Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Jump to today
Sunday September 1st 20241
green22nd Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Robert Sweeney
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
Monday September 2nd 20242
greenLabor Day
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Patricia Hill
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Tuesday September 3rd 20243
whiteSt. Gregory the Great
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Joan Hartigan
Wednesday September 4th 20244
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Baptismal Prep Class - English - St. Pascal Church - Deacon Charles Shallcross
Thursday September 5th 20245
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † James J. Sunseri (Anniversary of Death)
Friday September 6th 20246
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
12:00 pm Wedding Ceremony - St. Bartholomew Church - Kroncke-Mraz
5:00 pm Wedding Rehearsal - St. Pascal Church - Opalchenski-Zegarra
6:00 pm Wedding Rehearsal - St. Pascal Church - Macias-Deneen
Saturday September 7th 20247
greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
2:00 pm Wedding Mass - St. Pascal Church - Opalchenski-Zegarra
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
Sunday September 8th 20248
green23rd Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Irv Sweeney & Nell Sweeney
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
12:00 pm Wedding Mass - St. Pascal Church - Macias-Deneen
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
Monday September 9th 20249
whiteSt. Peter Claver
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Tuesday September 10th 202410
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Wednesday September 11th 202411
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Linda Hicks (happy heavenly birthday)
· † Santiago & Gloria Alacapa
Thursday September 12th 202412
greenwhiteHoly Name of the Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Al Rodriguez
Friday September 13th 202413
whiteSt. John Chrysostom
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Prayer Shawl Recipients
· Intentions of the Kroll-Sunseri Families
Saturday September 14th 202414
redExaltation of the Holy Cross
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Josephine and James Joeffrey
· † John Cloghessy
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Anniversary of Frank & Annette McCorquodale (Anniversary)
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
Sunday September 15th 202415
green24th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Louise Zigon
· † Shirley Heinz
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Joe Risa
· † Valerie Cloghessy
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Adan Salgado
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
Monday September 16th 202416
redSt. Cornelius
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Tuesday September 17th 202417
greenwhiteSt. Robert Bellarmine, St.Hildegard of Bingen
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Joseph Guttman
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Wednesday September 18th 202418
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Rich Sweeney
Thursday September 19th 202419
greenredSt. Januarius
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Gene Wyka
6:00 pm Quinceañera Rehearsal - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Yaritza Lopez
Friday September 20th 202420
redSt. Andrew Kim Taegon, Paul Chong Hasang & companions
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Mary Kawalec
· Rutherford Family
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
5:00 pm Wedding Rehearsal - St. Pascal Church - Regensburg-Columb
Saturday September 21st 202421
redSt. Matthew
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
2:00 pm Quinceanera - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Yaritza Lopez
2:00 pm Wedding Mass - St. Pascal Church - Regensburg-Columb
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Fernando Dominguez
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Jaime & Jimmy Suarez
Sunday September 22nd 202422
green25th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Gertrude & Charles Lentz
· † Rafael Gonzalez
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Clare Jennings
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Daniel J. Perez
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
Monday September 23rd 202423
whiteSt. Pio of Pietrelcina
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Tuesday September 24th 202424
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Mary Ganton
Wednesday September 25th 202425
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Deacon Gene Kummerer
Thursday September 26th 202426
greenredSs. Cosmas & Damian
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Friday September 27th 202427
whiteSt. Vincent de Paul
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
6:00 pm Quinceañera Rehearsal - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Alicia Montez De Oca
Saturday September 28th 202428
greenredwhiteSt. Wenceslaus, Ss. Lawrence Ruiz & companions, Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Daniel J. Perez
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
2:00 pm Quinceanera - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Alicia Montez De Oca
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
Sunday September 29th 202429
green26th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Rosalina Soria
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
Monday September 30th 202430
whiteSt. Jerome
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Walter & Wanda Wojdyla
Oct
1
whiteSt. Thérèse of the Child Jesus
Oct
2
whiteGuardian Angels
Oct
3
green
Oct
4
whiteSt. Francis of Assisi
Oct
5
greenwhiteSt. Faustina Kowalska, St. Francis Xavier Seelos, Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary