Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
white5th Sunday of Easter
Mass 6:30 am (English)
Church
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Mass 10:00 am (English)
Church
Mass 1:30 pm (Spanish)
Church
Music Rehearsal for 4 pm Mass
3:00pm-3:40pm
Church (Church)
Mass 4:00 pm (English)
Church
white
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Legion of Mary - for more information, call Irene Renteria at (562) 631-7877 or Mary Johnson at (562) 458-6328
Legion of Mary
4:00pm-5:30pm
Magnificat Room (School)
Misión Bíblica - para más información llamar a Raúl Trujillo al (562) 553-2589
Misión Bíblica
6:00pm-8:00pm
Room 3 (School)
white
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Funeral Mass for Sharon Thornton
10:00am-11:00am
Church (Church)
RESERVED
6:00pm-7:30pm
Room 2 (School)
Spanish Choir Practice
Spanish Choir
7:00pm-8:30pm
Church (Church)
greenredwhiteSt. John I
RESERVED
7:00am-3:00pm
Coleman Center (Coleman Center)
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Adoration and Benediction - bilingual/Adoración y Bendición - bilingüe
12:00pm-12:25pm
Church (Church)
Adoration - Time for Silent Prayer/Adoración - tiempo de oración en silencio
12:30pm-2:55pm
Church (Church)
Adoration - Divine Mercy Chaplet and Time for Silent Prayer - bilingual/Adoración - Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia y tiempo para la oración en silencio - bilingüe
3:00pm-3:55pm
Church (Church)
Adoration - Rosary and Time for Silent Prayer - bilingual/Adoración - Rosario y tiempo de oración en silencio - bilingüe
4:00pm-4:55pm
Church (Church)
Clase de preparación bautismal para padres y padrinos
7:00pm-9:00pm
Coleman Center (Coleman Center)
Baptism Preparation Class for Parents and Godparents
7:00pm-9:00pm
School Library (School)
Adoration - Time for Silent Prayer/Adoración - tiempo de oración en silencio
5:00pm-5:55pm
Church (Church)
Adoración - Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia y tiempo para la oración en silencio - español
6:00pm-6:55pm
Church (Church)
Adoration - Holy Hour, Benediction and Reposition - bilingual/Adoración - Hora Santa, Bendición y Reposición - bilingüe
7:00pm-7:55pm
Church (Church)
white
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Wedding Rehearsal 5:30 pm
Church
Quinceañera Rehearsal 6:15 pm (Espanol)
Church
High School Confirmation Practice
7:00pm-9:00pm
Church (Church)
Gloria Dei Choir Rehearsal
7:00pm-9:00pm
Coleman Center (Coleman Center)
greenwhiteSt. Bernardine of Siena
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Funeral Mass for Aja Valdez
10:00am-11:00am
Church (Church)
Wedding 1:00 pm
Church
RESERVED
7:00pm-9:00pm
Coleman Center (Coleman Center)
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico Carismático) - para más información, llame a Luz Maria Cisneros al (562) 393-2181
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico)
7:00pm-9:00pm
School Library (School)
RESERVED
7:00pm-9:00pm
Room 9 (School)
RESERVED
7:00pm-8:30pm
Diego, Serra & Joseph Rooms (Coleman Center)
greenredwhiteSt. Christopher Magallanes & companions
Consulado Movil
7:00am-5:00pm
Coleman Center (Coleman Center)
RESERVED
10:00am-11:00am
Church (Church)
RESERVED
11:30am-12:30pm
Church (Church)
Quinceañera 2:00 pm (Espanol)
Church
Confessions
4:00pm-4:30pm
Church (Church)
Mass 5:30 pm (English)
Church
Mass 7:00 pm (Spanish)
Church
white6th Sunday of Easter
Mass 6:30 am (English)
Church
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Mass 10:00 am (English)
Church
RESERVED
12:00pm-9:00pm
Coleman Center (Coleman Center)
Mass 1:30 pm (Spanish)
Church
Music Rehearsal for 4 pm Mass
3:00pm-3:40pm
Church (Church)
Mass 4:00 pm - Mass - Confirmation (English)
Church
white
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Legion of Mary - for more information, call Irene Renteria at (562) 631-7877 or Mary Johnson at (562) 458-6328
Legion of Mary
4:00pm-5:30pm
Magnificat Room (School)
Misión Bíblica - para más información llamar a Raúl Trujillo al (562) 553-2589
Misión Bíblica
6:00pm-8:00pm
Room 3 (School)
LIFT Team Info Meeting
Confirmation
6:30pm-8:00pm
Room 2 (School)
white
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
RESERVED
6:00pm-7:30pm
Room 2 (School)
Spanish Choir Practice
Spanish Choir
7:00pm-8:30pm
Church (Church)
greenwhiteSt. Bede the VenerableSt. Gregory VIISt. Mary Magdalene de Pazzi
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Adoration and Benediction - bilingual/Adoración y Bendición - bilingüe
12:00pm-12:25pm
Church (Church)
Wedding Rehearsal 5:00 pm
Church
Wedding Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Church
Adult RCIA group meeting
Adult RCIA
6:30pm-8:30pm
Room 2 (School)
white
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Gloria Dei Choir Rehearsal
7:00pm-9:00pm
Church (Church)
greenwhiteSt. Augustine of Canterbury
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Wedding 1:00 pm
Church
RESERVED
7:00pm-9:00pm
Coleman Center (Coleman Center)
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico Carismático) - para más información, llame a Luz Maria Cisneros al (562) 393-2181
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico)
7:00pm-9:00pm
School Library (School)
RESERVED
7:00pm-9:00pm
Room 9 (School)
Wedding Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Church
white
Wedding 12:00 pm
Church
Wedding 2:00 pm
Church
Confessions
4:00pm-4:30pm
Church (Church)
Couples for Christ gathering
Couples For Christ
5:00pm-9:00pm
Room 11 (School)
Mass 5:30 pm (English)
Church
Mass 7:00 pm (Spanish)
Church
whiteThe Ascension
Mass 6:30 am (English)
Church
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Mass 10:00 am (English)
Church
Mass 1:30 pm (Spanish)
Church
Music Rehearsal for 4 pm Mass
3:00pm-3:40pm
Church (Church)
Mass 4:00 pm (English)
Church
whiteMemorial Day
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Memorial Day Holiday. After 8 am Mass, all other parish activities cancelled. Parish Office closed.
8:35am-9:00pm
All parish facilities (All parish facilities)
whiteVisitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
RESERVED
6:00pm-7:30pm
Room 2 (School)
redSt. Justin Martyr
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Adoration and Benediction - bilingual/Adoración y Bendición - bilingüe
12:00pm-12:25pm
Church (Church)
Sociedad Guadalupana - para más información llamar a Gabriela Sandoval al (562) 458-3246
Sociedad Guadalupana
7:00pm-9:00pm
Room 2 (School)
greenredwhiteSs. Marcellinus & Peter
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
RESERVED
8:30am-12:00pm
Church (Church)
Quinceañera Rehearsal 6:00 pm (Espanol)
Church
Gloria Dei Choir Rehearsal
7:00pm-9:00pm
Church (Church)
redSs. Charles Lwanga & companions
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
RESERVED
7:00pm-9:00pm
Coleman Center (Coleman Center)
Wedding Rehearsal 5:00 pm
Church
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico Carismático) - para más información, llame a Luz Maria Cisneros al (562) 393-2181
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico)
7:00pm-9:00pm
School Library (School)
RESERVED
7:00pm-9:00pm
Room 9 (School)
white
RESERVED
7:00am-11:00pm
Coleman Center (Coleman Center)
Wedding 10:00 am
Church
Quinceañera 12:00 pm (Espanol)
Church
Wedding 2:00 pm
Church
Confessions
4:00pm-4:30pm
Church (Church)
Knights of Columbus Food Drive (email Bob LaGuardia at bobbyl@mindspring.com for more information)
Knights of Columbus
5:00pm-7:00pm
Back Parking Lot (Church)
Mass 5:30 pm (English)
Church
Mass 7:00 pm (Spanish)
Church
redPentecost
Knights of Columbus Food Drive (email Bob LaGuardia at bobbyl@mindspring.com for more information)
Knights of Columbus
6:00am-11:30am
Back Parking Lot (Church)
RESERVED
6:00am-2:00pm
Coleman Center (Coleman Center)
Jason's Plaza (Church)
Mass 6:30 am (English)
Church
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Mass 10:00 am - Mass - Farewell Celebration for Sister Margaret Barrett, C.S.J., and Sister Mary Murphy, C.S.J. (English)
Church
Mass 1:30 pm (Spanish)
Church
Music Rehearsal for 4 pm Mass
3:00pm-3:40pm
Church (Church)
Mass 4:00 pm (English)
Church
whiteMary, Mother of the Church
NO MASS TODAY - priests on retreat this week
8:00am-8:30am
Church (Church)
Legion of Mary - for more information, call Irene Renteria at (562) 631-7877 or Mary Johnson at (562) 458-6328
Legion of Mary
4:00pm-5:30pm
Magnificat Room (School)
Misión Bíblica - para más información llamar a Raúl Trujillo al (562) 553-2589
Misión Bíblica
6:00pm-8:00pm
Room 3 (School)
green
NO MASS TODAY - priests on retreat this week
8:00am-8:30am
Church (Church)
RESERVED
6:00pm-7:30pm
Room 2 (School)
green
NO MASS TODAY - priests on retreat this week
8:00am-8:30am
Church (Church)
Adoration and Benediction - bilingual/Adoración y Bendición - bilingüe
12:00pm-12:25pm
Church (Church)
greenwhiteSt. Ephrem
NO MASS TODAY - priests on retreat this week
8:00am-8:30am
Church (Church)
Quinceañera Rehearsal 5:30 pm (Espanol)
Church
Gloria Dei Choir Rehearsal
7:00pm-9:00pm
Church (Church)
green
NO HAY MISA HOY - sacerdotes en retiro esta semana
8:00am-8:30am
Church (Church)
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico Carismático) - para más información, llame a Luz Maria Cisneros al (562) 393-2181
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico)
7:00pm-9:00pm
School Library (School)
RESERVED
7:00pm-9:00pm
Room 9 (School)
redSt. Barnabas the Apostle
Quinceañera 2:00 pm (Espanol)
Church
Confessions
4:00pm-4:30pm
Church (Church)
Couples for Christ gathering
Couples For Christ
5:00pm-9:00pm
Room 11 (School)
Mass 5:30 pm (English)
Church
Mass 7:00 pm (Spanish)
Church
whiteTrinity Sunday
Mass 6:30 am (English)
Church
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Grupo de Oracion Servers Retreat
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico)
9:00am-6:00pm
School Library (School)
Mass 10:00 am (English)
Church
Mass 1:30 pm (Spanish)
Church
Music Rehearsal for 4 pm Mass
3:00pm-3:40pm
Church (Church)
RESERVED
All Day
Coleman Center (Coleman Center)
Jason's Plaza (Church)
Mass 4:00 pm (English)
Church
whiteSt. Anthony of Padua
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Legion of Mary - for more information, call Irene Renteria at (562) 631-7877 or Mary Johnson at (562) 458-6328
Legion of Mary
4:00pm-5:30pm
Magnificat Room (School)
Misión Bíblica - para más información llamar a Raúl Trujillo al (562) 553-2589
Misión Bíblica
6:00pm-8:00pm
Room 3 (School)
green
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
RESERVED
6:00pm-7:30pm
Room 2 (School)
Knights of Columbus Meeting (for more information, contact Grand Knight Randy Rodarte at (562) 631-5944)
Knights of Columbus
7:30pm-9:00pm
School Library (School)
green
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Adoration and Benediction - bilingual/Adoración y Bendición - bilingüe
12:00pm-12:25pm
Church (Church)
Adoration - Time for Silent Prayer/Adoración - tiempo de oración en silencio
12:30pm-2:55pm
Church (Church)
Adoration - Divine Mercy Chaplet and Time for Silent Prayer - bilingual/Adoración - Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia y tiempo para la oración en silencio - bilingüe
