Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Jump to today
Jun
30
green13th Sunday in Ordinary Time
Monday July 1st 20241
greenwhiteSt. Junipero
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· † Elaine Loftus
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· † John Greenwell
Tuesday July 2nd 20242
green
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· † Lois Hanses
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· Jazehlee Garcia and Jesus Garcia (Healing)
Wednesday July 3rd 20243
redSt. Thomas the Apostle
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· Leslie Long (Intention)
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
Thursday July 4th 20244
greenwhiteIndependence Day
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· † Purificacion De Leon
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· Annie Martin (B-day)
6:00 pm Confession - Small Church (English/Spanish)
7:00 pm Mass - Small Church (Español)
Friday July 5th 20245
greenwhiteSt. Elizabeth of Portugal, St. Anthony Zaccaria
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· † Deceased members of The De Leon & Tirol Families
8:30 am Mass - Big Church (English)
· Mary Harris (B-day)
7:00 pm 1st Friday Mass - Small Church (English)
Saturday July 6th 20246
greenredwhiteSt. Maria Goretti, Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· † Sal & Laurie Pennella
3:30 pm Confession - Big Church (English/Spanish)
5:30 pm Mass - Big Church (English)
· † Lyle Kensler
· Steubenville Participants (Living)
7:00 pm Mass - Big Church (Español)
· Participantes de la Conferencia Juvenil (Living)
· Antonio Hernandez & Consuelo Garcia (Anniversary)
Sunday July 7th 20247
green14th Sunday in Ordinary Time
9:00 am Mass - Big Church (English)
· † Andre Ha Buu Tri
· † Fermin Granados
11:00 am Mass - Big Church (English)
· Steubenville Participants (Living)
1:00 pm Mass - Big Church (Español)
· Participantes de la Conferencia Juvenil (Living)
· Danna Paola Nava (B-day)
· † Esperanza Meraz Lopez
5:30 pm Mass - Big Church (English)
7:00 pm Mass - Big Church (Español)
· † Abel Cervantes
· † Prudencia Gutierrez
· † Faustino Ruelas
Monday July 8th 20248
green
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· † Annette Coonfield
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· † Elaine Loftus
Tuesday July 9th 20249
greenredSs. Augustine Zhao Rong & companions
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· † Edward Wild, Jr
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· Rose Marie Purcell (Healing)
Wednesday July 10th 202410
green
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· Patricia Rae Anderson (Healing)
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
Thursday July 11th 202411
whiteSt. Benedict
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
6:00 pm Confession - Small Church (English/Spanish)
7:00 pm Mass - Small Church (Español)
· † Natalia Salazar
Friday July 12th 202412
green
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - Big Church (English)
Saturday July 13th 202413
greenwhiteSt. Henry, Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
3:30 pm Confession - Big Church (English/Spanish)
5:30 pm Mass - Big Church (English)
· Steubenville Participants (Living)
7:00 pm Mass - Big Church (Español)
· Participantes de la Conferencia Juvenil (Living)
· † Refugio Herrera Munoz
Sunday July 14th 202414
greenFifteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time
9:00 am Mass - Big Church (English)
· † Cruz Saldana
· Arcoiris Participants (Intention)
11:00 am Mass - Big Church (English)
· Steubenville Participants (Living)
· Arcoiris Participants (Intention)
1:00 pm Mass - Big Church (Español)
· Danna Paola Nava (B-day)
· † Esperanza Meraz Lopez
· Arcoiris Participants (Intention)
5:30 pm Mass - Big Church (English)
· † Ann Morgen
· Arcoiris Participants (Intention)
7:00 pm Mass - Big Church (Español)
· Arcoiris Participants (Intention)
Monday July 15th 202415
whiteSt. Bonaventure
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· † Elaine Loftus
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· † Cruz Saldana
Tuesday July 16th 202416
greenwhiteOur Lady of Mount Carmel
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· † Helen Loftus Hopkins
