Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Jump to today
May
26
whiteTrinity Sunday
May
27
greenwhiteSt. Augustine of CanterburyMemorial Day
May
28
green
May
29
greenwhiteSt. Paul VI
May
30
green
May
31
whiteVisitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Saturday June 1st 20241
redSt. Justin Martyr
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
Sunday June 2nd 20242
whiteThe Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Robert Sweeney
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Miguel Angel
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
Monday June 3rd 20243
redSs. Charles Lwanga & companions
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Tuesday June 4th 20244
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Wednesday June 5th 20245
redSt. Boniface
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Baptismal Prep Class - English - St. Pascal Church - Deacon Charles Shallcross
Thursday June 6th 20246
greenwhiteSt. Norbert
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Rose Wolschon
Friday June 7th 20247
whiteThe Sacred Heart of Jesus
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Prayer Shawl Recipients
Saturday June 8th 20248
whiteImmaculate Heart of Mary
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Gerry Liss Mass of Thanksgiving (Living)
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
Sunday June 9th 20249
green10th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Rafael Gonzalez
· † Robert Sweeney
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Katie and Bob Till
· † Nancy Jane Boone
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
11:30 am Baptism - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Candidate: Liam Morales
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Ranulfo Ortiz
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
Monday June 10th 202410
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Francisco Reyes
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † James Torbick, anniversary of deceased
Tuesday June 11th 202411
redSt. Barnabas the Apostle
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Lododico & Colomba Paoletti - Happy Heavenly 90th Anniversary
Wednesday June 12th 202412
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Jimmy Suarez
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Intentions of the Kroll-Sunseri Families
· † Rosemary McGurn
Thursday June 13th 202413
whiteSt. Anthony of Padua
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Friday June 14th 202414
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Saturday June 15th 202415
greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Genevieve Toman (Happy Heavenly Birthday)
· † Dora Heredia/Ernestina Jimenez
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:00 am Baptism - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Candidate: Reina Xianabelle Castro Alvarez
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
12:30 pm Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· Candidate: Gael Guillermo Gomez
2:00 pm Quinceanera - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Sherlyn Hernandez
3:00 pm Baptism - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· Candidate: Danile Alehandro Farianago
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Walter & Wanda Wojdyla
· † Sean Folan & Patricia Maheras
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Wendy Urteaga-Richards
Sunday June 16th 202416
green11th Sunday in Ordinary TimeFather's Day
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Jaime, Jose & Jimmy Suarez
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Daniel J. Perez
· † Lododico Paoletti
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Peter Wrobel
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Vern Baker
· † Anthony Arena
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Ranulfo Ortiz Ortega
· † Jose J Reyes
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
Monday June 17th 202417
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Tuesday June 18th 202418
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Wednesday June 19th 202419
greenwhiteSt. RomualdJuneteenth
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Robert & Charlotte Sweeney Wedding Anniversary (Anniversary)
· Robert & Charlotte Sweeney (Anniversary Wishes) (Anniversary)
Thursday June 20th 202420
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Jaxon Torbick, Happy 11th Birthday (Living)
Friday June 21st 202421
whiteSt. Aloysius Gonzaga
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Mary Bernardini (happy heavenly birthday)
2:00 pm Quinceanera - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Fernanda Natalie Nieto
Saturday June 22nd 202422
greenredwhiteSt. Paulinus of Nola, Ss. John Fisher & Thomas More, Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Richard Joeffrey
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Florence Kuss
Sunday June 23rd 202423
green12th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Rosalina Soria
· † Robert Sweeney
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Lucille and Salvatore Quagliano
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Adan Salgado
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· Chloe Orduno, Feliz Cumpleanos (Birthday)
Monday June 24th 202424
whiteBirth of St. John the Baptist
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Tuesday June 25th 202425
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Wednesday June 26th 202426
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Thursday June 27th 202427
greenwhiteSt. Cyril of Alexandria
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Friday June 28th 202428
redSt. Irenaeus
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Rev. Sidney J Morrison & deceased priests & sisters of St. Bartholomew
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Saturday June 29th 202429
redSs. Peter & Paul
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Intention of Ciciora Family (Living)
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Geraldine Maleski - Heavenly Birthday
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
Sunday June 30th 202430
green13th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Carmella Telli
· † Robert Sweeney
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
Jul
1
greenwhiteSt. Junipero
Jul
2
green
Jul
3
redSt. Thomas the Apostle
Jul
4
greenwhiteIndependence Day
Jul
5
greenwhiteSt. Elizabeth of Portugal, St. Anthony Zaccaria
Jul
6
greenredwhiteSt. Maria Goretti, Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary