Weekday | Date | Title | Reservation Time | Meeting Time | Group | Rooms | Amenities |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | 03/24/2024 | Holy Sepulchre Promo | 8:00 am – 12:00 pm | 8:00 am – 12:00 pm | Service Outreach | Welcome Center | |
Sunday | 03/24/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 03/24/2024 | Praise Choir Rehearsal | 9:30 am – 10:15 am | 9:30 am – 10:15 am | Music Ministry | Chapel | |
Sunday | 03/24/2024 | Mass | 9:30 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 03/24/2024 | Mass | 11:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 03/24/2024 | Knights of Columbus - Exemplification Ceremony | 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm | 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm | Admin/Fellowship | Chapel | |
Sunday | 03/24/2024 | High School Youth Ministry | 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm | 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm | Youth Ministry | Hoffman Center | Basketball Hoops (2) Empty (1) Volleyball Net (1) |
Monday | 03/25/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Monday | 03/25/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Monday | 03/25/2024 | Mass | 10:00 am | The Pearl | |||
Monday | 03/25/2024 | Tenebrae Rehearsal | 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm | 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm | Liturgical Ministry | Church | |
Monday | 03/25/2024 | Mass | 6:00 pm | Chapel | |||
Monday | 03/25/2024 | Mon AA Meeting | 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Admin/Fellowship | 118 120 | Unlock doors (1) |
Tuesday | 03/26/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Tuesday | 03/26/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Tuesday | 03/26/2024 | Holy Thursday Rehearsal | 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm | 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm | Liturgical Ministry | Church | |
Tuesday | 03/26/2024 | Mass | 6:00 pm | Chapel | |||
Tuesday | 03/26/2024 | Small Faith Group | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | Adult Faith Formation | 218 | |
Tuesday | 03/26/2024 | St. Vincent de Paul Meeting | 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm | Service Outreach | 122 | |
Wednesday | 03/27/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Wednesday | 03/27/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Wednesday | 03/27/2024 | Extra Chairs in Church for all Masses | 9:00 am | Church | |||
Wednesday | 03/27/2024 | Domestic Abuse Ministry | 10:00 am – 11:00 am | 10:00 am – 11:00 am | Service Outreach | 218 | |
Wednesday | 03/27/2024 | Funeral Mass | 10:30 am | ||||
Wednesday | 03/27/2024 | Looking Ahead to the Weekend | 11:15 am – 12:00 pm | 11:15 am – 12:00 pm | Adult Faith Formation | 213 215 | |
Wednesday | 03/27/2024 | Lazarus House Food Delivery | 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm | 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm | Service Outreach | Away | |
Wednesday | 03/27/2024 | Mass | 6:00 pm | Chapel | |||
Wednesday | 03/27/2024 | Praise Choir Rehearsal | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm | Music Ministry | Church | |
Wednesday | 03/27/2024 | Lord of Life: A Weekly Faith Sharing Group | 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm | 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm | Evangelization | 213 215 | |
Thursday | 03/28/2024 | Holy Thursday Mass | 7:30 pm | Church | |||
Thursday | 03/28/2024 | Adoration | 8:00 pm | Chapel | |||
Friday | 03/29/2024 | The Passion of Christ Rehearsal | 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm | 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm | Liturgical Ministry | Church | |
Friday | 03/29/2024 | The Passion of Christ | 1:30 pm | Church | |||
Friday | 03/29/2024 | Divine Mercy Chaplet | 3:00 pm | Chapel | |||
Friday | 03/29/2024 | Stations of the Cross | 6:30 pm | Church | |||
Friday | 03/29/2024 | Tenebrae Service | 7:30 pm | Church | |||
Saturday | 03/30/2024 | RESERVED | 9:00 am – 10:30 am | 9:00 am – 10:30 am | PRIVATE | 103 104 105 106 118 120 | |
Saturday | 03/30/2024 | Easter Vigil Rehearsal | 10:00 am – 11:00 am | 10:00 am – 11:00 am | Liturgical Ministry | Church | |
Saturday | 03/30/2024 | Easter Basket Blessing | 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm | 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm | Liturgical Ministry | Church | |
Saturday | 03/30/2024 | Confession | 3:00 pm | Confessional Room | |||
Saturday | 03/30/2024 | Divine Mercy Chaplet | 3:00 pm | Chapel | |||
Saturday | 03/30/2024 | Easter Vigil | 7:30 pm | Church | |||
Sunday | 03/31/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 03/31/2024 | Welcome Center Closed | 8:00 am | ||||
Sunday | 03/31/2024 | Praise Choir Rehearsal | 9:30 am – 10:15 am | 9:30 am – 10:15 am | Music Ministry | Chapel | |
Sunday | 03/31/2024 | Mass | 9:30 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 03/31/2024 | Mass | 11:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 03/31/2024 | Divine Mercy Chaplet | 3:00 pm | Chapel | |||
Monday | 04/01/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Monday | 04/01/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Monday | 04/01/2024 | Divine Mercy Chaplet | 3:00 pm | Chapel | |||
Tuesday | 04/02/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Tuesday | 04/02/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Tuesday | 04/02/2024 | Foxy Readers | 9:30 am – 11:00 am | 9:30 am – 11:00 am | Admin/Fellowship | 218 | |
Tuesday | 04/02/2024 | Divine Mercy Chaplet | 3:00 pm | Chapel | |||
Wednesday | 04/03/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Wednesday | 04/03/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Wednesday | 04/03/2024 | Mass | 10:00 am | Brighton Gardens | |||
Wednesday | 04/03/2024 | Looking Ahead to the Weekend | 11:15 am – 12:00 pm | 11:15 am – 12:00 pm | Adult Faith Formation | 213 215 | |
Wednesday | 04/03/2024 | Divine Mercy Chaplet | 3:00 pm | Chapel | |||
Wednesday | 04/03/2024 | Lazarus House Food Delivery | 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm | 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm | Service Outreach | Away | |
Wednesday | 04/03/2024 | MSYM Team Meeting | 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm | 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm | Youth Ministry | 203 205 | |
Wednesday | 04/03/2024 | Praise Choir Rehearsal | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | Music Ministry | Church | |
Wednesday | 04/03/2024 | Lord of Life: A Weekly Faith Sharing Group | 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm | 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm | Evangelization | 213 215 | |
Thursday | 04/04/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Thursday | 04/04/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Thursday | 04/04/2024 | Adoration | 9:00 am | Chapel | |||
Thursday | 04/04/2024 | Golden K Kiwanis Club Meeting | 9:30 am – 11:30 am | 9:30 am – 11:30 am | Admin/Fellowship | 122 | |
Thursday | 04/04/2024 | Pietra Fitness | 9:30 am – 10:30 am | 9:30 am – 10:30 am | Admin/Fellowship | Hoffman Center | Rectangle Tables (1) |
Thursday | 04/04/2024 | Divine Mercy Chaplet | 3:00 pm | Chapel | |||
Thursday | 04/04/2024 | Neumann Band Rehearsal | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Music Ministry | Church | |
Friday | 04/05/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Friday | 04/05/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Friday | 04/05/2024 | Divine Mercy Chaplet | 3:00 pm | Chapel | |||
Saturday | 04/06/2024 | TMIY/Thy Kingdom Come | 6:45 am – 8:15 am | 6:45 am – 8:15 am | Adult Faith Formation | Hoffman Center | |
Saturday | 04/06/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Saturday | 04/06/2024 | Eucharistic Miracles Exhibit | 9:00 am – 12:00 pm | 9:00 am – 12:00 pm | Evangelization | Hallway | |
Saturday | 04/06/2024 | Diaconate Program | 9:00 am – 12:00 pm | 9:00 am – 12:00 pm | Pastoral | 203 205 | |
Saturday | 04/06/2024 | RESERVED | 9:00 am – 10:30 am | 9:00 am – 10:30 am | PRIVATE | 103 104 105 106 118 120 | |
Saturday | 04/06/2024 | Confession | 9:00 am | Chapel | |||
Saturday | 04/06/2024 | First Saturday Rosary | 9:00 am | Chapel | |||
Saturday | 04/06/2024 | Adoration | 2:00 pm | Chapel | |||
Saturday | 04/06/2024 | Confession | 3:00 pm | Confessional Room | |||
Saturday | 04/06/2024 | Divine Mercy Chaplet | 3:00 pm | Chapel | |||
Saturday | 04/06/2024 | Mass | 4:00 pm | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/07/2024 | 19th Annotation Retreat | 8:00 am – 9:15 am | 8:00 am – 9:15 am | Adult Faith Formation | 122 | |
Sunday | 04/07/2024 | Eucharistic Miracles Exhibit | 8:00 am – 1:00 pm | 8:00 am – 1:00 pm | Evangelization | Hallway | |
Sunday | 04/07/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/07/2024 | Welcome Center Closed | 8:00 am | ||||
Sunday | 04/07/2024 | Praise Choir Rehearsal | 9:30 am – 10:15 am | 9:30 am – 10:15 am | Music Ministry | Chapel | |
Sunday | 04/07/2024 | Mass | 9:30 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/07/2024 | Mass | 11:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/07/2024 | Divine Mercy Sunday | 12:00 pm | Chapel | |||
Sunday | 04/07/2024 | Baptism | 12:30 pm | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/07/2024 | High School Youth Ministry | 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm | 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm | Youth Ministry | Hoffman Center | Basketball Hoops (2) Empty (1) Volleyball Net (1) |
Monday | 04/08/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Monday | 04/08/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Monday | 04/08/2024 | Eucharistic Miracles Exhibit | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm | Evangelization | Hallway | |
Monday | 04/08/2024 | Salvation Army Food Pick up | 9:00 am – 12:00 pm | 9:00 am – 12:00 pm | Service Outreach | 216 | |
Monday | 04/08/2024 | Foxy Readers | 9:30 am – 11:00 am | 9:30 am – 11:00 am | Admin/Fellowship | 218 | |
Monday | 04/08/2024 | Homeschool Group | 10:00 am – 12:00 pm | 10:00 am – 12:00 pm | Admin/Fellowship | Hoffman Center Nursery | Basketball Hoops (2) |
Monday | 04/08/2024 | Mass | 10:00 am | The Grove | |||
Monday | 04/08/2024 | Pick Hope Instead | 6:05 pm – 8:30 pm | 6:05 pm – 8:30 pm | Mental Health Ministry | 213 215 | |
Monday | 04/08/2024 | ALUOP Prep Meeting | 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm | Faith Formation | 122 | |
Monday | 04/08/2024 | Mon AA Meeting | 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Admin/Fellowship | 118 120 | Unlock doors (1) |
Tuesday | 04/09/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Tuesday | 04/09/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Tuesday | 04/09/2024 | Eucharistic Miracles Exhibit | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm | Evangelization | Hallway | |
Tuesday | 04/09/2024 | Other Sisters of Martha | 9:30 am – 11:00 am | 9:30 am – 11:00 am | Adult Faith Formation | 122 | |
Tuesday | 04/09/2024 | Daughters of Mary Widows Group | 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm | 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm | Admin/Fellowship | 213 215 | |
Tuesday | 04/09/2024 | Knights of Columbus Council Meeting | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Admin/Fellowship | Hoffman Center | Chairs (30) Microphone (1) Podium (1) Rectangle Tables (3) Round Tables (8) Sound System (1) Z Drive Doc (1) |
Tuesday | 04/09/2024 | Small Faith Group | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | Adult Faith Formation | 218 | |
Tuesday | 04/09/2024 | St. Vincent de Paul Meeting | 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm | Service Outreach | 122 | |
Tuesday | 04/09/2024 | St. Peregrine Devotion | 7:00 pm | Chapel | |||
Wednesday | 04/10/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Wednesday | 04/10/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Wednesday | 04/10/2024 | Eucharistic Miracles Exhibit | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm | Evangelization | Hallway | |
Wednesday | 04/10/2024 | Mass | 10:00 am | River Glen | |||
Wednesday | 04/10/2024 | Looking Ahead to the Weekend | 11:15 am – 12:00 pm | 11:15 am – 12:00 pm | Adult Faith Formation | 213 215 | |
Wednesday | 04/10/2024 | Middle School Dinner & Games | 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm | 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm | Youth Ministry | Hoffman Center | Basketball Hoops (2) Empty (1) |
Wednesday | 04/10/2024 | Youth Faith Formation Family Gathering | 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm | 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm | Faith Formation | Hermes Center Lower Level Classrooms | Garbage Cans (1) Podium (1) Sound System (1) Z Drive Doc (1) |
Wednesday | 04/10/2024 | Middle School Faith Formation | 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm | 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm | Youth Ministry | 203 218 220 100 205 Church Nursery | Empty (1) Projection Screen (1) Projector (1) |
Wednesday | 04/10/2024 | Catholic Life 101 | 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm | 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm | Adult Faith Formation | 213 215 | |
Wednesday | 04/10/2024 | Praise Choir Rehearsal | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | Music Ministry | Church | |
Thursday | 04/11/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Thursday | 04/11/2024 | RESERVED | 8:30 am – 8:45 am | 8:30 am – 8:45 am | PRIVATE | Church | |
Thursday | 04/11/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Thursday | 04/11/2024 | Fox Valley Bible Study for Women | 9:00 am – 11:00 am | 9:00 am – 11:00 am | Adult Faith Formation | 218 220 104 105 106 107 109 111 118 120 Nursery | |
Thursday | 04/11/2024 | Eucharistic Miracles Exhibit | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm | Evangelization | Hallway | |
Thursday | 04/11/2024 | Hesed House/PADS Food Donations | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm | Service Outreach | Main Kitchen | |
Thursday | 04/11/2024 | Fox Valley Bible Study | 9:00 am – 10:00 am | 9:00 am – 10:00 am | Adult Faith Formation | Hermes Center | Microphone (1) Music Stand (1) Podium (1) Rectangle Tables (2) Sound System (1) Z Drive Doc (1) |
Thursday | 04/11/2024 | Adoration | 9:00 am | Chapel | |||
Thursday | 04/11/2024 | Rosary Workshop | 9:30 am – 11:30 am | 9:30 am – 11:30 am | Service Outreach | 213 215 | |
Thursday | 04/11/2024 | Pietra Fitness | 9:30 am – 10:30 am | 9:30 am – 10:30 am | Admin/Fellowship | Hoffman Center | Rectangle Tables (1) |
Thursday | 04/11/2024 | Fox Valley Bible Study for Women Leaders Mtg | 11:00 am – 12:00 pm | 11:00 am – 12:00 pm | Adult Faith Formation | 118 120 | |
Thursday | 04/11/2024 | HOPE Ministry Meeting | 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm | 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm | Admin/Fellowship | 213 215 | |
Thursday | 04/11/2024 | Sanctuary Course | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | Adult Faith Formation | Hoffman Center 122 | |
Thursday | 04/11/2024 | Neumann Band Rehearsal | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Music Ministry | Church | |
Friday | 04/12/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Friday | 04/12/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Friday | 04/12/2024 | Eucharistic Miracles Exhibit | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm | Evangelization | Hallway | |
Saturday | 04/13/2024 | TMIY/Thy Kingdom Come | 6:45 am – 8:15 am | 6:45 am – 8:15 am | Adult Faith Formation | Hoffman Center | |
Saturday | 04/13/2024 | Spiritual Direction | 8:00 am – 10:30 am | 8:00 am – 10:30 am | Admin/Fellowship | 220 | |
Saturday | 04/13/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Saturday | 04/13/2024 | RESERVED | 9:00 am – 10:30 am | 9:00 am – 10:30 am | PRIVATE | 103 104 105 106 118 120 | |
Saturday | 04/13/2024 | Eucharistic Miracles Exhibit | 9:00 am – 12:00 pm | 9:00 am – 12:00 pm | Evangelization | Hallway | |
Saturday | 04/13/2024 | Adoration | 2:00 pm | Chapel | |||
Saturday | 04/13/2024 | Confession | 3:00 pm | Confessional Room | |||
Saturday | 04/13/2024 | Mass | 4:00 pm | Church | |||
Saturday | 04/13/2024 | Blood Pressure Screenings | 4:45 pm – 5:30 pm | 4:45 pm – 5:30 pm | Admin/Fellowship | Rosinski Reading Room | |
Sunday | 04/14/2024 | Eucharistic Miracles Exhibit | 8:00 am – 1:00 pm | 8:00 am – 1:00 pm | Evangelization | Hallway | |
Sunday | 04/14/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/14/2024 | Blood Pressure Screenings | 8:15 am – 1:00 pm | 8:15 am – 1:00 pm | Admin/Fellowship | Rosinski Reading Room | |
Sunday | 04/14/2024 | Youth Faith Formation Family Gathering | 9:30 am – 11:00 am | 9:30 am – 11:00 am | Faith Formation | Hoffman Center Lower Level Classrooms | Garbage Cans (1) Podium (1) Sound System (1) Z Drive Doc (1) |
Sunday | 04/14/2024 | Praise Choir Rehearsal | 9:30 am – 10:15 am | 9:30 am – 10:15 am | Music Ministry | Chapel | |
Sunday | 04/14/2024 | Mass | 9:30 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/14/2024 | Mass | 11:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/14/2024 | Baptism | 12:30 pm | Chapel | |||
Sunday | 04/14/2024 | High School Youth Ministry | 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm | 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm | Youth Ministry | Hoffman Center | Basketball Hoops (2) Empty (1) Volleyball Net (1) |
Monday | 04/15/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Monday | 04/15/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Monday | 04/15/2024 | Eucharistic Miracles Exhibit | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm | Evangelization | Hallway | |
Monday | 04/15/2024 | Mass | 10:00 am | Silverado | |||
Monday | 04/15/2024 | Intercessory Prayer Rosary | 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm | Adult Faith Formation | Chapel | |
Monday | 04/15/2024 | Mon AA Meeting | 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Admin/Fellowship | 118 120 | Unlock doors (1) |
Tuesday | 04/16/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Tuesday | 04/16/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Tuesday | 04/16/2024 | Eucharistic Miracles Exhibit | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm | Evangelization | Hallway | |
Tuesday | 04/16/2024 | Feed My Starving Children | 11:30 am – 1:15 pm | 11:30 am – 1:15 pm | Service Outreach | Away | |
Wednesday | 04/17/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Wednesday | 04/17/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Wednesday | 04/17/2024 | Eucharistic Miracles Exhibit | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm | 9:00 am – 5:00 pm | Evangelization | Hallway | |
Wednesday | 04/17/2024 | Looking Ahead to the Weekend | 11:15 am – 12:00 pm | 11:15 am – 12:00 pm | Adult Faith Formation | 213 215 | |
Wednesday | 04/17/2024 | Middle School Dinner & Games | 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm | 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm | Youth Ministry | Hoffman Center | Basketball Hoops (2) Empty (1) |
Wednesday | 04/17/2024 | Youth Faith Formation Family Gathering | 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm | 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm | Faith Formation | Hermes Center Lower Level Classrooms | Garbage Cans (1) Podium (1) Sound System (1) Z Drive Doc (1) |
Wednesday | 04/17/2024 | Middle School Faith Formation | 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm | 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm | Youth Ministry | 203 218 220 100 205 Church Nursery | Empty (1) Projection Screen (1) Projector (1) |
Wednesday | 04/17/2024 | A Light Unto Our Path Family Faith (ALUOP) | 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm | 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm | Faith Formation | 122 | |
Wednesday | 04/17/2024 | Praise Choir Rehearsal | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | Music Ministry | Church | |
Thursday | 04/18/2024 | Communion Service | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Thursday | 04/18/2024 | RESERVED | 8:30 am – 8:45 am | 8:30 am – 8:45 am | PRIVATE | Church | |
