Weekday | Date | Title | Reservation Time | Meeting Time | Group | Rooms | Amenities |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | 03/24/2024 | Mass | 6:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 03/24/2024 | Misa - Intenciones comunitarias (hasta diez intenciones) | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 03/24/2024 | RCIA-Faith Formation | 10:00 am – 1:00 pm | 10:00 am – 1:00 pm | Coleman Center Kitchen | ||
Sunday | 03/24/2024 | Mass - Community Intentions (up to ten intentions) | 10:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 03/24/2024 | Mass | 1:30 pm | Church | |||
Sunday | 03/24/2024 | St. Paul Mission Circle-Raffle ticket sale for quilt | All Day | All Day | St. Paul Mission Circle | Jason's Plaza | |
Sunday | 03/24/2024 | Faith Formation-(Not this week per Fr. Will) | 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Coleman Center School Library All school rooms St. Joseph Kitchen St. Juan Diego St. Junipero Serra Our Lady of Guadalupe Room | ||
Sunday | 03/24/2024 | Mass | 4:00 pm | Church | |||
Sunday | 03/24/2024 | Faith Formation-(Not this week per Fr. Will) | 5:15 pm – 7:15 pm | 5:15 pm – 6:45 pm | Church | ||
Monday | 03/25/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Monday | 03/25/2024 | Confessions/Confesiones (following 8 am Mass) NO CONFESSIONS TODAY | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Monday | 03/25/2024 | HOLY WEEK Faith Formation- Safe Environment Training for Grades 1 - 8 | 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Coleman Center School Library All school rooms St. Joseph Kitchen St. Juan Diego St. Junipero Serra Our Lady of Guadalupe Room | ||
Monday | 03/25/2024 | Chrism Mass at Christ Cathedral, Garden Grove | 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm | 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm | Off-site | ||
Monday | 03/25/2024 | Confirmation Team Leaders | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Room 13 | ||
Tuesday | 03/26/2024 | RESERVED | 8:00 am – 11:00 pm | 8:00 am – 11:00 pm | PRIVATE | Coleman Center Kitchen | |
Tuesday | 03/26/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Tuesday | 03/26/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Tuesday | 03/26/2024 | Mision Biblica | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Misión Bíblica | Room 6 Room 7 | |
Tuesday | 03/26/2024 | Faith Formation-Confirmation Leader meeting(Confirmation 2 Retreat Preparation) | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | Room 13 | ||
Tuesday | 03/26/2024 | Musicians Rehearsal for Easter Vigil | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Church | ||
Wednesday | 03/27/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Wednesday | 03/27/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Wednesday | 03/27/2024 | Adoration and Benediction - bilingual/Adoración y Bendición - bilingüe | 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm | 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm | Church | ||
Wednesday | 03/27/2024 | Legion of Mary | 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm | 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm | Legion of Mary | Magnificat Room | |
Wednesday | 03/27/2024 | RCIA rehearsal for Easter Vigil | 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm | 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm | Church | ||
Wednesday | 03/27/2024 | Ungidos Por El Espiritu Santo - NOT THIS WEEK | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico) | Room 9 Room 10 | |
Thursday | 03/28/2024 | NO EVENTS IN CHURCH OR COLEMAN CENTER- HOLY THURSDAY THROUGH EASTER SUNDAY | 8:00 am – 11:00 pm | 8:00 am – 11:00 pm | All parish facilities | ||
Thursday | 03/28/2024 | NO 8 AM MASS TODAY | 8:00 am – 8:30 am | 8:00 am – 8:30 am | Church | ||
Thursday | 03/28/2024 | Legion of Mary-Spanish NOT THIS WEEK | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | Legion of Mary-Spanish | Magnificat Room | |
Thursday | 03/28/2024 | Mass of the Lord's Supper/Misa de la Cena del Señor (bilingual) | 7:00 pm | Church | |||
Thursday | 03/28/2024 | Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament (following Mass)/Adoración del Santísimo Sacramento (después de la Misa) | 9:00 pm – 11:45 pm | 9:00 pm – 11:45 pm | Coleman Center Kitchen | ||
Thursday | 03/28/2024 | Night Prayer and Closing of Adoration/Oración nocturna y clausura de adoración (bilingual) | 11:45 pm – 11:55 pm | 11:45 pm – 11:55 pm | Coleman Center Kitchen | ||
Friday | 03/29/2024 | NO HAY MISA A LAS 8 AM HOY | 8:00 am – 8:30 am | 8:00 am – 8:30 am | Church | ||
Friday | 03/29/2024 | Passion of the Lord (English) | 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm | 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm | Church | ||
Friday | 03/29/2024 | RESERVED | All Day | All Day | PRIVATE | Church Coleman Center All parish facilities | |
Friday | 03/29/2024 | Pasión del Señor (español) | 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm | 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm | Church | ||
Saturday | 03/30/2024 | Legion of Mary - NOT THIS WEEK | 8:30 am – 11:00 am | 8:30 am – 11:00 am | Legion of Mary | Magnificat Room | |
Saturday | 03/30/2024 | HOLD-RCIA Preperation | All Day | All Day | Coleman Center Kitchen | ||
Saturday | 03/30/2024 | NO CONFESSIONS TODAY/NO HAY CONFESIONES HOY | 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm | 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm | Church | ||
Saturday | 03/30/2024 | NO 5:30 PM MASS TODAY | 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm | 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm | Church | ||
Saturday | 03/30/2024 | NO HAY MISA A LAS 7 PM HOY | 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm | Church | ||
Saturday | 03/30/2024 | Easter Vigil/Vigilia de Pascua (bilingual) | 8:00 pm | Church | |||
Sunday | 03/31/2024 | Easter Sunrise Mass | 6:00 am | School Field | |||
Sunday | 03/31/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | School Field | |||
Sunday | 03/31/2024 | Misa - Intenciones comunitarias (hasta diez intenciones) | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 03/31/2024 | Mass | 10:00 am | School Field | |||
Sunday | 03/31/2024 | Mass - Community Intentions (up to ten intentions) | 10:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 03/31/2024 | Mass | 1:30 pm | Church | |||
Sunday | 03/31/2024 | RESERVED | All Day | All Day | PRIVATE | Church Coleman Center | |
Sunday | 03/31/2024 | NO 4 PM MASS TODAY | 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm | 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm | Church | ||
Monday | 04/01/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Monday | 04/01/2024 | Encuentro Matrimonial Mundial-Reuniones | 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm | Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico) | Room 8 Room 7 | |
Tuesday | 04/02/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Tuesday | 04/02/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Tuesday | 04/02/2024 | Mision Biblica | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Misión Bíblica | Room 6 Room 7 | |
Tuesday | 04/02/2024 | Faith Formation-Confirmation Leader meeting(Confirmation 2 Retreat Preparation) | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | Room 13 | ||
Wednesday | 04/03/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Wednesday | 04/03/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Wednesday | 04/03/2024 | Adoration and Benediction - bilingual/Adoración y Bendición - bilingüe | 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm | 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm | Church | ||
Wednesday | 04/03/2024 | Guadalupanas-Monthly Meeting | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Guadalupanas | Room 5 | |
Wednesday | 04/03/2024 | Ungidos por el Espiritu Santos | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico) | Room 9 Room 10 | |
Thursday | 04/04/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Thursday | 04/04/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Thursday | 04/04/2024 | Funeral Mass of Marta Cipri Maldonado de Hernandez | 9:30 am – 11:30 am | 9:30 am – 11:00 am | Church | ||
Thursday | 04/04/2024 | Legion of Mary | 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm | 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm | Legion of Mary | Room 3 | |
Thursday | 04/04/2024 | Legion of Mary-Spanish | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | Legion of Mary-Spanish | Magnificat Room | |
Friday | 04/05/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Friday | 04/05/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Friday | 04/05/2024 | Quinceañera Rehearsal | 6:00 pm | Church | |||
Friday | 04/05/2024 | Ungidos Por El Espiritu Santo | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico) | School Library Room 13 | |
Saturday | 04/06/2024 | Ungidos por el Espiritu Santos | 7:00 am – 9:00 pm | 8:00 am – 8:00 pm | Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico) | Coleman Center Kitchen | |
Saturday | 04/06/2024 | Legion of Mary | 8:30 am – 11:00 am | 8:30 am – 11:00 am | Legion of Mary | Magnificat Room | |
Saturday | 04/06/2024 | Quinceanera | 2:00 pm | Church | |||
Saturday | 04/06/2024 | Confessions/Confesiones | 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm | 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm | Church | ||
Saturday | 04/06/2024 | Mass | 5:30 pm | Church | |||
Saturday | 04/06/2024 | Mass | 7:00 pm | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/07/2024 | Mass | 6:30 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/07/2024 | Misa - Intenciones comunitarias (hasta diez intenciones) | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/07/2024 | RCIA-Faith Formation | 10:00 am – 1:00 pm | 10:00 am – 1:00 pm | Coleman Center Kitchen | ||
Sunday | 04/07/2024 | Mass - Community Intentions (up to ten intentions) | 10:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/07/2024 | Divine Mercy Devotion/Devoción a la Divina Misericordia (bilingual) | 11:45 am – 12:45 pm | 11:45 am – 12:45 pm | Church | ||
Sunday | 04/07/2024 | Mass | 1:30 pm | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/07/2024 | Faith Formation | 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Coleman Center School Library All school rooms St. Joseph Kitchen St. Juan Diego St. Junipero Serra Our Lady of Guadalupe Room | ||
Sunday | 04/07/2024 | Mass | 4:00 pm | Church | |||
Monday | 04/08/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Monday | 04/08/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Monday | 04/08/2024 | Mass at Park Regency Retirement | 10:00 am – 10:30 am | 10:00 am – 10:30 am | Off-site | ||
Monday | 04/08/2024 | Faith Formation | 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Coleman Center School Library All school rooms St. Joseph Kitchen St. Juan Diego St. Junipero Serra Our Lady of Guadalupe Room | ||
Monday | 04/08/2024 | Confirmation Team Leaders | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Room 6 | ||
Tuesday | 04/09/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Tuesday | 04/09/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Tuesday | 04/09/2024 | Mision Biblica | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Misión Bíblica | Room 6 Room 7 | |
Tuesday | 04/09/2024 | Faith Formation-Confirmation Leader meeting(Confirmation 2 Retreat Preparation) | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | Room 13 | ||
Tuesday | 04/09/2024 | Baptism Preparation Class for Parents and Godparents | 4:00 pm – 10:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Our Lady of Guadalupe Room | ||
Tuesday | 04/09/2024 | Clase de preparación bautismal para padres y padrinos | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Coleman Center | ||
Tuesday | 04/09/2024 | Knights of Columbus Meeting | 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm | Knights of Columbus | School Library | |
Wednesday | 04/10/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Wednesday | 04/10/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Wednesday | 04/10/2024 | Funeral Mass of Virginia Josefina Compise | 9:30 am – 11:30 am | 10:00 am – 11:00 am | Church | ||
Wednesday | 04/10/2024 | Adoration and Benediction - bilingual/Adoración y Bendición - bilingüe | 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm | 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm | Church | ||
Wednesday | 04/10/2024 | Ungidos por el Espiritu Santos | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Room 9 Room 10 | ||
Thursday | 04/11/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Thursday | 04/11/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Thursday | 04/11/2024 | Legion of Mary-Spanish | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | Legion of Mary-Spanish | Magnificat Room | |
Friday | 04/12/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Friday | 04/12/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Friday | 04/12/2024 | Funeral Mass of Antonia Magdaleno | 9:30 am – 11:30 am | 10:00 am – 11:00 am | Church | ||
Friday | 04/12/2024 | Mass at Park Regency Convalescent | 10:00 am – 10:30 am | 10:00 am – 10:30 am | Off-site | ||
Friday | 04/12/2024 | Faith Formation Program | All Day | All Day | Coleman Center Kitchen | ||
Friday | 04/12/2024 | Ungidos Por El Espiritu Santo | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico) | School Library Room 13 | |
Friday | 04/12/2024 | Guadalupanas-Monthly Rosary | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Guadalupanas | Magnificat Room | |
Saturday | 04/13/2024 | Legion of Mary | 8:30 am – 11:00 am | 8:30 am – 11:00 am | Legion of Mary | Magnificat Room | |
Saturday | 04/13/2024 | OLG-Divine Mercy | 8:30 am – 12:30 pm | 9:00 am – 12:00 pm | OLG Divine Mercy | Room 9 | |
Saturday | 04/13/2024 | Bautizos en español | 10:00 am – 10:30 am | 10:00 am – 10:30 am | Church | ||
Saturday | 04/13/2024 | English Baptisms | 11:30 am – 1:15 pm | 11:30 am – 12:00 pm | Church | ||
Saturday | 04/13/2024 | Faith Formation Program | All Day | All Day | Coleman Center Kitchen | ||
Saturday | 04/13/2024 | Confessions/Confesiones | 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm | 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm | Church | ||
Saturday | 04/13/2024 | La Habra LIfe Center-Distribution of T-shirts | 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm | 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm | La Habra Life Center | Jason's Plaza | |
Saturday | 04/13/2024 | Mass - Kick Off for Pastoral Services Appeal | 5:30 pm | Church | |||
Saturday | 04/13/2024 | Misa - Inicio para la Campaña para los Servicios Pastorales | 7:00 pm | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/14/2024 | SPMC - Spring Sale | 6:00 am – 12:30 pm | 6:00 am – 12:00 pm | St. Paul Mission Circle | Jason's Plaza | |
Sunday | 04/14/2024 | La Habra LIfe Center-Distribution of T-shirts | 6:00 am – 7:00 pm | 6:00 am – 7:00 pm | La Habra Life Center | Jason's Plaza | |
Sunday | 04/14/2024 | Mass - Kick Off for Pastoral Services Appeal | 6:30 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/14/2024 | Misa - Intenciones comunitarias (hasta diez intenciones)- Inicio para la Campaña para los Servicios Pastorales | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/14/2024 | RCIA-Faith Formation | 10:00 am – 1:00 pm | 10:00 am – 1:00 pm | Coleman Center Kitchen | ||
Sunday | 04/14/2024 | Mass - Community Intentions (up to ten intentions) - Kick Off for Pastoral Services Appeal | 10:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/14/2024 | Misa - Inicio para la Campaña para los Servicios Pastorales | 1:30 pm | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/14/2024 | Faith Formation Program | All Day | All Day | Coleman Center Kitchen | ||
Sunday | 04/14/2024 | Faith Formation | 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Coleman Center School Library All school rooms St. Joseph Kitchen St. Juan Diego St. Junipero Serra Our Lady of Guadalupe Room | ||
Sunday | 04/14/2024 | Mass - Kick Off for Pastoral Services Appeal | 4:00 pm | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/14/2024 | Faith Formation | 5:15 pm – 7:15 pm | 5:15 pm – 6:45 pm | Church | ||
Monday | 04/15/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Monday | 04/15/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Monday | 04/15/2024 | Faith Formation | 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Coleman Center School Library All school rooms St. Joseph Kitchen St. Juan Diego St. Junipero Serra Our Lady of Guadalupe Room | ||
Monday | 04/15/2024 | Faith Formation - C1 Parents & Teens | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | Church | ||
Tuesday | 04/16/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Tuesday | 04/16/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Tuesday | 04/16/2024 | Mision Biblica | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Misión Bíblica | Room 6 Room 7 | |
Tuesday | 04/16/2024 | Coro Hispano-Lalo Guzman | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Coro Hispano | Coleman Center | |
Tuesday | 04/16/2024 | Faith Formation-Confirmation Leader meeting(Confirmation 2 Retreat Preparation) | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | Room 13 | ||
Wednesday | 04/17/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Wednesday | 04/17/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Wednesday | 04/17/2024 | Adoration and Benediction - bilingual/Adoración y Bendición - bilingüe | 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm | 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm | Church | ||
Wednesday | 04/17/2024 | Adoration - Time for Silent Prayer/Adoración - tiempo de oración en silencio | 12:30 pm – 2:55 pm | 12:30 pm – 2:55 pm | Church | ||
Wednesday | 04/17/2024 | Adoration - Divine Mercy Chaplet and Time for Silent Prayer - bilingual/Adoración - Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia y tiempo para la oración en silencio - bilingüe | 3:00 pm – 3:55 pm | 3:00 pm – 3:55 pm | Church | ||
Wednesday | 04/17/2024 | Adoration - Rosary and Time for Silent Prayer - bilingual/Adoración - Rosario y tiempo de oración en silencio - bilingüe | 4:00 pm – 4:55 pm | 4:00 pm – 4:55 pm | Church | ||
Wednesday | 04/17/2024 | Adoration - Time for Silent Prayer/Adoración - tiempo de oración en silencio | 5:00 pm – 5:55 pm | 5:00 pm – 5:55 pm | Church | ||
Wednesday | 04/17/2024 | Adoración - Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia y tiempo para la oración en silencio - español | 6:00 pm – 6:55 pm | 6:00 pm – 6:55 pm | Church | ||
Wednesday | 04/17/2024 | Ungidos por el Espiritu Santos | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico) | Room 9 Room 10 | |
Wednesday | 04/17/2024 | Adoration - Holy Hour, Benediction and Reposition (bilingual)/Adoración - Hora Santa, Bendición y Reposición (bilingüe) | 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm | Church | ||
