Ministry Schedule: Monday, April 22nd – Wednesday, May 22nd, 2024

April 2024
Saturday, April 27th
whiteEaster Weekday
5:30 pm Mass - St. Peter (Ewing)
Altar ServersRiley N., Charlee W.
EMHCMark Tyrrell
GiftbearersBill Woslager, Mary Woslager
LectorPat Ruther
UshersEd Nordby, Mike Thramer
Sunday, April 28th
white5th Sunday of Easter
8:00 am Mass - St. Theresa (Clearwater)
Altar ServersLilly K., Bryce R.
EMHCDuane Kester
GiftbearersFred Thiele
LectorDeb Schlecht
UshersJohn Kester, Kevin Rittscher
8:00 am Mass - St. John the Baptist (Petersburg)
Altar ServersKatelyn K., Levi K.
EMHCDeacon John Starman
HomeboundRod Stuhr
LectorLynn Pelster
MoneyRick Pelster, Eric Petsche
MusicJohn Temme
UshersRick Pelster, Larry Zegers
10:00 am Mass - St. Boniface (Elgin)
Altar ServersBrayden B., Kinley S.
GiftbearersJennifer Brockhaus, Mike Brockhaus
GreetersJay Evans, Kristen Evans, Brenda Schrage, Mark Schrage
HomeboundBetty Getzfred, Julie Schiltmeyer
LectorBetty Kallhoff
MusicJulie Dwyer, Mark Dwyer
UshersBrian Henn, Randy Mitchell, Craig Niewhoner, Terry Reicks
May 2024
Saturday, May 4th
whiteEaster Weekday
5:30 pm Mass - St. John the Baptist (Deloit)
Altar ServersGregg Bartak, Dale Funk
EMHCSonja Bartak, Janette Kerkman, Elaine Kimes
GiftbearersBev Funk
LectorJohn Knievel
UshersKylee Funk, Ron Funk
Sunday, May 5th
white6th Sunday of Easter
8:00 am Mass - St. Theresa (Clearwater)
Altar ServersBeau A., Ruby A.
EMHCKevin Filsinger, Francis Hanzlik, Duane Kester, Jennifer Kester, Tom Kester
GiftbearersSteve Hankla
LectorCarol Kester
UshersJarod Bearinger, Tim Sr. Kester
8:00 am Mass - St. Bonaventure (Raeville)
Altar ServersMelissa S., Reese S.
EMHCJeanette Bode, Mark Grundmayer, Brenda Kuhlman
GiftbearersJoyce Pelster
LectorTami Schrage
MusicChris Grundmayer, Joyce Reestman
Rosary LeadersFred Fangman
UshersBryan Bode, Tyler Reestman
10:00 am Mass - St. Boniface (Elgin)
Altar ServersEmery B., Harmon B.
EMHCDave Beckman, Deb Beckman, Luke Beckman, Julie Borer
GiftbearersMary Jane Bauer
GreetersJoAnn Baum, Ted Baum, Deb Beckman, Scott Beckman
HomeboundTyler Childers, Betty Getzfred
LectorAudra Borer
MusicLaura Ruge
UshersTerry Bauer, Chris Baum, Jim Baum, Jack Borer
Wednesday, May 8th
whiteEaster Weekday
6:00 pm Mass - St. Theresa (Clearwater)
Altar ServersBeau A., Kalix B.
EMHCFrancis Hanzlik
LectorEd Moser
UshersPaul Kester, Smoke Kester
7:00 pm Mass - St. Bonaventure (Raeville)
Altar ServersKaiden B.
EMHCBrian Stuhr
GiftbearersTammy Bode, Ted Bode
LectorMark Grundmayer
UshersJake Grundmayer
Thursday, May 9th
whiteThe Ascension
8:15 am Mass - St. Boniface (Elgin)
Altar ServersSchool Plans ..
7:00 pm Mass - St. John the Baptist (Petersburg)
Altar ServersKaci W., Kenzie W.
EMHCDeacon John Starman
LectorKen Luettel
MoneyPeter Starman, Clyde Stuhr
UshersDale Salber, Wally Scholl
7:00 pm Mass - St. Peter (Ewing)
Altar ServersMichael K.
EMHCMark Tyrrell
LectorSierra Summers
UshersDenis Bergstrom, Ed Nordby
Saturday, May 11th
whiteEaster Weekday
5:30 pm Mass - St. Peter (Ewing)
Altar ServersCooper N., Riley N.
EMHCGina Koenig
GiftbearersDenis Bergstrom
LectorKaren Funk
UshersBruce Hoffman, Dan Koenig
Sunday, May 12th
white7th Sunday of Easter
8:00 am Mass - St. Theresa (Clearwater)
Altar ServersGaby A., Grace A.
EMHCDianna Kester
GiftbearersDick Kester
LectorEd Moser
UshersPaul Kester, Smoke Kester
10:00 am Mass - St. Boniface (Elgin)
Altar ServersSydney N., Jacob N.
GiftbearersMary Baum
GreetersConnie Dvorak, Mike Dvorak, Linda Eischeid, Ron Eischeid
HomeboundJoAnn Beckman, Linda Kerkman
LectorBriley Eischeid
MusicMark Moser
UshersMerle Borer, Mike Brockhaus, Gary Dinslage, Kevin Dinslage
Saturday, May 18th
whiteredSt. John I
5:30 pm Mass - St. John the Baptist (Deloit)
Altar ServersCarter L., Aurelia M.
EMHCJeanne Knievel
GiftbearersTonya Funk
LectorAnn Kurpgeweit
UshersMarty Kerkman, Curtis Lemburg
Sunday, May 19th
redPentecost
8:00 am Mass - St. Theresa (Clearwater)
Altar ServersTony A., Ayden B.
EMHCKevin Filsinger
GiftbearersJohn Kester
LectorSonia Rittscher
UshersBill Kester, Tim Jr. Kester
8:00 am Mass - St. Bonaventure (Raeville)
Altar ServersDiedreick K., Olivia K.
EMHCMegan Heying
GiftbearersRose Bode
LectorBrian Stuhr
MusicPaul Kuhlman
Rosary LeadersMary Ann Fangman
UshersSpencer Heying, Marty Klein
10:00 am Mass - St. Boniface (Elgin)
Altar ServersBrecken C., Harper C.
GiftbearersTracy Beckman
GreetersCarmen Eischeid, Dave Eischeid, Janice Eischeid, Jay Evans
HomeboundBetty Getzfred, Jerry Heithoff
LectorBetty Kallhoff
MusicDeb Baum, Mark Dwyer, Becky Kerkman
UshersTravis Eischeid, Dave Gossman, Eric Haselhorst, Steve Heithoff