Thursday | 04/18/2024 | Communion Service | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Thursday | 04/18/2024 | Fox Valley Bible Study for Women | 9:00 am – 11:00 am | 9:00 am – 11:00 am | Adult Faith Formation | 218 220 104 105 106 107 109 111 118 120 Nursery | |
Thursday | 04/18/2024 | Fox Valley Bible Study | 9:00 am – 10:00 am | 9:00 am – 10:00 am | Adult Faith Formation | Hermes Center | Microphone (1) Music Stand (1) Podium (1) Rectangle Tables (2) Sound System (1) Z Drive Doc (1) |
Thursday | 04/18/2024 | Adoration | 9:00 am | Chapel | |||
Thursday | 04/18/2024 | Golden K Kiwanis Club Meeting | 9:30 am – 11:30 am | 9:30 am – 11:30 am | Admin/Fellowship | 122 | |
Thursday | 04/18/2024 | Pietra Fitness | 9:30 am – 10:30 am | 9:30 am – 10:30 am | Admin/Fellowship | Hoffman Center | Rectangle Tables (1) |
Thursday | 04/18/2024 | Respect Life Ministry Meeting | 10:00 am – 3:00 pm | 10:00 am – 3:00 pm | Service Outreach | 213 215 | |
Thursday | 04/18/2024 | Fox Valley Bible Study for Women Leaders Mtg | 11:00 am – 12:00 pm | 11:00 am – 12:00 pm | Adult Faith Formation | 118 120 | |
Thursday | 04/18/2024 | Neumann Band Rehearsal | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Music Ministry | Church | |
Thursday | 04/18/2024 | Sanctuary Course | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | Adult Faith Formation | Hoffman Center 122 | |
Friday | 04/19/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Friday | 04/19/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Saturday | 04/20/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Saturday | 04/20/2024 | RESERVED | 9:00 am – 10:30 am | 9:00 am – 10:30 am | PRIVATE | 103 104 105 106 118 120 | |
Saturday | 04/20/2024 | Bible Foodie Tasting Session | 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm | 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm | Adult Faith Formation | Main Kitchen Rosinski Reading Room | |
Saturday | 04/20/2024 | Adoration | 2:00 pm | Chapel | |||
Saturday | 04/20/2024 | Confession | 3:00 pm | Confessional Room | |||
Saturday | 04/20/2024 | Mass | 4:00 pm | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/21/2024 | 19th Annotation Retreat | 8:00 am – 9:15 am | 8:00 am – 9:15 am | Adult Faith Formation | 122 | |
Sunday | 04/21/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/21/2024 | Youth Faith Formation Family Gathering | 9:30 am – 11:00 am | 9:30 am – 11:00 am | Faith Formation | Hoffman Center Lower Level Classrooms | Garbage Cans (1) Podium (1) Sound System (1) Z Drive Doc (1) |
Sunday | 04/21/2024 | Praise Choir Rehearsal | 9:30 am – 10:15 am | 9:30 am – 10:15 am | Music Ministry | Chapel | |
Sunday | 04/21/2024 | Mass | 9:30 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/21/2024 | Mass | 11:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/21/2024 | Baptism | 12:30 pm | Chapel | |||
Sunday | 04/21/2024 | High School Youth Ministry | 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm | 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm | Youth Ministry | Hoffman Center | Basketball Hoops (2) Empty (1) Volleyball Net (1) |
Monday | 04/22/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Monday | 04/22/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Monday | 04/22/2024 | Mass | 10:00 am | The Pearl | |||
Monday | 04/22/2024 | Homeschool Group | 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm | 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm | Admin/Fellowship | Hoffman Center Nursery | Basketball Hoops (2) |
Monday | 04/22/2024 | Office Closed | 6:00 pm | ||||
Monday | 04/22/2024 | Mon AA Meeting | 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Admin/Fellowship | 118 120 | Unlock doors (1) |
Tuesday | 04/23/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Tuesday | 04/23/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Tuesday | 04/23/2024 | Other Sisters of Martha | 9:30 am – 11:00 am | 9:30 am – 11:00 am | Adult Faith Formation | 122 | |
Tuesday | 04/23/2024 | 1st Communion Rehearsal | 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm | 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm | Faith Formation | Hermes Center Church | |
Tuesday | 04/23/2024 | St. Vincent de Paul Meeting | 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm | Service Outreach | 122 | |
Wednesday | 04/24/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Wednesday | 04/24/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Wednesday | 04/24/2024 | Domestic Abuse Ministry | 10:00 am – 11:00 am | 10:00 am – 11:00 am | Service Outreach | 218 | |
Wednesday | 04/24/2024 | Looking Ahead to the Weekend | 11:15 am – 12:00 pm | 11:15 am – 12:00 pm | Adult Faith Formation | 213 215 | |
Wednesday | 04/24/2024 | Lazarus House Food Delivery | 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm | 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm | Service Outreach | Away | |
Wednesday | 04/24/2024 | Middle School Dinner & Games | 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm | 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm | Youth Ministry | Hoffman Center | Basketball Hoops (2) Empty (1) |
Wednesday | 04/24/2024 | Youth Faith Formation Family Gathering | 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm | 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm | Faith Formation | Hermes Center Lower Level Classrooms | Garbage Cans (1) Podium (1) Sound System (1) Z Drive Doc (1) |
Wednesday | 04/24/2024 | Middle School Faith Formation | 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm | 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm | Youth Ministry | 203 218 220 100 205 Church Nursery | Empty (1) Projection Screen (1) Projector (1) |
Wednesday | 04/24/2024 | Catholic Life 101 | 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm | 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm | Adult Faith Formation | 213 215 | |
Wednesday | 04/24/2024 | Praise Choir Rehearsal | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | Music Ministry | Church | |
Wednesday | 04/24/2024 | ALOUP Reception | 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm | Faith Formation | Rosinski Reading Room | |
Thursday | 04/25/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Thursday | 04/25/2024 | RESERVED | 8:30 am – 8:45 am | 8:30 am – 8:45 am | PRIVATE | Church | |
Thursday | 04/25/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Thursday | 04/25/2024 | Fox Valley Bible Study for Women | 9:00 am – 11:00 am | 9:00 am – 11:00 am | Adult Faith Formation | 218 220 104 105 106 107 109 111 118 120 Nursery | |
Thursday | 04/25/2024 | Fox Valley Bible Study | 9:00 am – 10:00 am | 9:00 am – 10:00 am | Adult Faith Formation | Hermes Center | Microphone (1) Music Stand (1) Podium (1) Rectangle Tables (2) Sound System (1) Z Drive Doc (1) |
Thursday | 04/25/2024 | Adoration | 9:00 am | Chapel | |||
Thursday | 04/25/2024 | Rosary Workshop | 9:30 am – 11:30 am | 9:30 am – 11:30 am | Service Outreach | 213 215 | |
Thursday | 04/25/2024 | Pietra Fitness | 9:30 am – 10:30 am | 9:30 am – 10:30 am | Admin/Fellowship | Hoffman Center | Rectangle Tables (1) |
Thursday | 04/25/2024 | Fox Valley Bible Study for Women Leaders Mtg | 11:00 am – 12:00 pm | 11:00 am – 12:00 pm | Adult Faith Formation | 118 120 | |
Thursday | 04/25/2024 | Neumann Band Rehearsal | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Music Ministry | Church | |
Thursday | 04/25/2024 | Sanctuary Course | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | Adult Faith Formation | Hoffman Center 122 | |
Friday | 04/26/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Friday | 04/26/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Saturday | 04/27/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Saturday | 04/27/2024 | OSF Meeting | 9:00 am – 12:00 pm | 9:00 am – 12:00 pm | Admin/Fellowship | 203 205 | |
Saturday | 04/27/2024 | RESERVED | 9:00 am – 10:30 am | 9:00 am – 10:30 am | PRIVATE | 103 104 105 106 118 120 | |
Saturday | 04/27/2024 | First Communion Celebration | 8:30 am – 1:00 pm | 10:00 am – 12:00 pm | Faith Formation | Hermes Center Church Nursery | |
Saturday | 04/27/2024 | Adoration | 2:00 pm | Chapel | |||
Saturday | 04/27/2024 | Confession | 3:00 pm | Confessional Room | |||
Saturday | 04/27/2024 | Mass | 4:00 pm | Church | |||
Saturday | 04/27/2024 | Parish Potluck | 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm | 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm | Admin/Fellowship | Hermes Center | Garbage Cans (2) Rectangle Tables (4) |
Sunday | 04/28/2024 | Mass | 8:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/28/2024 | Youth Faith Formation Family Gathering | 9:30 am – 11:00 am | 9:30 am – 11:00 am | Faith Formation | Hoffman Center Lower Level Classrooms | Garbage Cans (1) Podium (1) Sound System (1) Z Drive Doc (1) |
Sunday | 04/28/2024 | Praise Choir Rehearsal | 9:30 am – 10:15 am | 9:30 am – 10:15 am | Music Ministry | Chapel | |
Sunday | 04/28/2024 | Mass | 9:30 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/28/2024 | Mass | 11:00 am | Church | |||
Sunday | 04/28/2024 | Baptism | 12:30 pm | Chapel | |||
Sunday | 04/28/2024 | High School Youth Ministry | 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm | 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm | Youth Ministry | Hoffman Center | Basketball Hoops (2) Empty (1) Volleyball Net (1) |
Monday | 04/29/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Monday | 04/29/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Monday | 04/29/2024 | Mon AA Meeting | 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Admin/Fellowship | 118 120 | Unlock doors (1) |
Tuesday | 04/30/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Tuesday | 04/30/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Tuesday | 04/30/2024 | Other Sisters of Martha | 9:30 am – 11:00 am | 9:30 am – 11:00 am | Adult Faith Formation | 122 | |
Wednesday | 05/01/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Wednesday | 05/01/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Wednesday | 05/01/2024 | Mass | 10:00 am | Brighton Gardens | |||
Wednesday | 05/01/2024 | Looking Ahead to the Weekend | 11:15 am – 12:00 pm | 11:15 am – 12:00 pm | Adult Faith Formation | 213 215 | |
Wednesday | 05/01/2024 | Lazarus House Food Delivery | 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm | 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm | Service Outreach | Away | |
Wednesday | 05/01/2024 | Praise Choir Rehearsal | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | Music Ministry | Church | |
Thursday | 05/02/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Thursday | 05/02/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Thursday | 05/02/2024 | Adoration | 9:00 am | Chapel | |||
Thursday | 05/02/2024 | Golden K Kiwanis Club Meeting | 9:30 am – 11:30 am | 9:30 am – 11:30 am | Admin/Fellowship | 122 | |
Thursday | 05/02/2024 | Pietra Fitness | 9:30 am – 10:30 am | 9:30 am – 10:30 am | Admin/Fellowship | Hoffman Center | Rectangle Tables (1) |
Thursday | 05/02/2024 | Neumann Band Rehearsal | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Music Ministry | Church | |
Thursday | 05/02/2024 | Sanctuary Course | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | Adult Faith Formation | Hoffman Center 122 | |
Friday | 05/03/2024 | Mass | 7:30 am | Chapel | |||
Friday | 05/03/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Saturday | 05/04/2024 | Barnstormers Flea Market | 8:00 am – 12:00 pm | 8:00 am – 12:00 pm | Admin/Fellowship | Parking Lot | |
Saturday | 05/04/2024 | Spiritual Direction | 8:00 am – 10:30 am | 8:00 am – 10:30 am | Admin/Fellowship | 220 | |
Saturday | 05/04/2024 | Mass | 8:30 am | Chapel | |||
Saturday | 05/04/2024 | RESERVED | 9:00 am – 10:30 am | 9:00 am – 10:30 am | PRIVATE | 103 104 105 106 118 120 | |
Saturday | 05/04/2024 | First Saturday Rosary | 9:00 am | Chapel | |||
Saturday | 05/04/2024 | Adoration | 2:00 pm | Chapel | |||
Saturday | 05/04/2024 | Confession | 3:00 pm | Confessional Room | |||
Saturday | 05/04/2024 | Mass | 4:00 pm | Church |