3:00pm-3:55pm
Church (Church)
Adoration - Rosary and Time for Silent Prayer - bilingual/Adoración - Rosario y tiempo de oración en silencio - bilingüe
4:00pm-4:55pm
Church (Church)
Clase de preparación bautismal para padres y padrinos
7:00pm-9:00pm
Coleman Center (Coleman Center)
Baptism Preparation Class for Parents and Godparents
7:00pm-9:00pm
School Library (School)
Adoration - Time for Silent Prayer/Adoración - tiempo de oración en silencio
5:00pm-5:55pm
Church (Church)
Adoración - Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia y tiempo para la oración en silencio - español
6:00pm-6:55pm
Church (Church)
Adoration - Holy Hour, Benediction and Reposition - bilingual/Adoración - Hora Santa, Bendición y Reposición - bilingüe
7:00pm-7:55pm
Church (Church)
green
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Gloria Dei Choir Rehearsal
7:00pm-9:00pm
Church (Church)
green
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Funeral Mass for Margaret Lydia Rios
10:00am-11:00am
Church (Church)
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico Carismático) - para más información, llame a Luz Maria Cisneros al (562) 393-2181
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico)
7:00pm-9:00pm
School Library (School)
RESERVED
7:00pm-9:00pm
Room 9 (School)
greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
RESERVED
10:00am-11:00am
Church (Church)
RESERVED
11:30am-12:30pm
Church (Church)
Altar Servers Training
Altar Servers
2:00pm-3:30pm
Church (Church)
Confessions
4:00pm-4:30pm
Church (Church)
Couples for Christ gathering
Couples For Christ
5:00pm-9:00pm
Room 11 (School)
Mass 5:30 pm - Mass - Commissioning of Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion; Father's Day Blessing; second collection for Universal Church (English)
Church
Mass 7:00 pm - Misa - comisionamiento de ministros extraordinarios de la Sagrada Comunión; bendición del Día del Padre; segunda colecta para Iglesia Universal (Spanish)
Church
whiteCorpus ChristiFather's Day
Mass 6:30 am - Mass - Commissioning of Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion; Father's Day Blessing; second collection for Universal Church (English)
Church
Mass 8:00 am - Misa - comisionamiento de ministros extraordinarios de la Sagrada Comunión; bendición del Día del Padre; segunda colecta para Iglesia Universal (Spanish)
Church
Mass 10:00 am - Mass - Commissioning of Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion; Father's Day Blessing; second collection for Universal Church (English)
Church
Mass 1:30 pm - Misa - comisionamiento de ministros extraordinarios de la Sagrada Comunión; bendición del Día del Padre; segunda colecta para Iglesia Universal (Spanish)
Church
Music Rehearsal for 4 pm Mass
3:00pm-3:40pm
Church (Church)
Mass 4:00 pm - Mass - Commissioning of Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion; Father's Day Blessing; second collection for Universal Church (English)
Church
green
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Legion of Mary - for more information, call Irene Renteria at (562) 631-7877 or Mary Johnson at (562) 458-6328
Legion of Mary
4:00pm-5:30pm
Magnificat Room (School)
Misión Bíblica - para más información llamar a Raúl Trujillo al (562) 553-2589
Misión Bíblica
6:00pm-8:00pm
Room 3 (School)
whiteSt. Aloysius Gonzaga
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
RESERVED
6:00pm-7:30pm
Room 2 (School)
greenredwhiteSt. Paulinus of NolaSs. John Fisher & Thomas More
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Adoration and Benediction - bilingual/Adoración y Bendición - bilingüe
12:00pm-12:25pm
Church (Church)
whiteThe Nativity of Saint John the Baptist