Thursday | 04/18/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Thursday | 04/18/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Thursday | 04/18/2024 | Legion of Mary-Spanish | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | Legion of Mary-Spanish | Magnificat Room | |
Friday | 04/19/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Friday | 04/19/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Friday | 04/19/2024 | Ungidos Por El Espiritu Santo | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico) | School Library Room 13 | |
Saturday | 04/20/2024 | RESERVED | 8:00 am – 10:00 pm | 8:00 am – 10:00 pm | PRIVATE | School Field School Library All school rooms Room 9 Magnificat Room Room 10 Room 2 Room 3 Room 11 Room 8 Room 5 Room 6 Room 13 Room 14 Room 7 | |
Saturday | 04/20/2024 | Confirmation 2 Retreat | All Day | All Day | Coleman Center | ||
Saturday | 04/20/2024 | Walk for Life- La Habra Life Center | All Day | All Day | La Habra Life Center | Kitchen | |
Saturday | 04/20/2024 | Confessions/Confesiones | 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm | 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm | Church | ||
Saturday | 04/20/2024 | Mass | 5:30 pm | Church | |||
Saturday | 04/20/2024 | Mass | 7:00 pm | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/21/2024 | Mass | 6:30 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/21/2024 | RESERVED | 8:00 am – 6:00 pm | 8:00 am – 6:00 pm | PRIVATE | School Field School Library Room 9 Room 10 Room 2 Room 3 Room 11 Room 8 Room 5 Room 6 Room 13 Room 14 Room 7 | |
Sunday | 04/21/2024 | Misa - Intenciones comunitarias (hasta diez intenciones) | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/21/2024 | RCIA-Faith Formation | 10:00 am – 1:00 pm | 10:00 am – 1:00 pm | Coleman Center Kitchen | ||
Sunday | 04/21/2024 | Mass - Community Intentions (up to ten intentions) | 10:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/21/2024 | Mass | 1:30 pm | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/21/2024 | Mass | 4:00 pm | Church | |||
Monday | 04/22/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Monday | 04/22/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Monday | 04/22/2024 | Confirmation Team Leaders | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Room 6 | ||
Tuesday | 04/23/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Tuesday | 04/23/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Tuesday | 04/23/2024 | Mision Biblica | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Misión Bíblica | Room 6 Room 7 | |
Tuesday | 04/23/2024 | Coro Hispano-Lalo Guzman | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Coro Hispano | Coleman Center | |
Wednesday | 04/24/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Wednesday | 04/24/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Wednesday | 04/24/2024 | Adoration and Benediction - bilingual/Adoración y Bendición - bilingüe | 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm | 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm | Church | ||
Wednesday | 04/24/2024 | Ungidos por el Espiritu Santos | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico) | Room 9 Room 10 | |
Thursday | 04/25/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Thursday | 04/25/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Thursday | 04/25/2024 | Wedding Rehearsal | 5:30 pm | Church | |||
Thursday | 04/25/2024 | Legion of Mary-Spanish | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | Legion of Mary-Spanish | Magnificat Room | |
Thursday | 04/25/2024 | Wedding Rehearsal | 6:30 pm | Church | |||
Thursday | 04/25/2024 | RESERVED | 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | PRIVATE | Room 8 Room 7 | |
Friday | 04/26/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Friday | 04/26/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Friday | 04/26/2024 | Mass at Bonita Hills Convalescent | 10:00 am – 10:30 am | 10:00 am – 10:30 am | Off-site | ||
Friday | 04/26/2024 | Ungidos Por El Espiritu Santo | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico) | School Library Room 13 | |
Saturday | 04/27/2024 | RESERVED | 8:00 am – 11:55 pm | 8:00 am – 11:55 pm | PRIVATE | Coleman Center Kitchen | |
Saturday | 04/27/2024 | Legion of Mary | 8:30 am – 11:00 am | 8:30 am – 11:00 am | Legion of Mary | Magnificat Room | |
Saturday | 04/27/2024 | Wedding Mass | 12:00 pm | Church | |||
Saturday | 04/27/2024 | Wedding Anniversary | 2:00 pm | Church | |||
Saturday | 04/27/2024 | Confessions/Confesiones | 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm | 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm | Church | ||
Saturday | 04/27/2024 | Mass | 5:30 pm | Church | |||
Saturday | 04/27/2024 | Mass | 7:00 pm | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/28/2024 | Mass | 6:30 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/28/2024 | Misa - Intenciones comunitarias (hasta diez intenciones) | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/28/2024 | RCIA-Faith Formation | 10:00 am – 1:00 pm | 10:00 am – 1:00 pm | Coleman Center Kitchen | ||
Sunday | 04/28/2024 | Mass - Community Intentions (up to ten intentions) | 10:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/28/2024 | Mass | 1:30 pm | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/28/2024 | Faith Formation | 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Coleman Center School Library All school rooms St. Joseph Kitchen St. Juan Diego St. Junipero Serra Our Lady of Guadalupe Room | ||
Sunday | 04/28/2024 | Mass | 4:00 pm | Church | |||
Monday | 04/29/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Monday | 04/29/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Monday | 04/29/2024 | Faith Formation | 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Coleman Center School Library All school rooms St. Joseph Kitchen St. Juan Diego St. Junipero Serra Our Lady of Guadalupe Room | ||
Tuesday | 04/30/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Tuesday | 04/30/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Tuesday | 04/30/2024 | Mision Biblica | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Misión Bíblica | Room 6 Room 7 | |
Tuesday | 04/30/2024 | Baptism Preparation Class for Parents and Godparents | 4:00 pm – 10:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Our Lady of Guadalupe Room | ||
Tuesday | 04/30/2024 | Clase de preparación bautismal para padres y padrinos | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Coleman Center | ||
Wednesday | 05/01/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Wednesday | 05/01/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Wednesday | 05/01/2024 | Adoration and Benediction - bilingual/Adoración y Bendición - bilingüe | 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm | 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm | Church | ||
Wednesday | 05/01/2024 | Quinceañera Rehearsal | 5:30 pm | Church | |||
Wednesday | 05/01/2024 | Guadalupanas-Monthly Meeting | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Guadalupanas | Room 5 | |
Wednesday | 05/01/2024 | RESERVED | 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | PRIVATE | Room 8 Room 7 | |
Wednesday | 05/01/2024 | Ungidos por el Espiritu Santos | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico) | Room 9 Room 10 | |
Thursday | 05/02/2024 | Mass - Solemnity of the Anniversary of the Dedication of the Church (May 2, 1971) | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Thursday | 05/02/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Thursday | 05/02/2024 | Visit of the Relic of St. Jude | 10:00 am – 5:00 pm | 10:00 am – 5:00 pm | Church | ||
Thursday | 05/02/2024 | Legion of Mary-Spanish | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | Legion of Mary-Spanish | Magnificat Room | |
Thursday | 05/02/2024 | Visit of the Relic of St. Jude | 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm | Church | ||
Friday | 05/03/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Friday | 05/03/2024 | Confessions/ Confesiones | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | 8:30 am – 9:00 am | Church | ||
Friday | 05/03/2024 | RESERVED | All Day | All Day | PRIVATE | Kitchen | |
Friday | 05/03/2024 | Español- Noche de Informacion | 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm | 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm | Marriage Information Night/ Noche de Informacion | Room 5 | |
Friday | 05/03/2024 | Ungidos Por El Espiritu Santo | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico) | School Library Room 13 | |
Friday | 05/03/2024 | RESERVED | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | PRIVATE | Church Coleman Center | |
Saturday | 05/04/2024 | Bautizos en español | 10:00 am – 10:30 am | 10:00 am – 10:30 am | Church | ||
Saturday | 05/04/2024 | English Baptisms | 11:30 am – 1:15 pm | 11:30 am – 12:00 pm | Church | ||
Saturday | 05/04/2024 | Quinceanera | 2:00 pm | Church | |||
Saturday | 05/04/2024 | Legion of Mary | 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm | 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm | Legion of Mary | Magnificat Room | |
Saturday | 05/04/2024 | RESERVED | All Day | All Day | PRIVATE | Kitchen | |
Saturday | 05/04/2024 | Confessions/Confesiones | 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm | 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm | Church | ||
Saturday | 05/04/2024 | Mass | 5:30 pm | Church | |||
Saturday | 05/04/2024 | Mass | 7:00 pm | Church |