Series & Catholic Moral Teaching
Adult Faith Formation
8:00am-10:30am
SBHS- Class Room: 608 (SB High School)
Confessions
Mass/ Confessions
8:30am-9:30am
CH- Inside
Protecting God's Children
Safe Guard The Children
9:00am-12:00pm
PC- Santa Cruz (Parish center)
RESERVED
12:00pm-1:00pm
CH- Inside
RESERVED
2:30pm-3:30pm
CH- Inside
Continuous Adoration: Tues 8am - Sunday 8am
Adoration/Benediction
All Day
PC- St. Julie's Chapel (Parish Center)