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
HOLD: Funeral Mass of Paula Goodwin
10:00am-11:00am
Church (Church)
Wedding Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Church
Gloria Dei Choir Rehearsal
7:00pm-9:00pm
Church (Church)
whiteThe Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
RESERVED
All Day
Coleman Center (Coleman Center)
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico Carismático) - para más información, llame a Luz Maria Cisneros al (562) 393-2181
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico)
7:00pm-9:00pm
School Library (School)
RESERVED
7:00pm-9:00pm
Room 9 (School)
RESERVED
7:00pm-8:30pm
Diego, Serra & Joseph Rooms (Coleman Center)
whiteThe Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Wedding 10:00 am
Church
RESERVED
All Day
Coleman Center (Coleman Center)
Confessions
4:00pm-4:30pm
Church (Church)
Mass 5:30 pm (English)
Church
Mass 7:00 pm (Spanish)
Church
green13th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Mass 6:30 am (English)
Church
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Mass 10:00 am (English)
Church
Mass 1:30 pm (Spanish)
Church
Music Rehearsal for 4 pm Mass
3:00pm-3:40pm
Church (Church)
RESERVED
All Day
Coleman Center (Coleman Center)
Jason's Plaza (Church)
Mass 4:00 pm (English)
Church
greenwhiteSt. Cyril of Alexandria
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Legion of Mary - for more information, call Irene Renteria at (562) 631-7877 or Mary Johnson at (562) 458-6328
Legion of Mary
4:00pm-5:30pm
Magnificat Room (School)
Misión Bíblica - para más información llamar a Raúl Trujillo al (562) 553-2589
Misión Bíblica
6:00pm-8:00pm
Room 3 (School)
redSt. Irenaeus
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
RESERVED
6:00pm-7:30pm
Room 2 (School)
redSs. Peter & Paul
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Adoration and Benediction - bilingual/Adoración y Bendición - bilingüe
12:00pm-12:25pm
Church (Church)
Wedding Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Church
Adult RCIA group meeting
Adult RCIA
6:30pm-8:30pm
Room 2 (School)
greenredFirst Martyrs of the Church of Rome
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Gloria Dei Choir Rehearsal
7:00pm-9:00pm
Church (Church)
green
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Wedding 3:30 pm
Church
Quinceañera Rehearsal 5:30 pm (English)
Church
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico Carismático) - para más información, llame a Luz Maria Cisneros al (562) 393-2181
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico)
7:00pm-9:00pm
School Library (School)
RESERVED
7:00pm-9:00pm
Room 9 (School)
greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
RESERVED
7:00am-11:00pm
Coleman Center (Coleman Center)
Quinceañera 10:00 am (English)
Church
Wedding 2:00 pm
Church
Confessions
4:00pm-4:30pm
Church (Church)
Knights of Columbus Food Drive (email Bob LaGuardia at bobbyl@mindspring.com for more information)
Knights of Columbus
5:00pm-7:00pm
Back Parking Lot (Church)
Mass 5:30 pm (English)
Church
Mass 7:00 pm (Spanish)
Church
green14th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Knights of Columbus Food Drive (email Bob LaGuardia at bobbyl@mindspring.com for more information)
Knights of Columbus
6:00am-11:30am
Back Parking Lot (Church)
Mass 6:30 am (English)
Church
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Mass 10:00 am (English)
Church
Mass 1:30 pm (Spanish)
Church
Music Rehearsal for 4 pm Mass
3:00pm-3:40pm
Church (Church)
Mass 4:00 pm (English)
Church
greenwhiteSt. Elizabeth of PortugalIndependence Day
Mass 9:00 am (Bilingual)
Church
Independence Day Holiday. After 9 am Mass, all other parish activities cancelled. Parish Office closed.