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· † Karen Greenwell
Wednesday July 17th 202417
green
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· † Annette Coonfield
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· Liam McCarty (Healing)
Thursday July 18th 202418
greenwhiteSt. Camillus
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· Ann Ruesch (Healing)
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· Michelle Woomer (Healing)
6:00 pm Confession - Small Church (English/Spanish)
7:00 pm Mass - Small Church (Español)
· Denise Meyer Woomer (Healing)
· † Antonio Solano
Friday July 19th 202419
green
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· † Cruz Saldana
8:30 am Mass - Big Church (English)
· Margaret Eileen McCarty (Living)
Saturday July 20th 202420
greenredwhiteSt. Apollinaris, Mem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· † Sal & Laurie Pennella
3:30 pm Confession - Big Church (English/Spanish)
5:30 pm Mass - Big Church (English)
· † Annie Martin Father's death
· † Cruz Saldana
· Mia Barajas (Healing)
7:00 pm Mass - Big Church (Español)
· † Agustin Mojica
· † Almas del Purgatorio (Poor Souls)
· Jazmin & Bibi Montoya (Healing)
Sunday July 21st 202421
green16th Sunday in Ordinary Time
9:00 am Mass - Big Church (English)
· † Cruz Saldana
· † Terry Ogden
· Jazmin & Bibi Montoya (Healing)
11:00 am Mass - Big Church (English)
· Leonardo Nava (B-day)
· † Terry Ogden
· Erica Buckett (Living)
1:00 pm Mass - Big Church (Español)
· Danna Paola Nava (B-day)
· † Esperanza Meraz Lopez
· Participantes de la Conferencia Juvenil (Living)
5:30 pm Mass - Big Church (English)
· † Terry Ogden
· † Ann Morgen
· Steubenville Youth Conference Participants (Living)
7:00 pm Mass - Big Church (Español)
· Participantes de la Conferencia Juvenil (Living)
Monday July 22nd 202422
whiteSt. Mary Magdalene
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· † Elaine Loftus
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· † Cruz Saldana
Tuesday July 23rd 202423
greenwhiteSt. Birgitta
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· † James Tobin
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· Heidi Anne Sommers (Living)
Wednesday July 24th 202424
greenwhiteSt. Sharbel Makhluf
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· Jazmin & Bibi Montoya (Healing)
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· † Joseph O'Bryan
Thursday July 25th 202425
redSt. James
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· Doris Kuzis & Jane Wild (Intention)
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· Erica Buckett (Intention)
6:00 pm Confession - Small Church (English/Spanish)
7:00 pm Mass - Small Church (Español)
Friday July 26th 202426
whiteSs. Joachim & Anne
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - Big Church (English)
Saturday July 27th 202427
greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
3:30 pm Confession - Big Church (English/Spanish)
5:30 pm Mass - Big Church (English)
· Jazmin & Bibi Montoya (Healing)
7:00 pm Mass - Big Church (Español)
· Familia Sanchez Garcia RBS (Living)
· † Agustin Mojica
· † Almas del Purgatorio (Poor Souls)
Sunday July 28th 202428
green17th Sunday in Ordinary Time
9:00 am Mass - Big Church (English)
11:00 am Mass - Big Church (English)
1:00 pm Mass - Big Church (Español)
· † Esperanza Meraz
· † Alejandro Sanchez
· † Esperanza Meraz Lopez
5:30 pm Mass - Big Church (English)
· † Ann Morgen
· † Robert Ovink
· † Bill Dawe
7:00 pm Mass - Big Church (Español)
· † inocencia Hernandez
· † Patricia Clark
· † Marita Kelly Smith
Monday July 29th 202429
whiteSs. Martha, Mary & Lazarus
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· † Elaine Loftus
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· Erica Buckett (Healing)
Tuesday July 30th 202430
greenwhiteSt. Peter Chrysologus
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· Janet Thonssen (Living)
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
· Janet Thonssen & Family (Living)
Wednesday July 31st 202431
whiteSt. Ignatius of Loyola
6:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
8:30 am Mass - Small Church (English)
Aug
1
whiteSt. Alphonsus Maria de Liguori
Aug
2
greenwhiteSt. Eusebius of Vercelli, St. Peter Julian Eymard
Aug
3
greenwhiteMem. of Blessed Virgin Mary