Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Jump to today
Jul
28
green17th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Jul
29
whiteSs. Martha, Mary & Lazarus
Jul
30
greenwhiteSt. Peter Chrysologus
Jul
31
whiteSt. Ignatius of Loyola
Thursday August 1st 20241
whiteSt. Alphonsus Maria de Liguori
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Mrs. Helen Kiley
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Deborah Juszynski
Friday August 2nd 20242
greenwhiteSt. Eusebius of Vercelli, St. Peter Julian Eymard
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † William Hartigan
6:00 pm Quinceañera Rehearsal - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Secoro Diaz
6:00 pm Wedding Rehearsal - St. Pascal Church - Calva Hernandez-Perez Cruz
Saturday August 3rd 20243
greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:00 am Baptism - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· Candidate: Damian Benitez
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Garcia Vacio Padilla Family
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
1:00 pm Quinceanera - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Secoro Diaz
1:30 pm Wedding Mass - St. Pascal Church - Calva Hernandez-Perez Cruz
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Mildred Placek
· † Daniel Quinones
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
Sunday August 4th 20244
green18th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Robert Sweeney
· † Loni Demary
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Lisa Jeannine Audino
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Alejandrina Soto and Roque Vera
· † Chuck Kessell
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
Monday August 5th 20245
greenwhiteDedication of the Basilica of St. Mary Major
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Tuesday August 6th 20246
whiteTransfiguration of the Lord
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Wednesday August 7th 20247
greenredwhiteSt. Sixtus II & companions, St. Cajetan
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Lysander Almeda
7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Baptismal Prep Class - English - St. Pascal Church - Deacon Charles Shallcross
Thursday August 8th 20248
whiteSt. Dominic
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Elena Luigi Priami and all the deceased members of the family
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Robert Zalazinski
· † Armand D’Amore
6:00 pm Quinceañera Rehearsal - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Julissa Coronel Osnaya
Friday August 9th 20249
greenredSt. Teresa Benedicta of the Cross
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Chuck Kessell
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
4:00 pm Quinceanera - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Julissa Coronel Osnaya
6:00 pm Quinceañera Rehearsal - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Leslie Ariza
Saturday August 10th 202410
redSt. Lawrence
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Barbara Kofshur
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
1:00 pm Quinceanera - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Leslie Ariza
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Prayer Shawl Recipients
· † Jason Ciszewski
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
Sunday August 11th 202411
green19th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Daniel J. Perez
· † Rosalina Soria
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Marge Cairns
· † Clare Jennings
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
11:00 am Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· Candidate: Daisy Miranda
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Rosalina Soria Ruiz
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· † Cesar Oswaldo Aguirre Albuja
Monday August 12th 202412
greenwhiteSt. Jane Frances de Chantal
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Tuesday August 13th 202413
greenredSs. Pontian & Hippolytus
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Dennis Normoyle
Wednesday August 14th 202414
redSt. Maximilian Mary Kolbe
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Nell Sweeney & Irv Sweeney
· Intentions of the Kroll-Sunseri Families
Thursday August 15th 202415
whiteAssumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Rosa and Daniel Ciciora (42nd Wedding Anniversary) (Anniversary)
Friday August 16th 202416
greenwhiteSt. Stephen of Hungary
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
5:00 pm Wedding Rehearsal - St. Pascal Church - Colon-Espinosa
Saturday August 17th 202417
greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:00 am Baptism - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Candidate: Reina Xianabelle Castro Alvarez
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
1:00 pm Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· Candidate: Christian Navarrete
2:00 pm Wedding Mass - St. Pascal Church - Colon-Espinosa
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
Sunday August 18th 202418
green20th Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Rafael Gonzalez
· † Robert Sweeney
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· † Jose J Reyes
· † Adan Salgado
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· † Edalia Reyes 3rd anniversary
Monday August 19th 202419
greenwhiteSt. John Eudes
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Charles Lentz & Gertrude Lentz
Tuesday August 20th 202420
whiteSt. Bernard of Clairvaux
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Wednesday August 21st 202421
whiteSt. Pius X
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Lorraine Hartigan
Thursday August 22nd 202422
whiteQueenship of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Friday August 23rd 202423
greenwhiteSt. Rose of Lima
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Saturday August 24th 202424
redSt. Bartholomew the Apostle
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
2:00 pm Baptism - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
· Candidate: Kimberly Medina
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Mario & Betty Arena on their 50th Wedding Anniversary (Anniversary)
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † the deceased of the Kuss family
Sunday August 25th 202425
green21st Sunday in Ordinary Time
7:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
8:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Walter & Wanda Wojdyla
10:00 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Stanislowa & Stanley Lech
10:00 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Anthony Catalano
1:00 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
6:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (Spanish)
· Penelope Montes de Oca, Feliz Cumpleanos (Birthday)
Monday August 26th 202426
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † Rose Wolschon
Tuesday August 27th 202427
whiteSt. Monica
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
· † Marina Alicia David
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· † William Boss
Wednesday August 28th 202428
whiteSt. Augustine of Hippo
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
Thursday August 29th 202429
redThe Passion of St. John the Baptist
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
7:15 pm Wedding Rehearsal - St. Pascal Church - Tu-Librea
Friday August 30th 202430
green
8:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
· Violet Galang and Rosa Ciciora (Birthday)
6:00 pm Quinceañera Rehearsal - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Maylin Guadalupe Diaz Lozano
Saturday August 31st 202431
greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
9:00 am Confession - St. Pascal Church
11:30 am Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish)
12:00 pm Confession - St. Bartholomew Church
2:00 pm Quinceanera - St. Bartholomew Church (Spanish): Maylin Guadalupe Diaz Lozano
2:00 pm Wedding Mass - St. Pascal Church - Tu-Librea
4:00 pm Mass - St. Pascal Church (English)
4:30 pm Mass - St. Bartholomew Church (English)