10:00am-9:00pm
All parish facilities (All parish facilities)
greenwhiteSt. Anthony Zaccaria
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
greenredSt. Maria Goretti
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Adoration and Benediction - bilingual/Adoración y Bendición - bilingüe
12:00pm-12:25pm
Church (Church)
Clase de preparación bautismal para padres y padrinos
7:00pm-9:00pm
Coleman Center (Coleman Center)
Baptism Preparation Class for Parents and Godparents
7:00pm-9:00pm
School Library (School)
Sociedad Guadalupana - para más información llamar a Gabriela Sandoval al (562) 458-3246
Sociedad Guadalupana
7:00pm-9:00pm
Room 2 (School)
green
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Gloria Dei Choir Rehearsal
7:00pm-9:00pm
Church (Church)
green
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico Carismático) - para más información, llame a Luz Maria Cisneros al (562) 393-2181
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico)
7:00pm-9:00pm
School Library (School)
RESERVED
7:00pm-9:00pm
Room 9 (School)
Wedding Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Church
greenredwhiteSs. Augustine Zhao Rong & companionsMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
RESERVED
10:00am-11:00am
Church (Church)
RESERVED
11:30am-12:30pm
Church (Church)
Wedding 2:00 pm
Church
Confessions
4:00pm-4:30pm
Church (Church)
Mass 5:30 pm (English)
Church
Mass 7:00 pm (Spanish)
Church
green15th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Mass 6:30 am (English)
Church
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Mass 10:00 am (English)
Church
Mass 1:30 pm (Spanish)
Church
Music Rehearsal for 4 pm Mass
3:00pm-3:40pm
Church (Church)
Mass 4:00 pm (English)
Church
whiteSt. Benedict
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Legion of Mary - for more information, call Irene Renteria at (562) 631-7877 or Mary Johnson at (562) 458-6328
Legion of Mary
4:00pm-5:30pm
Magnificat Room (School)
Misión Bíblica - para más información llamar a Raúl Trujillo al (562) 553-2589
Misión Bíblica
6:00pm-8:00pm
Room 3 (School)
green
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Knights of Columbus Meeting (for more information, contact Grand Knight Randy Rodarte at (562) 631-5944)
Knights of Columbus
7:30pm-9:00pm
School Library (School)
greenwhiteSt. Henry
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Adoration and Benediction - bilingual/Adoración y Bendición - bilingüe
12:00pm-12:25pm
Church (Church)
greenwhiteSt. Camillus de Lellis
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Gloria Dei Choir Rehearsal
7:00pm-9:00pm
Church (Church)
whiteSt. Bonaventure
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico Carismático) - para más información, llame a Luz Maria Cisneros al (562) 393-2181
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico)
7:00pm-9:00pm
School Library (School)
RESERVED
7:00pm-9:00pm
Room 9 (School)
RESERVED
7:00pm-8:30pm
Diego, Serra & Joseph Rooms (Coleman Center)
greenwhiteOur Lady of Mount CarmelMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
Confessions
4:00pm-4:30pm
Church (Church)
Mass 5:30 pm (English)
Church
Mass 7:00 pm (Spanish)
Church
green16th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Mass 6:30 am (English)
Church
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Mass 10:00 am (English)
Church
Mass 1:30 pm (Spanish)
Church
Music Rehearsal for 4 pm Mass
3:00pm-3:40pm
Church (Church)
Mass 4:00 pm (English)
Church
green
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Legion of Mary - for more information, call Irene Renteria at (562) 631-7877 or Mary Johnson at (562) 458-6328
Legion of Mary
4:00pm-5:30pm
Magnificat Room (School)
Misión Bíblica - para más información llamar a Raúl Trujillo al (562) 553-2589
Misión Bíblica
6:00pm-8:00pm
Room 3 (School)
green
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
greenredSt. Apollinaris
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Adoration and Benediction - bilingual/Adoración y Bendición - bilingüe
12:00pm-12:25pm
Church (Church)
Adoration - Time for Silent Prayer/Adoración - tiempo de oración en silencio
12:30pm-2:55pm
Church (Church)
Adoration - Divine Mercy Chaplet and Time for Silent Prayer - bilingual/Adoración - Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia y tiempo para la oración en silencio - bilingüe
3:00pm-3:55pm
Church (Church)
Adoration - Rosary and Time for Silent Prayer - bilingual/Adoración - Rosario y tiempo de oración en silencio - bilingüe
4:00pm-4:55pm
Church (Church)
Adoration - Time for Silent Prayer/Adoración - tiempo de oración en silencio
5:00pm-5:55pm
Church (Church)
Adoración - Coronilla de la Divina Misericordia y tiempo para la oración en silencio - español
6:00pm-6:55pm
Church (Church)
Adoration - Holy Hour, Benediction and Reposition - bilingual/Adoración - Hora Santa, Bendición y Reposición - bilingüe
7:00pm-7:55pm
Church (Church)
greenwhiteSt. Lawrence of Brindisi
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Gloria Dei Choir Rehearsal
7:00pm-9:00pm
Church (Church)
whiteSt. Mary Magdalene
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Quinceañera Rehearsal 5:00 pm (English)
Church
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico Carismático) - para más información, llame a Luz Maria Cisneros al (562) 393-2181
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico)
7:00pm-9:00pm
School Library (School)
RESERVED
7:00pm-9:00pm
Room 9 (School)
Quinceañera Rehearsal 6:00 pm (Espanol)
Church
greenwhiteSt. BirgittaMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
Quinceañera 12:00 pm (Espanol)
Church
Quinceañera 2:00 pm (English)
Church
Confessions
4:00pm-4:30pm
Church (Church)
Mass 5:30 pm (English)
Church
Mass 7:00 pm (Spanish)
Church
green17th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Mass 6:30 am (English)
Church
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Mass 10:00 am (English)
Church
Mass 1:30 pm (Spanish)
Church
Music Rehearsal for 4 pm Mass
3:00pm-3:40pm
Church (Church)
Mass 4:00 pm (English)
Church
redSt. James
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Legion of Mary - for more information, call Irene Renteria at (562) 631-7877 or Mary Johnson at (562) 458-6328
Legion of Mary
4:00pm-5:30pm
Magnificat Room (School)
Misión Bíblica - para más información llamar a Raúl Trujillo al (562) 553-2589
Misión Bíblica
6:00pm-8:00pm
Room 3 (School)
whiteSs. Joachim & Anne
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
green
Adult RCIA group meeting
Adult RCIA
6:30am-8:30pm
Room 2 (School)
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Adoration and Benediction - bilingual/Adoración y Bendición - bilingüe
12:00pm-12:25pm
Church (Church)
green
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Gloria Dei Choir Rehearsal
7:00pm-9:00pm
Church (Church)
redSt. Martha
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Wedding Rehearsal 5:00 pm
Church
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico Carismático) - para más información, llame a Luz Maria Cisneros al (562) 393-2181
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico)
7:00pm-9:00pm
School Library (School)
RESERVED
7:00pm-9:00pm
Room 9 (School)
greenwhiteSt. Peter ChrysologusMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
Wedding 2:00 pm
Church
Confessions
4:00pm-4:30pm
Church (Church)
Mass 5:30 pm (English)
Church
Mass 7:00 pm (Spanish)
Church
green18th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Mass 6:30 am (English)
Church
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Mass 10:00 am (English)
Church
Mass 1:30 pm (Spanish)
Church
Music Rehearsal for 4 pm Mass
3:00pm-3:40pm
Church (Church)
Mass 4:00 pm (English)
Church
whiteSt. Alphonsus Maria de Liguori
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Legion of Mary - for more information, call Irene Renteria at (562) 631-7877 or Mary Johnson at (562) 458-6328
Legion of Mary
4:00pm-5:30pm
Magnificat Room (School)
Misión Bíblica - para más información llamar a Raúl Trujillo al (562) 553-2589
Misión Bíblica
6:00pm-8:00pm
Room 3 (School)
greenwhiteSt. Eusebius of VercelliSt. Peter Julian Eymard
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
green
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Adoration and Benediction - bilingual/Adoración y Bendición - bilingüe
12:00pm-12:25pm
Church (Church)
Sociedad Guadalupana - para más información llamar a Gabriela Sandoval al (562) 458-3246
Sociedad Guadalupana
7:00pm-9:00pm
Room 2 (School)
whiteSt. Jean Vianney
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Gloria Dei Choir Rehearsal
7:00pm-9:00pm
Church (Church)
greenwhiteDedication of the Basilica of St. Mary Major
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico Carismático) - para más información, llame a Luz Maria Cisneros al (562) 393-2181
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico)
7:00pm-9:00pm
School Library (School)
RESERVED
7:00pm-9:00pm
Room 9 (School)
whiteTransfiguration of the Lord
RESERVED
12:00pm-10:00pm
Coleman Center (Coleman Center)
Quinceañera 2:00 pm (Espanol)
Church
Confessions
4:00pm-4:30pm
Church (Church)
Knights of Columbus Food Drive (email Bob LaGuardia at bobbyl@mindspring.com for more information)
Knights of Columbus
5:00pm-7:00pm
Back Parking Lot (Church)
Mass 5:30 pm (English)
Church
Mass 7:00 pm (Spanish)
Church
green19th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Knights of Columbus Food Drive (email Bob LaGuardia at bobbyl@mindspring.com for more information)
Knights of Columbus
6:00am-11:30am
Back Parking Lot (Church)
Mass 6:30 am (English)
Church
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Mass 10:00 am (English)
Church
Mass 1:30 pm (Spanish)
Church
Music Rehearsal for 4 pm Mass
3:00pm-3:40pm
Church (Church)
Mass 4:00 pm (English)
Church
whiteSt. Dominic
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Legion of Mary - for more information, call Irene Renteria at (562) 631-7877 or Mary Johnson at (562) 458-6328
Legion of Mary
4:00pm-5:30pm
Magnificat Room (School)
Misión Bíblica - para más información llamar a Raúl Trujillo al (562) 553-2589
Misión Bíblica
6:00pm-8:00pm
Room 3 (School)
greenredSt. Teresa Benedicta of the Cross
Knights of Columbus Meeting (for more information, contact Grand Knight Randy Rodarte at (562) 631-5944)
Knights of Columbus
7:30pm-9:00pm
School Library (School)
redSt. Lawrence
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Adoration and Benediction - bilingual/Adoración y Bendición - bilingüe
12:00pm-12:25pm
Church (Church)
Clase de preparación bautismal para padres y padrinos
7:00pm-9:00pm
Coleman Center (Coleman Center)
Baptism Preparation Class for Parents and Godparents
7:00pm-9:00pm
School Library (School)
whiteSt. Clare
Mass 8:00 am (English)
Church
Gloria Dei Choir Rehearsal
7:00pm-9:00pm
Church (Church)
greenwhiteSt. Jane Frances de Chantal
Mass 8:00 am (Spanish)
Church
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico Carismático) - para más información, llame a Luz Maria Cisneros al (562) 393-2181
Ungidos por el Espiritu Santo (El Grupo de Oración Católico)
7:00pm-9:00pm
School Library (School)
RESERVED
7:00pm-9:00pm
Room 9 (School)
greenredwhiteSs. Pontian & HippolytusMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
RESERVED
10:00am-11:00am
Church (Church)
RESERVED
11:30am-12:30pm
Church (Church)
Confessions
4:00pm-4:30pm
Church (Church)
Mass 5:30 pm (English)
Church