Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Jump to today
Jun
30
green13th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Monday July 1st 20241
greenwhiteSt. Junipero
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Tuesday July 2nd 20242
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Wednesday July 3rd 20243
redSt. Thomas the Apostle
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Baptismal Prep Class - English - St. Pascal Church - Deacon Charles Shallcross
Thursday July 4th 20244
greenwhiteIndependence Day
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Sheila McNulty
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Lori Laboy
Friday July 5th 20245
greenwhiteSt. Elizabeth of Portugal, St. Anthony Zaccaria
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
6:00 pm Wedding Rehearsal - St. Pascal Church - Carter-Brostek
6:00 pm Quinceañera Rehearsal - St. Pascal Church (Spanish): Kaylee Ortega Yupa
Saturday July 6th 20246
greenredwhiteSt. Maria Goretti, Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
10:30 am Wedding Mass - St. Pascal Church - Carter-Brostek
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
2:00 pm Quinceanera - St. Pascal Church (Spanish): Kaylee Ortega Yupa
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † John & Josephine Herdegen
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
Sunday July 7th 20247
green14th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Prayer Shawl Recipients
· † BOB SWEENEY
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Eileen and Jim Patton
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † David Hadden
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· Madison Orduno, Feliz Cumpleanos (Birthday)
Monday July 8th 20248
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Tuesday July 9th 20249
greenredSs. Augustine Zhao Rong & companions
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Wednesday July 10th 202410
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Thursday July 11th 202411
whiteSt. Benedict
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Friday July 12th 202412
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Mario Arena (Birthday)
1:00 pm Quinceanera - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Camilla Denese Aleman
6:00 pm Quinceañera Rehearsal - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Alondra Rodriguez Lopez
Saturday July 13th 202413
greenwhiteSt. Henry, Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
11:30 am Baptism - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· Candidate: Aaron Logan Fernandez
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
1:30 pm Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· Candidate: Leia Brielle Gutierrez
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Intentions of the Kroll-Sunseri Families
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· Guadalupe Arias 15 Years Old (Birthday)
Sunday July 14th 202414
greenFifteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Daniel J. Perez
· Deborah and Mark Sobieszczyk (Anniversary)
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· Claudia Hernandez, Feliz Cumpleanos (Birthday)
Monday July 15th 202415
whiteSt. Bonaventure
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Tuesday July 16th 202416
greenwhiteOur Lady of Mount Carmel
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Robert McCormick and Larry Slalski
Wednesday July 17th 202417
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Thursday July 18th 202418
greenwhiteSt. Camillus
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Karlo Gregoric
· Margaret Walschon (Birthday)
Friday July 19th 202419
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Saturday July 20th 202420
greenredwhiteSt. Apollinaris, Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
2:00 pm Quinceanera - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Alondra Rodriguez Lopez
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
Sunday July 21st 202421
green16th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Rafael Gonzalez
· † Rosalina Soria
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Dina Paoletti - Happy 87th Birthday (Living)
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Adan Salgado
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
Monday July 22nd 202422
whiteSt. Mary Magdalene
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Tuesday July 23rd 202423
greenwhiteSt. Birgitta
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Gloria & Santiago Alacapa
Wednesday July 24th 202424
greenwhiteSt. Sharbel Makhluf
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Thursday July 25th 202425
redSt. James
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
5:00 pm Quinceañera Rehearsal - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Daniela Gonzalez
Friday July 26th 202426
whiteSs. Joachim & Anne
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Saturday July 27th 202427
greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Marie and Stanley Sober
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
1:00 pm Quinceanera - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Daniela Gonzalez
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Walter & Wanda Wojdyla
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
Sunday July 28th 202428
green17th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Robert Sweeney
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Annette McCorquodale (Happy Heavenly Birthday!)
· † Eugene O'Regan (6th Month Anniversary of Death)
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· † Isaac Candiotti
· Christian Montes de Oca, Feliz Cumpleanos (Birthday)
Monday July 29th 202429
whiteSs. Martha, Mary & Lazarus
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Tuesday July 30th 202430
greenwhiteSt. Peter Chrysologus
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Wednesday July 31st 202431
whiteSt. Ignatius of Loyola
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Nicky Risa
Aug
1
whiteSt. Alphonsus Maria de Liguori
Aug
2
greenwhiteSt. Eusebius of Vercelli, St. Peter Julian Eymard
Aug
3
greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary